Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

Event Results 1998 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships

Events 1998 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
Men's Open
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke
200m Backstroke
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke
200m Breaststroke
50m Butterfly
100m Butterfly
200m Butterfly
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle
400m Freestyle
800m Freestyle
1500m Freestyle
100m Medley
200m Medley
400m Medley

September swim meets
Thursday, 24 September 1998 to Sunday, 27 September 1998
Men's Open 200m Butterfly
Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 1:55.79 SCOTT GOODMAN OCEANA TAS 25
Personal Performance 2. 1:56.54 GREG SHAW Chandler 21
Personal Performance 3. 1:57.02 SCOTT MILLER Sydney University 23
Personal Performance 4. 1:57.75 William Kirby City of Perth 23
Personal Performance 5. 1:58.55 JUSTIN NORRIS BHP HUNTER NSW 18
Personal Performance 6. 1:59.21 HEATH RAMSAY Railway Swimming Club 17
Personal Performance 7. 1:59.42 BURL REID CQ Aquajets SC Inc 20
Personal Performance 8. 2:00.67 ANGUS KINGSELL Campbelltown Amateur Swim Club 20
Heat
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
1. 1:58.62 SCOTT GOODMAN OCEANA TAS 25
2. 1:58.86 GREG SHAW Chandler 21
3. 1:59.14 JUSTIN NORRIS BHP HUNTER NSW 18
4. 1:59.93 SCOTT MILLER Sydney University 23
5. 2:00.37 William Kirby City of Perth 23
6. 2:00.50 HEATH RAMSAY Railway Swimming Club 17
7. 2:00.77 BURL REID CQ Aquajets SC Inc 20
7. 2:00.77 ANGUS KINGSELL Campbelltown Amateur Swim Club 20
9. 2:00.93 TRENT STEED Campbelltown Amateur Swim Club 21
10. 2:00.96 IAIN MELHUISH THE PARKS SA 21
11. 2:01.47 GALEN GOUGH Auburn SC 18
12. 2:02.00 GRANT MCGREGOR Brothers SC Inc 20
13. 2:02.33 DAVID NORMAN THE PARKS SA 20
14. 2:03.17 RAHMIN DE KRETSER H/BURY WATERLION VIC 19
14. 2:03.17 CRAIG STEVENS SLC Aquadot Swim Club 18
16. 2:03.78 IAN SAINSBERY Telopea 18
17. 2:05.28 TERRY LALOR WILKINSON NSW 20
18. 2:06.06 PAUL NICHOLSON Ginninderra, NSW 18
19. 2:06.09 Joshua Krogh RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 16
20. 2:06.26 VICTOR LARDER F&P REDLANDS QLD 18
21. 2:06.64 MATTHEW SMITH Cheltenham 22
22. 2:07.14 COLIN F-(V)BRAUND Western Sprint Swimming Club 32
23. 2:07.19 DAVID LOUW UWA West Coast Swimming Club 18
24. 2:07.22 SIMON STRAHAN Nunawading 22
25. 2:07.23 ADAM BUGLEDICH Warringah Aquatic Swim Club 19
26. 2:07.36 BEN HENRI Ginninderra, NSW 17
27. 2:07.98 Brendan McNally Fremantle Port Swimming Club 18
28. 2:08.07 BEN CONNELL Chandler 20
Personal Performance 29. 2:08.33 Mark Pritchard West Coast 20
29. 2:08.33 DAVID EASON McCredie Park Aquatics Swim Club 16
31. 2:08.64 DANIEL PERNECHELE UWA West Coast Swimming Club 18
32. 2:08.77 Andrew Toole WILKINSON NSW 17
33. 2:09.08 BEN TONGIA RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 16
34. 2:10.03 Dylan Rackley BURLEIGH BEACH - QLD 16
35. 2:10.24 PHILLIP BROSGARTH COMMERCIAL, QLD 17
36. 2:12.82 BEN BAUERT UWA West Coast Swimming Club 15
37. 2:17.21 WAYNE ELIOT West Coast 17
Meet Results

Help