My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jaymie L
South Shore Super Sprint (6 Aug 2017) - SC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Riverside
Event # 6 - 11 years 100m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
1:20.39
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
254
Immediate competition in 100m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Angelina B
BRW
1:20.31
Isabella D
SA
1:20.32
Keira S
NSW
1:20.32
Lucy S
QLD
1:20.33
Kathleen S
BRW
1:20.33
Keely S
STSH
1:20.34
Charli S
BRW
1:20.34
Aimee M
BRW
1:20.47
Lola M
COP
1:20.47
Carol-Ann I
CAQ
1:20.48
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:27.65
11 years 100m Medley
Final
1:26.61
11 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:57.96
11 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:46.82
11 years 50m Backstroke
Final
39.51
11 years 50m Freestyle
Final
35.41
11 years and under 25m Butterfly
Final
17.76
Best event for the meet was the
11 years 200m Backstroke
.
Split Times
Jaymie L
Fastest Competitor
Andrea F
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
36.94
36.94
32.39
32.39
100m
1:20.39
43.45
1:07.53
35.14
Previous Times
Date
Time
1 Jul 2017
1:22.18
Albany Short Course Carnival 2017
17 Jun 2017
1:17.83
Swimming WA Short Course Qualifying Meet #1
3 Sep 2016
1:28.05
2016 GKDSC Junior and Qualifying Meet
20 Aug 2016
1:25.02
2016 WAN Junior SC Challenge
29 Jul 2016
1:27.04
2016 WAN Short Course Qualifying Meet #2
Riverside Swimming Club 11 years 100m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
12 Sep 2003
1:10.12
Linley W
2003 Hancock FMF State Age SC
9 Aug 2003
1:10.45
Linley W
2003 August SC Qualifying Meet
16 Aug 2002
1:11.93
Jacqueline D
2002 Hancock FMF State SC
30 Jun 2002
1:14.59
Jacqueline D
2002 AB June SC Time Trials
16 Jun 2002
1:15.95
Jacqueline D
2002 Region 3 SC Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Girl's 100m Freestyle
11 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:00.45
Bridgette Brodalka
22 Sep 2019
2019 Swimmng WA Junior SC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:00.45
Bridgette Brodalka
22 Sep 2019
2019 Swimmng WA Junior SC Championships
RE
Residential
1:00.45
Bridgette Brodalka
22 Sep 2019
2019 Swimmng WA Junior SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:03.98
Abbey Carter
23 Sep 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Junior Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:03.98
Abbey Carter
23 Sep 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Junior Short Course Championships