Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

Event Results 2007 Australian Age Championships

Events 2007 Australian Age Championships
Girl's 16 years
100m Backstroke
200m Backstroke
100m Breaststroke
200m Breaststroke
100m Butterfly
200m Butterfly
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle
400m Freestyle
200m Medley

April swim meets
Wednesday, 11 April 2007 to Sunday, 15 April 2007
Challenge Stadium, Perth, WA
Splits Graph
Event # 92 Women's 16 years 100m Freestyle
Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 56.48 Amelia E Miami 16 Splits
Personal Performance 2. 56.65 Caitlin F Chandler 16 Splits
Personal Performance 3. 57.32 DANA W Miami 16 Splits
Personal Performance 4. 57.67 Belinda H Albury Amateur Swim Club 16 Splits
Personal Performance 5. 57.82 Merindah D Mandurah 16 Splits
Personal Performance 6. 58.09 Jessica A Norwood Swimming Club 16 Splits
Personal Performance 7. 58.49 Kathleen B Kingscliff Swimming Club 16 Splits
Personal Performance 8. 58.91 Brianna M NU Swim 16 Splits
Heat
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
1. 54.62 Francesca H Great Britain 16 Splits
Personal Performance 2. 56.98 Amelia E Miami 16 Splits
Personal Performance 3. 57.05 Caitlin F Chandler 16 Splits
Personal Performance 4. 57.62 Belinda H Albury Amateur Swim Club 16 Splits
Personal Performance 5. 57.63 DANA W Miami 16 Splits
Personal Performance 6. 57.78 Merindah D Mandurah 16 Splits
Personal Performance 7. 58.04 Jessica A Norwood Swimming Club 16 Splits
8. 58.19 Elizabeth S Great Britain 16 Splits
Personal Performance 9. 58.77 Kathleen B Kingscliff Swimming Club 16 Splits
Personal Performance 10. 58.98 Brianna M NU Swim 16 Splits
Personal Performance 11. 59.05 Melanie D Somerset Gold Coast 16 Splits
Personal Performance 12. 59.77 Laura E Carlingford - S W 16 Splits
13. 59.89 Samantha B Nunawading 16 Splits
Personal Performance 14. 59.91 Emily B Carlingford - S W 16 Splits
Personal Performance 15. 59.93 Katherine O Indooroopilly 16 Splits
Personal Performance 16. 59.96 Sarah L Western Suburbs Gladstone, QLD 16 Splits
Personal Performance 17. 59.98 Olivia V Aqua Attack 16 Splits
Personal Performance 18. 1:00.01 Liana R SLC Aquadot Swim Club 16 Splits
Personal Performance 19. 1:00.16 Caitlin M Waterworx 16 Splits
Personal Performance 20. 1:00.20 Stacey H Redcliffe Leagues 16 Splits
21. 1:00.40 Jessica D Great Britain 16 Splits
Personal Performance 22. 1:00.43 Rebecca F Tattersall's Aquatic TAS 16 Splits
Personal Performance 23. 1:00.48 Anna L Waterworx 16 Splits
Personal Performance 24. 1:00.58 Brittany H SLC Aquadot Swim Club 16 Splits
Personal Performance 25. 1:00.63 Briarna Z The Hills 16 Splits
Personal Performance 26. 1:00.70 Jacinta P Gardens 16 Splits
Personal Performance 27. 1:00.87 Ashlea G Palmwoods, QLD 16 Splits
28. 1:01.03 Tiffany P Burnside Swimming Club 16 Splits
Personal Performance 29. 1:01.35 Natalie G Albany Creek 16 Splits
30. 1:01.36 Kimberley P Fairholme 16 Splits
Personal Performance 30. 1:01.36 Natalie A Doncaster and Templestow 16 Splits
Personal Performance 32. 1:01.37 Linley D Willoughby Swim Club 16 Splits
33. 1:01.53 Melanie G Southport Olympic 16 Splits
34. 1:01.64 Katrina S Brothers SC Inc 16 Splits
Personal Performance 35. 1:01.83 Alana S Castle Hill RSL Dolphins Swim Club 16 Splits
Personal Performance 36. 1:02.04 Lucinda B Melbourne Vicentre 16 Splits
Personal Performance 37. 1:02.08 Brianna W Brisbane Grammar 16 Splits
38. 1:02.09 RACHEL M Casuarina 16 Splits
Personal Performance 39. 1:02.74 JESSICA C SLC Aquadot Swim Club 16 Splits
Meet Results

Help