My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Joshua P
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships 2021 (14 Mar 2021) - SC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
19
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 17L - 18 years and over 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:23.22
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
449
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Javier M
UWSC
2:22.15
Jonathon M
UWSC
2:22.46
Blair K
UWSC
2:22.48
Riley S
NCH
2:22.78
Benjamin M
UWSC
2:22.85
Joshua A
SSPW
2:23.00
Daniel L
NSW
2:23.12
Konstantinos S
NCT
2:23.39
Sean A
SHILD
2:23.39
Matthew L
SSPW
2:23.62
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
18 years and over 100m Backstroke
Final
1:05.23
18 years and over 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:16.11
18 years and over 100m Butterfly
Final
1:05.92
18 years and over 100m Freestyle
Final
56.66
Best event for the meet was the
18 years and over 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
10 Aug 2019
2:19.63
2019 UWA-West Coast Short Course Challenge
31 Mar 2019
2:32.96
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships 2019
8 Apr 2018
2:33.29
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships 2018
10 Jun 2017
2:22.83
SLD Short Course Carnival
2 Apr 2017
2:37.43
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships
9 Sep 2016
2:36.32
2016 WAN State Open and Age SC Championships
6 Aug 2016
2:35.77
UWA-West Coast Short Course Challenge
21 May 2016
2:43.01
2016 WAN Short Course Qualifying Meet #1
19 Mar 2016
2:40.47
Club Sprint Championships
10 Sep 2015
2:44.29
2015 West Aust State Open & Age SC Champs
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Medley
Open
WR
World Record
1:49.63
Ryan Lochte
14 Dec 2012
2012 11th FINA World 25m Swimming Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:51.55
Darian Townsend
15 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
1:52.01
Kenneth To
11 Aug 2013
2013 FINA Swimming World Cup Series
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:52.86
Leith Brodie
10 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:53.69
Kenneth To
14 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:55.41
Tommaso D'Orsogna
17 Dec 2010
2010 10th FINA World Swimming Championships
RE
Residential
1:58.54
Adam Lucas
30 Jul 2006
2006 Hancock FMF State SC Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:08.16
Robert Evans
14 Jul 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:08.16
Robert Evans
14 Jul 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Short Course Championships