My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
SWA Open Water Series Round 3 - Coogee
-
Club Stats
Month
Year
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
Open Water Personal Bests
Stuart Anderson
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
46:45.10
47:55.07
1:09.97
Deane Barker
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:19:34.70
1:22:16.60
2:41.90
Andre Bartels
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:43:58.80
1:44:05.60
06.80
Julian Berzins
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
24:33.30
28:38.50
4:05.20
James Blackmore
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
22:12.40
22:47.81
35.41
Damon Brown
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:12:22.90
1:13:32.50
1:09.60
Tom Brown
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
55:50.50
57:01.65
1:11.15
Craig Burdekin
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:18:55.70
1:19:39.90
44.20
David Carter
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
25:35.00
27:03.82
1:28.82
Todd Chudyk
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
44:35.00
50:47.49
6:12.49
Anton Clarkson
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
42:42.70
43:19.48
36.78
Jamie Cobill
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:28:02.30
1:28:17.37
15.07
Mark Cotter
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:36:13.00
1:40:29.10
4:16.10
Barry deBruyn
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
29:28.40
31:50.00
2:21.60
Eric Emmett
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
54:40.80
55:10.14
29.34
Conor Fahey
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
41:11.90
41:19.19
07.29
Harry Foley
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
23:00.60
27:07.80
4:07.20
Club Record
David Fowler
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:28:36.60
1:34:34.80
5:58.20
Russel Fowler
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
43:09.60
46:11.90
3:02.30
Colin Gilchrist
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
43:58.50
45:27.70
1:29.20
Martin Gillespie
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
28:34.60
29:15.80
41.20
Alex Harwood
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
36:53.00
36:56.38
03.38
Simon Hazeldine
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
38:52.20
40:55.20
2:03.00
Christopher Hopkins
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
22:41.40
23:10.70
29.30
Warwick Howard
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
53:53.60
56:05.40
2:11.80
Brett Huitenga
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
38:55.40
39:19.10
23.70
Ben Humphreys
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:31:15.10
1:31:41.10
26.00
Jesper Jensen
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
39:19.60
41:13.60
1:54.00
Kieren Jon Lawrenson
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:14:24.00
1:15:33.60
1:09.60
Nathan Jones
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:22:50.90
1:26:55.85
4:04.95
Marc Kendall
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
37:46.90
38:00.20
13.30
Terence Keogh
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:26:51.80
1:31:42.50
4:50.70
Dean Kerns
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
19:33.40
20:23.93
50.53
Phil Lansell
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
53:22.50
53:23.40
00.90
Mark Lewis
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:16:23.90
1:16:43.10
19.20
Andrew Manderson
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
45:26.60
49:34.50
4:07.90
Sam McManis
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
44:45.90
45:15.40
29.50
Paul McVey
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
37:55.10
43:54.15
5:59.05
Alexis Michelides
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:28:22.30
1:29:22.50
1:00.20
Darren Minehan
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:41:45.50
1:45:08.10
3:22.60
Glenn Morrison
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:24:58.00
1:29:17.30
4:19.30
Sean Neary
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
40:26.20
40:39.02
12.82
John Oliver
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
47:31.10
49:34.50
2:03.40
Thomas Palmer
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:09:39.90
1:12:08.40
2:28.50
Andrew Raiter
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
47:48.00
48:53.60
1:05.60
Sean Ralph
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
21:36.10
26:44.60
5:08.50
Liam Randell
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:21:58.10
1:30:20.10
8:22.00
Wes Rawlings
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:29:40.50
1:30:10.30
29.80
Anthony Rooke
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:12:10.90
1:12:41.10
30.20
Brad Rothnie
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
22:09.80
22:10.00
00.20
Troy Sadler
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
29:19.00
31:10.30
1:51.30
Adam Salter
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:10:58.10
1:11:39.20
41.10
Bernard Schortinghuis
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:35:29.40
1:39:59.80
4:30.40
Ben Searcy
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:32:08.70
1:36:14.30
4:05.60
Andy Senior
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
2:00:22.70
2:06:21.90
5:59.20
Malcolm Sligo
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:21:28.00
1:26:36.20
5:08.20
David Stapley
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
46:53.10
51:01.40
4:08.30
Peter Trend
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
43:30.30
43:41.60
11.30
James Vince
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
25:30.10
28:41.60
3:11.50
Peter Waldock
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
1250m Freestyle (Final)
27:51.90
30:40.06
2:48.16
Alan Ware
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
2500m Freestyle (Final)
1:08:44.30
1:13:47.70
5:03.40
Richard Williams
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:13:41.70
1:23:24.48
9:42.78
Open Water Personal Bests Stats for the Swim Meet
Number Swimmers
62
Number Swims
Female PB's
Male PB's
62
Total PB's
62
Back
Results