My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Swimming WA Open Water Series - Round 5
-
Club Stats
Month
Year
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
Open Water Personal Bests
Ric Ainley
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
5
2500m Freestyle (Final)
41:29.40
41:31.80
02.40
Katie Ball
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
6
2500m Freestyle (Final)
54:21.40
57:12.00
2:50.60
Kathryn Batchelor
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
8
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:49:17.30
1:50:42.78
1:25.48
Luke Bate
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
5
2500m Freestyle (Final)
35:17.80
38:09.40
2:51.60
Club Record
Peter Berry
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
9
10000m Freestyle (Final)
3:32:20.90
3:44:55.70
12:34.80
Sarah Black
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
6
2500m Freestyle (Final)
55:42.30
1:07:21.20
11:38.90
Melissa Bolton
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
1250m Freestyle (Final)
30:47.40
31:27.96
40.56
Rachel Born
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
10
10000m Freestyle (Final)
2:57:50.00
3:02:39.60
4:49.60
Marie Bullock
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
8
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:34:38.20
1:41:15.90
6:37.70
Rhian Chin
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
6
2500m Freestyle (Final)
50:23.40
56:45.20
6:21.80
Deborah Clifton
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
1250m Freestyle (Final)
24:56.50
26:47.60
1:51.10
Eliza Cole
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
1250m Freestyle (Final)
24:56.90
27:42.70
2:45.80
Eloise Dortch
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
8
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:27:46.10
1:30:43.82
2:57.72
Damian Fasher
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
9
10000m Freestyle (Final)
3:32:20.70
3:51:15.70
18:55.00
Bianca Fitzsimmons
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
6
2500m Freestyle (Final)
53:51.40
59:50.90
5:59.50
Dom Foster
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
7
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:23:56.50
1:29:35.20
5:38.70
Chris Guard
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
9
10000m Freestyle (Final)
2:34:31.60
2:36:00.00
1:28.40
Ross Haagman
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
7
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:38:24.50
1:43:13.90
4:49.40
Jonathan Harrison
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
7
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:13:13.60
1:14:17.40
1:03.80
Peter Harvey
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
5
2500m Freestyle (Final)
51:06.70
54:03.60
2:56.90
Angela Hayward
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
1250m Freestyle (Final)
31:16.60
35:58.70
4:42.10
Marcus Humphreys
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
9
10000m Freestyle (Final)
2:34:45.80
2:36:13.70
1:27.90
Simon Hunt
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
9
10000m Freestyle (Final)
2:34:35.10
2:38:17.20
3:42.10
Trenton Hunt
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
7
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:26:08.80
1:29:22.40
3:13.60
Breaze James
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
1250m Freestyle (Final)
18:33.10
21:07.80
2:34.70
Roland Jones
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
9
10000m Freestyle (Final)
3:02:53.70
3:15:15.10
12:21.40
Lucy Kaye
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
1250m Freestyle (Final)
29:06.10
31:37.60
2:31.50
Adina Keane
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
6
2500m Freestyle (Final)
52:37.80
1:05:26.20
12:48.40
Richard Kelso-Marsh
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
9
10000m Freestyle (Final)
3:35:33.70
3:45:20.30
9:46.60
Richard Kendall
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
7
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:25:34.00
1:29:51.64
4:17.64
Ingrid Kenwery
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
1250m Freestyle (Final)
28:06.90
31:15.10
3:08.20
Dean Kerns
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
7
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:21:25.30
1:24:46.60
3:21.30
Samuel Lade
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
5
2500m Freestyle (Final)
35:30.30
38:50.70
3:20.40
Phil Lansell
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
5
2500m Freestyle (Final)
52:05.90
53:17.50
1:11.60
Giacomo Lucivero
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
7
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:17:52.00
1:19:49.20
1:57.20
Josh Lynn
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
1250m Freestyle (Final)
17:48.50
17:58.80
10.30
Club Record
Ben Martin
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
9
10000m Freestyle (Final)
2:34:26.10
2:42:06.20
7:40.10
Peter Martin
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
9
10000m Freestyle (Final)
2:59:57.30
3:01:12.00
1:14.70
John Matthews
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
7
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:22:46.40
1:28:53.05
6:06.65
Michaela Maynard
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
1250m Freestyle (Final)
18:29.50
19:44.58
1:15.08
Club Record
Anja Messmer
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
6
2500m Freestyle (Final)
44:09.30
57:17.50
13:08.20
Karen Moffett
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
6
2500m Freestyle (Final)
38:25.90
40:59.50
2:33.60
Kelvin Moore
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
1250m Freestyle (Final)
26:16.90
28:40.00
2:23.10
Madison Moore
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
1250m Freestyle (Final)
23:44.40
26:43.10
2:58.70
Glenn Morrison
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
7
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:23:40.80
1:24:58.00
1:17.20
Brooke Murphy
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
10
10000m Freestyle (Final)
3:14:38.90
3:24:27.90
9:49.00
Leon Musca
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
5
2500m Freestyle (Final)
35:48.30
38:27.20
2:38.90
Femke Negus
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
2
500m Freestyle (Final)
11:13.20
12:54.20
1:41.00
Lacey Newsome
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
6
2500m Freestyle (Final)
50:28.70
51:49.20
1:20.50
Steve O'Brien
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
1250m Freestyle (Final)
24:52.80
25:17.70
24.90
Karen Parbery
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
6
2500m Freestyle (Final)
1:06:23.20
1:15:51.10
9:27.90
Kate Scanlon
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
10
10000m Freestyle (Final)
2:36:51.40
2:37:35.60
44.20
Colin Seal
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
1250m Freestyle (Final)
28:01.00
32:36.50
4:35.50
David Sharp
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
7
5000m Freestyle (Final)
1:35:04.80
1:44:21.40
9:16.60
Luke Simson
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
5
2500m Freestyle (Final)
38:05.90
38:43.30
37.40
Briohny Smith
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
10
10000m Freestyle (Final)
2:43:27.90
2:50:35.70
7:07.80
Jennifer Smith
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
10
10000m Freestyle (Final)
3:22:51.70
3:34:32.40
11:40.70
Esther Smoothy
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
10
10000m Freestyle (Final)
3:28:42.00
3:34:37.80
5:55.80
Club Record
Martin Smoothy
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
9
10000m Freestyle (Final)
3:04:29.60
3:12:46.60
8:17.00
Samuel Smoothy
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
9
10000m Freestyle (Final)
2:40:14.60
2:47:39.10
7:24.50
Club Record
Rebecca Sutherland
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
6
2500m Freestyle (Final)
55:12.10
1:04:12.00
8:59.90
Johann Visser
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
5
2500m Freestyle (Final)
1:13:50.50
1:19:27.90
5:37.40
Wendy White
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
1250m Freestyle (Final)
26:11.90
28:21.60
2:09.70
Lucas Wilson
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
3
1250m Freestyle (Final)
19:58.70
26:05.20
6:06.50
Club Record
Nikki Winkworth
#
Event
Time
Splits
Previous Best
Improvement
4
1250m Freestyle (Final)
32:10.40
32:46.90
36.50
Open Water Personal Bests Stats for the Swim Meet
Number Swimmers
65
Number Swims
Female PB's
31
Male PB's
34
Total PB's
65
Back
Results