My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Keelan B
2013 Australian Short Course Championships (23 Aug 2013) - SC
Current Age:
30
Age at the meet:
19
Club:
Sydney University
Event # 5 - Open 200m Butterfly
(
Heat
)
Time:
2:02.11
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
713
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alex Q
SOSC
1:56.40
Stuart S
COSAC
1:59.23
Caleb D
TRGR
1:59.63
Shaun C
ABBT
2:00.13
Cooper R
QLD
2:00.74
Caio G
QLD
2:00.86
Samuel S
QLD
2:00.94
Lachlan W
QLD
2:01.03
Haruki N
VIC
2:01.08
Kyle L
WA
2:01.14
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Backstroke
Heat
56.07
Open 100m Backstroke
Split
1:58.88
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
1:57.51
Open 200m Backstroke
Heat
1:57.97
Open 400m Medley
Final
4:23.64
Best event for the meet was the
Open 200m Backstroke
.
Split Times
Keelan B
Fastest Competitor
Hugo M
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
27.38
27.38
25.72
25.72
100m
58.20
30.82
55.10
29.38
150m
1:29.84
31.64
1:25.50
30.40
200m
2:02.11
32.27
1:56.65
31.15
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Jul 2013
2:02.59
2013 NSW State Open SC Championships
29 Jun 2013
2:02.66
2013 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
7 Jul 2012
2:05.11
2012 NSW SC Country Championships
9 Jul 2011
2:06.73
2011 NSW Country SC Championships
13 Aug 2010
2:07.56
2010 NSW State Age SC Champion
13 Aug 2010
2:07.56
2010 NSW State Age SC Championships
14 Jul 2010
2:07.05
2010 Telstra Australian Short Course
14 Jul 2010
2:07.05
2010 Telstra Australian Short Course
10 Jul 2010
2:06.53
2010 NSW Country SC Championsh
18 Jun 2010
2:04.80
2010 NSW State Open SC Champio
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
1:48.24
Daiya Seto
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:48.32
Chad Le Clos
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:53.52
Grant Irvine
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:52.10
Nicholas Brown
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Cgampionships
RE
Residential
1:56.45
Nicholas Brown
30 Jul 2017
2017 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet # 2
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.06
Kyle Lee
5 Oct 2019
2019 State Teams Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:03.76
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships