My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Finn B
2021 North Zone Qualifying Meet (9 Jan 2021) - LC
Current Age:
15
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Aqua Attack
Event # 14 - Open 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
32.46
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
267
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Orlando D
WSS
32.42
Elliot F
TC
32.43
Benjamin P
QLD
32.45
Joshua H
COP
32.47
Benjamin H
WSS
32.47
Reily L
KAR
32.47
Charles T
SC
32.47
Tom P
UWSC
32.48
Chadd H
NTM
32.49
Connor W
BRW
32.50
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years and over 100m Breaststroke
Split
1:43.77
10 years and over 200m Breaststroke
Final
3:35.35
Open 200m Medley
Final
3:10.03
Open 50m Breaststroke
Final
46.76
Open 50m Butterfly
Split
44.73
Previous Times
Date
Time
5 Dec 2020
32.97
Sunsmart SWA LC Qualifying Meet #2
16 Nov 2019
35.60
Arena Swim Club LC Meet 2019
19 Oct 2019
36.69
Northern Zone Swim Meet 1
12 Apr 2019
36.05
2019 HFMF Junior Long Course Championships
18 Nov 2018
36.67
St Hilda's Swim Club Long Course Carnival
13 Apr 2018
37.13
Hancock Prospecting Junior LC Championships
4 Feb 2018
39.59
2018 Breakers Long Course Big Splash # 2
7 Apr 2017
41.46
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
5 Mar 2017
41.34
2017 SunSmart Club Premierships D Division
26 Nov 2016
42.54
2016 Perth City LC Classic
Aqua Attack Swimming Club 12 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Mar 2006
26.79
Peter D
2006 Summer Sprint Championships
2 Jan 2006
26.87
Peter D
2005-06 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
28 Nov 2005
27.08
Peter D
2005 Pacific School Games
19 Nov 2005
27.40
Peter D
2005 Sprints in Spring
8 Oct 2005
27.86
Peter D
REGION 3 OPEN LONG COURSE
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Freestyle
Open
WR
World Record
20.91
Cesar Cielo Filho
18 Dec 2009
2009 Brazil Long Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.11
Ben Proud
8 Aug 2018
2018 European Championships
AUO
Australian Open
21.19
Ashley Callus
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
AUAC
Australian All Comers
21.19
Ashley Callus
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
ACW
WA All Comers
21.73
Cameron McEvoy
6 Feb 2016
2016 Perth Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
21.28
Eamon Sullivan
28 Mar 2008
2008 Telstra Australian Swimming Championships
RE
Residential
22.17
Eamon Sullivan
11 Jan 2008
2008 SunSmart WA Swimming Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
22.74
Jonte Blake
3 Mar 2018
2018 Commonwealth Games Trials
CR
Country Residential
23.45
Jonte Blake
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
23.45
Jonte Blake
3 Feb 2018
2018 SunSmart Sprint Championships