My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
James P
2021 SunSmart Sprint Championships (31 Jan 2021) - LC
Current Age:
16
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 2 - 12 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
36.23
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
232
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
George L
AAA
36.11
Lachlan G
STSH
36.13
Noah F
QLD
36.19
Odysseas Sergios T
UWSC
36.19
Harrison B
NT
36.20
Bryce S
VIC
36.26
Liam S
NCH
36.27
Elijah H
BRW
36.28
Johntie S
HLDR
36.29
Logan N
SSPW
36.37
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years and over 50m Backstroke
Final
37.18
12 years and over 50m Breaststroke
Final
43.60
Best event for the meet was the
12 years and over 50m Backstroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
24 Jan 2021
37.32
GK LC Meet 3
17 Jan 2021
36.86
2021 LC Officials Pentathlon
8 Mar 2020
36.59
2020 Metro Central Zone Championship
11 Jan 2020
37.97
19_20 Central Zone Summer League Round One
24 Nov 2019
36.92
Victoria Park spring into summer carnival
27 Oct 2019
38.17
GK LC Meet 1
12 Apr 2019
39.75
2019 HFMF Junior Long Course Championships
17 Mar 2019
36.76
Western Sprint Long Course Classic 2019
10 Mar 2019
39.49
GK LC Meet 4
23 Feb 2019
38.71
2019 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 13 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
25 Nov 2018
29.08
Nathan S
2018 Mandurah LC Challenge
18 Nov 2018
29.12
Nathan S
St Hilda's Swim Club Long Course Carnival
22 Jan 2011
29.29
Jackson G
2011 SA Long Course State Championships
5 Dec 2003
29.32
Rhys S
2003 Armadale Kelmscott Meet
2 Mar 2003
29.42
Rhys S
2003 Rockingham Sprint Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
22.27
Andriy Govorov
1 Jul 2018
2018 Sette Colli Trophy
CO
Commonwealth Record
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUO
Australian Open
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
23.11
Geoff Huegill
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
ACW
WA All Comers
23.57
Matt Target
18 Jan 2013
2013 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
23.70
Garth Kates
6 Jul 2008
2008 Telstra Grand Prix II
RE
Residential
24.35
Eamon Sullivan
3 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships