Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

Event Results 2007 Australian Age Championships

Events 2007 Australian Age Championships
Girl's 16 years
100m Backstroke
200m Backstroke
100m Breaststroke
200m Breaststroke
100m Butterfly
200m Butterfly
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle
400m Freestyle
200m Medley

April swim meets
Wednesday, 11 April 2007 to Sunday, 15 April 2007
Challenge Stadium, Perth, WA
Event # 125 Women's 16 years 50m Freestyle
Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 26.22 Caitlin F Chandler 16
Personal Performance 2. 26.51 Merindah D Mandurah 16
Personal Performance 3. 26.69 Amelia E Miami 16
Personal Performance 4. 26.92 Jessica A Norwood Swimming Club 16
Personal Performance 5. 27.27 Katherine O Indooroopilly 16
Personal Performance 6. 27.49 Melanie D Somerset Gold Coast 16
Personal Performance 7. 27.50 DANA W Miami 16
Personal Performance 7. 27.50 Kathleen B Kingscliff Swimming Club 16
Heat
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
1. 25.52 Francesca H Great Britain 16
Personal Performance 2. 26.19 Caitlin F Chandler 16
Personal Performance 3. 26.55 Merindah D Mandurah 16
Personal Performance 4. 27.06 Jessica A Norwood Swimming Club 16
Personal Performance 5. 27.19 Amelia E Miami 16
Personal Performance 6. 27.39 Katherine O Indooroopilly 16
Personal Performance 7. 27.43 Kathleen B Kingscliff Swimming Club 16
Personal Performance 8. 27.45 DANA W Miami 16
Personal Performance 9. 27.58 Melanie D Somerset Gold Coast 16
Personal Performance 10. 27.79 Blair E City of Perth 16
Personal Performance 10. 27.79 Rebecca F Tattersall's Aquatic TAS 16
Personal Performance 12. 27.81 Emily B Carlingford - S W 16
13. 27.82 Stacey H Redcliffe Leagues 16
Personal Performance 13. 27.82 Jessica H Kingscliff Swimming Club 16
15. 27.85 Elizabeth S Great Britain 16
Personal Performance 16. 27.91 Brigitta S River City Rapids Swim Club 16
Personal Performance 17. 27.96 Briarna Z The Hills 16
17. 27.96 Natalie A Doncaster and Templestow 16
19. 27.97 Katrina S Brothers SC Inc 16
20. 27.99 Rebecca A Doncaster and Templestow 16
Personal Performance 21. 28.01 Tiffany P Burnside Swimming Club 16
Personal Performance 22. 28.05 Brittany H SLC Aquadot Swim Club 16
Personal Performance 23. 28.09 Kimberley P Fairholme 16
Personal Performance 24. 28.16 Olivia V Aqua Attack 16
Personal Performance 25. 28.24 Liana R SLC Aquadot Swim Club 16
Personal Performance 26. 28.28 Natalie G Albany Creek 16
Personal Performance 27. 28.33 Kymberly J City of Perth 16
28. 28.35 Samantha B Nunawading 16
Personal Performance 29. 28.50 Linley D Willoughby Swim Club 16
Personal Performance 29. 28.50 Laura E Carlingford - S W 16
31. 28.55 Sarah L Western Suburbs Gladstone, QLD 16
Personal Performance 31. 28.55 Alana S Castle Hill RSL Dolphins Swim Club 16
Personal Performance 33. 28.57 ISABELLA S Barker Aquatic 16
Personal Performance 34. 28.72 JESSICA C SLC Aquadot Swim Club 16
Personal Performance 35. 28.77 Tahnie J Wizards Swim Team 16
36. 28.82 Lauren C Super Centre Aquatic, QLD 16
Personal Performance 37. 28.89 Georgia D PLC Aquatic 16
Meet Results

Help