Men's Open 200m Butterfly |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:55.79 |
SCOTT G |
OCEANA TAS |
25 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
1:56.54 |
GREG S |
Chandler |
21 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
1:57.02 |
SCOTT M |
Sydney University |
23 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
1:57.75 |
Bill K |
City of Perth |
23 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
1:58.55 |
JUSTIN N |
BHP HUNTER NSW |
18 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
1:59.21 |
HEATH R |
Railway Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
1:59.42 |
BURL R |
CQ Aquajets SC Inc |
20 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
2:00.67 |
ANGUS K |
Campbelltown Amateur Swim Club |
20 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:58.62 |
SCOTT G |
OCEANA TAS |
25 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
1:58.86 |
GREG S |
Chandler |
21 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
1:59.14 |
JUSTIN N |
BHP HUNTER NSW |
18 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
1:59.93 |
SCOTT M |
Sydney University |
23 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
2:00.37 |
Bill K |
City of Perth |
23 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
2:00.50 |
HEATH R |
Railway Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
2:00.77 |
BURL R |
CQ Aquajets SC Inc |
20 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
2:00.77 |
ANGUS K |
Campbelltown Amateur Swim Club |
20 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
2:00.93 |
TRENT S |
Campbelltown Amateur Swim Club |
21 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
2:00.96 |
IAIN M |
THE PARKS SA |
21 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
2:01.47 |
GALEN G |
Auburn SC |
18 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
2:02.00 |
GRANT M |
Brothers SC Inc |
20 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
2:02.33 |
DAVID N |
THE PARKS SA |
20 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
2:03.17 |
RAHMIN D |
H/BURY WATERLION VIC |
19 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
2:03.17 |
CRAIG S |
SLC Aquadot Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
2:03.78 |
IAN S |
Telopea |
18 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
2:05.28 |
TERRY L |
WILKINSON NSW |
20 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
2:06.06 |
PAUL N |
Ginninderra, NSW |
18 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
2:06.09 |
Joshua K |
RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD |
16 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
2:06.26 |
VICTOR L |
F&P REDLANDS QLD |
18 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
2:06.64 |
MATTHEW S |
Cheltenham |
22 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
2:07.14 |
COLIN F |
Western Sprint |
32 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
2:07.19 |
DAVID L |
UWA-West Coast |
18 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
2:07.22 |
SIMON S |
Nunawading |
22 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
2:07.23 |
ADAM B |
Warringah Aquatic Swim Club |
19 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
2:07.36 |
BEN H |
Ginninderra, NSW |
17 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
2:07.98 |
Brendan M |
Fremantle Port |
18 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
2:08.07 |
BEN C |
Chandler |
20 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
2:08.33 |
Mark P |
West Coast |
20 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
2:08.33 |
DAVID E |
McCredie Park Aquatics Swim Club |
16 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
2:08.64 |
DANIEL P |
UWA-West Coast |
18 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
2:08.77 |
Andrew T |
WILKINSON NSW |
17 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
2:09.08 |
BEN T |
RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD |
16 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
2:10.03 |
Dylan R |
BURLEIGH BEACH - QLD |
16 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
2:10.24 |
PHILLIP B |
Commercial Swimming Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
2:12.82 |
BEN B |
UWA-West Coast |
15 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
2:17.21 |
WAYNE E |
West Coast |
17 |
|
|
|