My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Marcus B
GKDSC Junior SC Meet 2023 (27 Aug 2023) - SC
Current Age:
11
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 1 - 9 to 10 years 100m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
1:36.90
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
139
Immediate competition in 100m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Ryan P
PJA
1:36.67
Leo D
BRW
1:36.73
Matthew D
QLD
1:36.74
Lachlan B
QLD
1:37.06
Oliver M
COP
1:37.07
Phak S
MDR
1:37.09
Alexander M
UWSC
1:37.13
Joshua S
BRM
1:37.16
Owen M
STSH
1:37.17
Luca T
AAA
1:37.19
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
52.11
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
49.75
9 to 10 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:34.86
9 to 10 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:27.93
Split Times
Marcus B
Fastest Competitor
Elliott R
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
1:36.90
1:36.90
1:30.06
1:30.06
Previous Times
Date
Time
11 Jun 2023
1:40.09
2023 SC Officials Pentathlon
12 May 2023
1:39.48
UWSC Club Night #08 SC-20230512
3 Sep 2022
1:46.73
2022 SWA Junior SC Championships
26 Aug 2022
1:47.59
GK Last chance
20 Aug 2022
1:49.75
GKDSC Junior SC Meet 2022
12 Jun 2022
1:57.69
2022 SC Officials Pentathlon
28 May 2022
1:53.97
2022 Swimming WA Short Course Season Opener
1 May 2022
2:04.46
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships 2021
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 10 years 100m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
13 Jun 2009
1:19.85
Nicholas T
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
13 Aug 2004
1:22.22
Ryan D
2004 Hancock FMF SC Championships
31 Jul 2004
1:23.42
Ryan D
2004 Southlake Dolphins SC Carnival
17 Jul 2004
1:24.91
Ryan D
2004 Kalgoorlie SC Carnival
19 Aug 2000
1:33.02
Ashley S
2000 Wanneroo Breakers Pentathlon
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 100m Medley
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:14.62
Adriano Todoro
21 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:14.62
Adriano Todoro
21 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
1:14.62
Adriano Todoro
21 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:18.55
Ben Hollow
21 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:18.55
Ben Hollow
21 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships