My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Luke U
2013 North vs South (10 Jul 2013) - SC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
St Hilda's
Event # 6A - 10 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
33.05
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
232
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Thomas B
ALBA
32.96
Spencer H
WSS
32.99
Hugo P
WCA
32.99
Lachlan T
SSPW
33.01
Nathaniel E
QLD
33.02
Freddie T
VIC
33.03
Nathan R
QLD
33.07
Hamish G
PAQ
33.07
Zaire S
HED
33.11
Corey M
BRW
33.15
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:20.16
10 years 100m Medley
Final
1:32.65
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
40.81
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
42.94
10 years and under 50m Freestyle
Split
34.01
Previous Times
Date
Time
2 Jun 2013
33.88
2013 SWA SC Qualifying Meet
23 Sep 2012
34.38
2012 SWA's North vs South
12 Jul 2012
36.92
2012 SWA State Short Course Championships
1 Jul 2012
37.12
Pentathlon 2012
16 Jun 2012
37.71
2012 Mandurah SC Challenge
9 Jun 2012
37.03
2012 Southlake Dolphins Short Course Meet
18 Jun 2011
47.57
Breakers June Club Swim 2011
6 Jun 2011
49.95
2011 Breakers SC Inter Club Time Trial
12 Feb 2011
48.37
Breakers Club Swims April 2011
St Hilda's Swimming Club 10 years 50m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
23 Jun 2018
29.21
Jackson A
Swimming WA Short Course Qualifying Meet 1
17 Jun 2018
29.31
Jackson A
2018 Officials Pentathlon SC
23 Sep 2017
29.87
Xavier C
Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships
22 Jul 2017
30.43
Xavier C
2017 UWA-West Coast Short Course Challenge
6 Aug 2017
30.43
Jackson A
South Shore Super Sprint
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.21
Jackson Anderson
24 Jun 2018
2018 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet #1
WAT
WA All Time
29.21
Jackson Anderson
24 Jun 2018
2018 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet #1
RE
Residential
29.21
Jackson Anderson
24 Jun 2018
2018 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet #1
CAT
WA Country All Time
30.31
Ben Hollow
20 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
30.31
Ben Hollow
20 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships