My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Luke S
2019 Victorian Age SC Championships (30 Aug 2019) - SC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
17
Club:
Northcote Swimming & Lifesaving
Event # 18 - 17 to 18 years 200m Butterfly
(
Heat
)
Time:
2:12.66
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
548
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Harvey L
CGAQ
2:09.10
Joshua W
MELB
2:09.10
Damien R
IGST
2:09.16
Will S
NUN
2:09.19
Darius S
SSC
2:09.66
Dominic T
MLC
2:10.61
Mayan B
MLC
2:11.54
Jordyn C
TRL
2:11.98
Tyler N
TGSH
2:12.29
Joshua P
WA
2:12.99
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 to 18 years 400m Medley
Final
4:50.82
17 to 18 years 100m Backstroke
Heat
59.19
17 to 18 years 100m Backstroke
Final
59.66
17 to 18 years 100m Breaststroke
Heat
1:09.02
17 to 18 years 100m Butterfly
Heat
59.54
17 to 18 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
54.24
17 to 18 years 100m Medley
Heat
1:01.95
17 to 18 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:09.59
17 to 18 years 200m Backstroke
Heat
2:12.28
17 to 18 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:35.44
17 to 18 years 200m Breaststroke
Heat
2:36.30
17 to 18 years 200m Butterfly
Final
2:13.76
17 to 18 years 200m Freestyle
Heat
1:58.11
17 to 18 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:00.01
17 to 18 years 200m Medley
Heat
2:13.07
17 to 18 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
25.01
Best event for the meet was the
17 to 18 years 200m Freestyle
.
Northcote Swimming & Lifesaving Swimming Club 17 years 200m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
2 Sep 2018
2:01.50
Jack C
2018 Victorian Age Short Course Championships
21 Jul 2018
2:04.38
Silas H
Surrey Park Short Course Meet 2018
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Butterfly
18 years and under
WJR
World Junior Record
1:49.89
Kuan-Hung Wang
16 Nov 2020
2020 ISL Semi Final 2
ACW
WA All Comers
1:57.88
David Morgan
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:55.02
Nicholas Brown
9 Nov 2014
2014 Australian Open Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
1:58.54
Nicholas Brown
2 Oct 2014
2014 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.06
Kyle Lee
5 Oct 2019
2019 State Teams Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:03.76
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships