2013 SWA Invitational Swim Meet
Challenge Stadium - 4 January 2013
Results
Event 1 Mixed 9 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Arena, WA 'A' NT 2:50.13
41.75 2:13.89 2:50.13
2 Lesmurdie Legends, WA 'A' 2:44.67 3:05.73
45.39 2:15.54 3:05.73
3 Karratha 'A' NT 3:13.86
48.05 1:41.96 2:32.41 3:13.86
4 Narrogin Swimming Club 'A' NT 3:30.10
54.62 1:44.69 2:32.60 3:30.10
5 Katanning Swimming Club 'A' NT 3:39.99
57.55 1:57.22 3:39.99
Event 2 Mixed 11 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Newman Churchlands 'A' NT 2:20.90
32.18 1:07.52 1:45.55 2:20.90
2 Arena, WA 'A' NT 2:32.57
41.22 1:18.72 2:00.01 2:32.57
3 Arena, WA 'B' NT 2:33.81
38.16 1:17.86 1:57.62 2:33.81
4 Narrogin Swimming Club 'A' NT 2:36.93
34.21 1:10.63 1:54.89 2:36.93
5 Lesmurdie Legends, WA 'A' 2:20.87 2:46.65
44.12 1:28.17 2:06.61 2:46.65
6 Rockingham, WA 'A' 2:34.68 2:47.70
43.54 1:25.50 2:10.13 2:47.70
7 Karratha 'A' NT 2:50.51
42.12 1:22.58 2:11.49 2:50.51
8 Tuart Hill 'A' NT 2:50.67
41.03 1:23.67 2:08.40 2:50.67
9 Lesmurdie Legends, WA 'C' NT 2:55.48
1:30.94 2:11.25 2:55.48
10 Lesmurdie Legends, WA 'B' NT 2:56.78
41.59 1:31.15 2:13.27 2:56.78
11 Newman Churchlands 'B' NT 3:06.38
55.04 1:32.10 2:20.09 3:06.38
12 Katanning Swimming Club 'A' NT 3:13.19
49.11 2:34.54 3:13.19
Event 3 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Newman Churchlands 'A' NT 2:30.71
35.77 1:16.77 1:55.96 2:30.71
2 Lesmurdie Legends, WA 'A' 2:45.84 2:51.79
1:19.22 2:00.84 2:51.79
Event 4 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rockingham, WA 'A' 2:19.57 2:27.30
34.77 1:15.70 1:52.04 2:27.30
2 Karratha 'A' NT 2:32.48
1:13.17 1:56.66 2:32.48
3 Newman Churchlands 'A' NT 2:38.67
36.81 1:16.56 1:57.15 2:38.67
4 Lesmurdie Legends, WA 'A' 2:19.00 2:50.74
37.34 1:23.79 2:12.81 2:50.74
-- Katanning Swimming Club 'A' NT DQ
37.89 DQ
Event 5 Boys 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Central Aquatic, WA 'A' 2:02.78 1:58.86
30.41 59.12 1:29.63 1:58.86
2 Rockingham, WA 'A' NT 2:03.94
31.03 1:02.47 1:34.20 2:03.94
3 Tuart Hill 'A' NT 2:04.52
27.01 1:08.86 1:37.47 2:04.52
4 Newman Churchlands 'A' NT 2:09.86
28.71 1:03.99 1:40.75 2:09.86
Event 6 Girls 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Central Aquatic, WA 'A' 2:05.38 2:04.09
29.80 1:02.42 1:34.82 2:04.09
2 Narrogin Swimming Club 'A' NT 2:10.40
31.91 1:04.73 1:37.23 2:10.40
3 Newman Churchlands 'A' NT 2:13.25
32.35 1:40.58 2:13.25
4 Lesmurdie Legends, WA 'A' 2:16.75 2:16.77
33.21 1:09.54 1:43.04 2:16.77
Event 7 Boys 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Holland, Elliot 18 Southside NT 1:00.93
28.60 1:00.93
2 Kierath, Andrew 16 South Lake NT 1:04.12
29.80 1:04.12
3 Pelemis, Sasa 21 Tuart Hill NT 1:07.13
31.22 1:07.13
Event 8 Girls 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Spring, Jessica 16 Newman C/Lands NT 1:18.94
37.21 1:18.94
2 Saunders, Kyann 16 York 1:20.06 1:27.67
40.01 1:27.67
Event 9 Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pilatti, Noah 8 Lesmurdie NT 44.03
2 Sullivan, Declan 8 Paraburdoo 52.88 44.22
3 Butler, Jair 8 All Saints 49.50 44.37
4 Bunter, Kalhan 8 Karratha 55.89 51.92
5 Norris, Jed 7 Karratha 55.18 55.70
6 Hayes, Kobe 7 Narrogin 1:00.62 59.91
-- Gardener, Luke 8 Arena 49.23 DQ
Event 10 Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barbour, Jacey 8 Derby NT 40.58
2 Gilmour, Darci E 8 Katanning 51.50 45.76
3 Vanek, Hana 8 Lesmurdie NT 46.28
4 Baron, Cassandra 8 Southside 51.17 47.08
5 Player, Molly 7 West Coast 50.63 47.09
6 Cook, Emily 8 Geraldton 50.17 47.31
7 Shelley, Sharlize 8 Peel Aquatic NT 48.46
8 Hadlow, Grace 8 Derby 49.44 49.14
9 Butterworth, Jasmine L 8 Katanning 1:01.47 55.22
10 Mulcahy, Chelsea 8 Narrogin 52.98 55.75
11 Stjepanovic, Liliana 8 Tuart Hill 1:01.69 56.10
12 Daniell, Lucy J 8 Katanning 1:00.60 56.73
13 Sullivan, Holly 7 Paraburdoo 1:04.46 59.05
14 Wolfe, Sophie 8 Katanning NT 59.24
15 Supljeglav, Katarina 8 Rockingham 59.42 1:03.29
16 Yovanche, Lauren 8 Swan Hills 1:05.39 1:05.50
Event 11 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hogan, Timothy 9 West Coast NT 39.23
2 Godin, Joshua 9 Swan Hills 53.55 44.62
3 Allan, Mitchell 9 Lesmurdie NT 47.06
4 Walton, Matthew 9 Southside 50.24 47.54
5 Hope-Blyth, Joshua 9 Katanning 50.85 48.80
6 Hoffman, Rhodes 9 Lesmurdie NT 49.02
7 Saunders, Kaden 9 York 51.55 49.66
8 Casotti, Demetri 9 Swan Hills 1:00.73 55.16
Event 12 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brennan, Aimee 9 Rockingham NT 43.17
2 Ferris, Dayesha 9 Swan Hills NT 43.41
3 Hawkins, Alyx 9 Lesmurdie 53.85 43.58
4 Leeming, Hazel 9 Perth City 47.10 45.47
5 Galvin, Emily 9 Lesmurdie NT 46.07
6 Hardy, Lily 9 Newman C/Lands NT 46.75
7 Wolfe, Jayde A 9 Katanning 48.78 47.84
8 Ryan, Breelle 9 Newman C/Lands NT 48.11
9 Coupland, Savannah 9 Lesmurdie NT 48.49
10 Ries, Sophie 9 Lesmurdie NT 48.72
11 Ord, Emily 9 Peel Aquatic NT 48.88
12 Gastevich, Ellen 9 Arena 49.78 49.17
13 Kenwery, Anne 9 Central Aqu 55.90 51.40
14 Hayes, Sarsha 9 Narrogin 55.21 55.10
15 Flood, Tamara 9 Thornlie NT 58.46
Event 13 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Nathan 10 Rockingham 40.50 37.05
2 Waters, Riley 10 Broome NT 37.99
3 Gardener, Ryley 10 Arena 41.29 38.19
4 Allen, Jackson 10 Central Aqu 41.38 39.75
5 Solly, Keith 10 Arena NT 41.20
6 Bradford, Jack 10 Narrogin 44.36 41.75
7 Saunders, Kyle 10 York 41.28 41.86
8 Petroff, James 10 Tuart Hill 42.09 42.94
9 Pilatti, Dylan 10 Lesmurdie 48.24 43.09
10 Stanley, Tedd 10 Karratha 44.23 43.28
11 Mulcahy, Jacob 10 Narrogin 45.41 43.92
12 Zambon, Jaden 10 Rockingham 46.23 44.25
13 Jenkins, Conor 10 Swan Hills 46.94 44.60
14 Denman, C-Jay 10 Kambalda 44.58 45.36
15 Gelmi, Levi 10 Lesmurdie NT 47.93
16 Gallop, Jacob 10 Lesmurdie NT 50.09
17 Stanley, Zakary 10 Newman C/Lands NT 54.86
18 Supljeglav, Milan 10 Rockingham 58.99 55.08
Event 14 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Jenna 10 Peel Aquatic NT 36.26
2 Stjepanovic, Tatiana 10 Tuart Hill 42.25 39.15
3 Scholes, Leah 10 Lesmurdie 40.87 39.29
4 Bunter, Olivia 10 Karratha 42.77 39.43
5 Tedjasaputra, Claudia 10 Riverside NT 39.99
6 Ellul, Jessica 10 Southside NT 40.09
7 Payne, Bonnie 10 Lesmurdie 45.32 40.23
8 Lynn, Chelsea 10 Western Sprint NT 40.31
9 Bozanich, Abby 10 Karratha 50.00 40.34
10 Fernando, Breanna 10 Lesmurdie 40.73 40.59
11 Howell, Caitlin 10 Arena 43.70 40.89
12 Morales, Richelle 10 Thornlie 43.66 41.03
13 Barbour, Bella 10 Derby NT 42.16
14 Kang, Helena 10 Southside 45.19 42.36
15 Berliner, Chyan 10 Mt Barker 48.78 42.74
16 Petroff, Alexandria 10 Tuart Hill 44.47 43.29
17 Glew, Cheyanne 10 Swan Hills 49.21 43.36
18 West, Maddison 10 Narrogin 44.55 43.38
19 Harrington, Tnika 10 Derby NT 43.45
20 Ford, Rebekah 10 Lesmurdie NT 43.99
21 Green, Madeleine 10 Lesmurdie NT 44.03
22 Guy, Lana 10 Kambalda 46.93 44.33
22 Pedersen, Chloe 10 West Coast 42.21 44.33
24 Keller, Alexa 10 Central Aqu NT 45.03
25 Hadlow, Natasha 10 Derby 46.51 45.25
26 Parke, Laura 10 Lesmurdie 45.48 45.41
27 Secombe, Sophie 10 Southside 50.48 46.04
28 Secombe, Emma 10 Southside 48.67 46.71
29 Daniell, Emily L 10 Katanning 56.43 55.48
30 O'Neill, Bella 10 Narrogin 57.83 56.76
-- Bagley, Taylor 10 Lesmurdie 41.27 DQ
Event 15 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pendal, Patrick 11 Southside NT 33.45
2 White, Adam 11 Southside NT 38.26
3 Piaggi, Taj 11 Broome 44.35 38.86
4 Gordon, Josh 11 Southside NT 40.17
5 Bailey, Michael 11 Gingin 40.51 40.27
6 Bartle, Ayden 11 Arena NT 41.80
7 Newland, Darby 11 Newman C/Lands NT 43.11
8 Bullock, Conor 11 Narrogin 45.19 43.66
9 Allan, Harrison 11 Lesmurdie NT 45.42
10 Munyard, Thomas 11 Lesmurdie NT 46.49
11 Stjepanovic, Luka 11 Tuart Hill 53.05 47.69
-- Creed, Kester 11 Newman C/Lands 44.54 DQ
Event 16 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shaw, Mia 11 Southside NT 36.26
2 Pilatti, Isabella 11 Lesmurdie 41.60 36.83
3 Razvi, Rasheeka 11 Newman C/Lands 39.72 36.86
4 Keogh, Grace 11 Karratha 40.43 37.71
5 Pedley, Pippa 11 West Coast NT 37.82
6 Sutcliffe, Mia 11 Arena 41.50 40.02
7 Gilmour, Reagan E 11 Katanning 39.83 40.19
8 Andrews, Emily 11 Newman C/Lands 40.52 40.74
9 Vucak, Jasmine 11 Newman C/Lands NT 40.84
10 Brennan, Aanya 11 Rockingham NT 40.98
11 Hubbard, Elley 11 Tuart Hill 45.67 41.43
12 Ferguson, Natalie 11 Boddington 42.56 41.52
13 Hawkins, Ivy 11 Perth City 39.62 41.60
14 Yovanche, Rebecca 11 Swan Hills 46.40 42.88
15 Minotti, Kaila 11 Swan Hills NT 43.09
16 Hawkins, Kayte 11 Lesmurdie 52.42 44.70
17 Moore, Finlay 11 Karratha 45.42 44.78
18 Bode, Catherine 11 Lesmurdie NT 47.31
Event 17 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Taverner, Harry 12 Perth City 36.71 34.94
2 Crosby, Michael 12 Albany NT 35.51
3 Veza, Lachlan 12 Newman C/Lands 37.54 35.62
4 Rimmer, Masen 12 Central Aqu 37.68 36.44
5 Aleckson, Kyle 12 Karratha 42.08 36.71
Event 18 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Devery, Ataria 12 Rockingham 36.28 34.26
2 Plunkett, Hayley 12 Central Aqu 36.24 34.57
3 White, Ebony 12 Gingin 36.76 35.42
4 Walton, Olivia 12 Southside 36.58 35.62
5 McAlister, Sidney 12 Bunbury 38.04 36.40
6 Jeminson, Lily 12 Rockingham 40.60 36.61
7 Thorp, Molly 12 Newman C/Lands NT 37.25
8 Brown, Morven 12 Swan Hills 37.86 37.27
9 Saggers, Rebecca 12 Newman C/Lands 38.49 37.61
10 Douglas, Hannah 12 Lesmurdie 51.83 38.20
11 Watts, Caitlin 12 Karratha 41.36 38.28
12 Gilmour, Brooke E 12 Katanning 39.76 38.43
13 Cappeluti, Kristen 12 Kwinana 41.02 39.00
14 Bell-Dowton, Hannah 12 Thornlie 39.87 39.29
15 Bogunovich, Brittney 12 Swan Hills 39.99 39.83
16 Hope-Blyth, Lauryn 12 Katanning 41.46 41.10
17 Butterworth, Chelsea G 12 Katanning 44.03 42.92
18 Denman, Lacey 12 Kambalda 51.12 43.54
Event 19 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pickering, Taylor 13 West Coast 31.63 30.99
2 Creed, Jaxon 13 Newman C/Lands 33.41 31.35
3 Parker, Mitchell 13 Southside 32.22 31.51
4 Stewart, Thomas 13 Swan Hills 32.23 31.97
5 Mepham, Dane 13 Western Sprint 34.04 32.42
6 Watts, Benjamin 13 Karratha 35.67 33.07
7 Cumming, Xavier 13 Central Aqu 36.41 33.16
8 Scott, Bronson 13 Narrogin 36.17 34.04
9 Minotti, Liam 13 Swan Hills 36.15 34.18
10 Bailey, Dylan 13 Gingin 39.73 39.48
11 Mckenzie, Liam 13 Tuart Hill NT 42.42
-- Lawson, Matthew 13 Newman C/Lands 36.50 DQ
Event 20 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hofer, Sam 13 Southside 32.83 30.93
2 Mitchell, Fallyn 13 West Coast 33.08 32.35
3 Godin, Emily 13 Swan Hills 33.90 33.14
4 Gibb, Emily 13 Central Aqu 32.88 33.18
5 Cunningham, Lucie 13 Newman C/Lands 37.43 33.26
6 Hubbard, Tylah 13 Tuart Hill 33.36 33.56
7 Catlin, Talia 13 Swan Hills 33.29 33.99
8 Seah, Jasmine 13 Mt Barker 36.98 34.35
9 Keohane, Louise 13 Central Aqu 33.84 34.78
10 Van Meersbergen, Anja 13 Aqua Attack NT 35.54
11 Wallace, Emily-Rose 13 Newman C/Lands NT 35.56
12 Hawkins, Chelsea 13 Lesmurdie 38.28 36.28
13 Seedy-Dittrich, Bridgett 13 Central Aqu 35.22 36.44
14 Razvi, Yasmeen 13 Newman C/Lands NT 37.27
15 Goh, Samantha 13 Southside 38.22 37.35
16 Smith, Lacey 13 Central Aqu 37.61 37.39
Event 21 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roi, Kagan 14 Perth City NT 29.04
2 Dans, Cullen 14 South Shore 30.53 29.50
3 Bull, John 14 Central Aqu 30.27 29.60
4 Taverner, Louis 14 Perth City 30.86 29.90
5 Hull, James 14 Central Aqu 30.59 30.59
6 Muller, Conrad 14 Central Aqu 31.01 30.80
7 Martin-Rose, Dylan 14 Rockingham 31.60 30.88
8 Bullock, Kyle 14 Narrogin 32.32 31.74
9 Muller, Theodor 14 Central Aqu 35.58 33.26
Event 22 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Olivia 14 Swan Hills NT 32.27
2 Crute, Hannah 14 Lesmurdie 32.65 33.20
3 Jenkin, Alex 14 Lesmurdie 32.88 33.39
4 Coetzer, Amy 14 Narrogin 33.80 33.63
5 Berryman, Ashleigh 14 Unattached 35.59 34.86
6 Ries, Hannah 14 Lesmurdie NT 34.92
7 Stjepanovic, Natasha 14 Tuart Hill 35.12 35.25
Event 23 Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pritchard, Nicholas 15 Southside NT 28.63
2 Williams, Lewis 15 Central Aqu 31.13 29.66
3 Seah, Nathaniel 15 Mt Barker 34.11 31.58
4 Baker, Cameron 15 Rockingham 32.18 31.96
5 Supljeglav, Luka 15 Rockingham 32.98 32.03
6 Hughes, Ryley 15 Peel Aquatic NT 33.83
Event 24 Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Doody, Shannon 15 South Shore 32.24 32.36
2 Hope-Blyth, Jayde 15 Katanning 32.49 32.45
3 Seedy-Dittrich, Ellouise 15 Central Aqu 32.34 33.04
4 Baker, Ashleigh 15 South Shore 35.95 35.99
Event 25 Boys 16 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Holland, Elliot 18 Southside NT 27.45
2 Kierath, Andrew 16 South Lake 29.37 28.51
3 Pelemis, Sasa 21 Tuart Hill NT 28.81
4 Barbour, Dave 37 Derby NT 28.98
5 Niemann, Dawid 17 Victoria Park 32.28 31.04
Event 26 Girls 16 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Spring, Jessica 16 Newman C/Lands NT 33.46
2 Shaylor, Erin 43 Karratha 33.78 34.32
3 Cumming, Alex 16 Central Aqu 35.41 34.79
4 Saunders, Kyann 16 York 35.37 39.11
5 Wolfe, Meagan 19 Katanning NT 39.71
Event 27 Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pizzirani, Liam 8 Southside NT 59.29
2 Gardener, Luke 8 Arena NT 1:01.23
3 Bradford, Michael 8 Narrogin 1:06.32 1:02.40
4 Butler, Jair 8 All Saints NT 1:08.91
5 Sullivan, Declan 8 Paraburdoo 1:04.75 1:11.91
6 Bunter, Kalhan 8 Karratha 1:08.87 1:13.77
7 Norris, Jed 7 Karratha 1:05.85 1:14.58
8 Pilatti, Noah 8 Lesmurdie NT 1:15.55
-- Hayes, Kobe 7 Narrogin 1:21.24 DQ
Event 28 Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Vanek, Hana 8 Lesmurdie NT 58.17
2 Butterworth, Jasmine L 8 Katanning 1:07.04 1:04.40
3 Leach, Holly 8 Barracudas 1:06.28 1:05.46
4 Gilmour, Darci E 8 Katanning 1:06.83 1:05.65
5 Barbour, Jacey 8 Derby NT 1:05.86
6 Cook, Emily 8 Geraldton 1:16.34 1:05.94
7 Stjepanovic, Liliana 8 Tuart Hill 1:09.48 1:06.92
8 Appleby, Madeline 8 West Coast 1:07.05 1:07.38
9 Sullivan, Holly 7 Paraburdoo 1:10.35 1:08.80
10 Daniell, Lucy J 8 Katanning 1:21.79 1:16.94
11 Mulcahy, Chelsea 8 Narrogin 1:23.09 1:18.55
-- Supljeglav, Katarina 8 Rockingham NT DQ
-- Yovanche, Lauren 8 Swan Hills 1:19.50 DQ
Event 29 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hogan, Timothy 9 West Coast NT 51.13
2 Godin, Joshua 9 Swan Hills 1:10.49 56.02
3 Walton, Matthew 9 Southside 1:02.10 57.93
4 Hope-Blyth, Joshua 9 Katanning 1:00.48 59.22
5 Adamson, Hamish 9 Perth City 1:01.59 59.47
6 Cawood, William 9 Swan Hills 1:03.09 1:00.19
7 Hoffman, Rhodes 9 Lesmurdie NT 1:00.96
8 Casotti, Demetri 9 Swan Hills 1:05.64 1:01.64
9 Saunders, Kaden 9 York 1:05.96 1:02.70
10 Allan, Mitchell 9 Lesmurdie NT 1:05.50
11 Andrews, Brody 9 Newman C/Lands NT 1:06.43
12 Adamson, Angus 9 Perth City 1:09.25 1:07.11
13 Stanley, Axel 9 Karratha 1:04.42 1:07.99
-- Lovegrove, Reilly 9 Kalamunda 1:02.51 DQ
Event 30 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ferris, Dayesha 9 Swan Hills NT 54.09
2 Ries, Sophie 9 Lesmurdie NT 59.89
3 Hawkins, Alyx 9 Lesmurdie NT 1:01.35
4 Ord, Emily 9 Peel Aquatic NT 1:01.43
5 Galvin, Emily 9 Lesmurdie NT 1:02.84
6 Traeger, Ashlin 9 Rockingham 1:02.27 1:05.09
7 Wolfe, Jayde A 9 Katanning 1:07.86 1:05.89
8 Flood, Tamara 9 Thornlie NT 1:08.12
8 Hayes, Sarsha 9 Narrogin 1:15.95 1:08.12
10 Ryan, Breelle 9 Newman C/Lands NT 1:12.85
11 Kenwery, Anne 9 Central Aqu 1:22.09 1:18.92
-- Coupland, Savannah 9 Lesmurdie NT DQ
Event 31 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lawson, Thomas 10 Newman C/Lands 57.29 49.82
2 Waters, Riley 10 Broome NT 53.18
3 McCulloch, Dylan 10 Arena NT 54.12
4 Solly, Keith 10 Arena NT 54.34
5 Young, Nathan 10 Rockingham 1:00.25 55.63
6 Petroff, James 10 Tuart Hill 58.66 55.71
7 Zambon, Jaden 10 Rockingham 56.53 56.19
8 Allen, Jackson 10 Central Aqu 58.12 57.11
9 Pilatti, Dylan 10 Lesmurdie 1:04.25 57.91
10 Saunders, Kyle 10 York 1:01.06 59.66
11 Gelmi, Levi 10 Lesmurdie NT 1:00.03
12 Stanley, Zakary 10 Newman C/Lands NT 1:00.32
13 Bradford, Jack 10 Narrogin 1:06.28 1:02.64
14 Denman, C-Jay 10 Kambalda 59.45 1:04.71
15 Supljeglav, Milan 10 Rockingham 1:04.18 1:06.95
16 Stanley, Tedd 10 Karratha 59.20 1:12.76
17 Jenkins, Conor 10 Swan Hills NT 1:26.28
-- Mulcahy, Jacob 10 Narrogin 1:06.18 DQ
-- Gallop, Jacob 10 Lesmurdie NT DQ
Event 32 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tedjasaputra, Claudia 10 Riverside NT 51.79
2 Stjepanovic, Tatiana 10 Tuart Hill 56.04 53.00
3 O'Donnell, Jenna 10 Peel Aquatic NT 54.92
4 Green, Madeleine 10 Lesmurdie NT 55.90
5 Keller, Alexa 10 Central Aqu NT 56.02
6 Guy, Lana 10 Kambalda 58.15 56.09
7 Kang, Helena 10 Southside 56.43 56.71
8 Petroff, Alexandria 10 Tuart Hill 57.16 56.84
9 Mepham, Kiana 10 Western Sprint 1:05.36 57.41
10 Secombe, Sophie 10 Southside 1:01.56 57.49
11 Ford, Rebekah 10 Lesmurdie NT 57.52
12 Fernando, Breanna 10 Lesmurdie 56.25 57.67
13 Morales, Richelle 10 Thornlie 55.80 57.70
14 Glew, Cheyanne 10 Swan Hills 1:07.11 58.07
15 Bozanich, Abby 10 Karratha 1:05.30 59.01
16 Pedersen, Chloe 10 West Coast 1:01.69 59.15
17 Secombe, Emma 10 Southside 59.90 59.35
18 Hadlow, Natasha 10 Derby 58.42 59.43
19 Scholes, Leah 10 Lesmurdie 1:00.03 59.62
20 West, Maddison 10 Narrogin 1:01.72 1:00.14
21 Bunter, Olivia 10 Karratha 56.90 1:00.16
22 Bagley, Taylor 10 Lesmurdie 1:02.57 1:00.41
23 Lynn, Chelsea 10 Western Sprint NT 1:01.65
24 Berliner, Chyan 10 Mt Barker 1:03.05 1:03.03
25 Harrington, Tnika 10 Derby NT 1:04.54
26 Barbour, Bella 10 Derby NT 1:05.15
27 Daniell, Emily L 10 Katanning 1:08.02 1:05.22
28 Parke, Laura 10 Lesmurdie 1:10.00 1:06.72
29 O'Neill, Bella 10 Narrogin 1:14.46 1:10.33
-- Ellul, Jessica 10 Southside NT DQ
Event 33 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stjepanovic, Luka 11 Tuart Hill 55.32 49.46
2 Pendal, Patrick 11 Southside NT 49.54
3 Cook, Henry 11 Newman C/Lands 55.60 49.75
4 Piaggi, Taj 11 Broome 57.48 53.30
5 White, Adam 11 Southside 55.51 54.02
6 Creed, Kester 11 Newman C/Lands 1:02.34 55.58
7 Bailey, Michael 11 Gingin 57.27 55.76
8 Bartle, Ayden 11 Arena NT 58.18
9 Allan, Harrison 11 Lesmurdie NT 59.40
10 Munyard, Thomas 11 Lesmurdie NT 59.50
11 Bullock, Conor 11 Narrogin 1:09.04 1:01.29
12 Newland, Darby 11 Newman C/Lands NT 1:12.77
Event 34 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shaw, Mia 11 Southside NT 47.32
2 Pilatti, Isabella 11 Lesmurdie 53.34 48.79
3 Collier, Lottie 11 Arena 55.73 51.15
4 Moore, Finlay 11 Karratha 53.73 52.66
5 Vucak, Jasmine 11 Newman C/Lands NT 54.03
6 Yovanche, Rebecca 11 Swan Hills 57.88 54.45
7 Hawkins, Kayte 11 Lesmurdie NT 54.46
8 Hawkins, Ivy 11 Perth City 56.31 55.23
9 Andrews, Emily 11 Newman C/Lands 55.00 55.40
10 Ferguson, Natalie 11 Boddington 55.38 55.53
11 Pedley, Pippa 11 West Coast NT 55.77
12 Minotti, Kaila 11 Swan Hills 57.76 55.89
13 Razvi, Rasheeka 11 Newman C/Lands 57.66 56.28
14 Adamson, Rebecca 11 Perth City 54.86 56.71
15 Brennan, Aanya 11 Rockingham NT 59.88
-- Bode, Catherine 11 Lesmurdie NT DQ
-- Gilmour, Reagan E 11 Katanning 56.74 DQ
Event 35 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Crosby, Michael 12 Albany NT 49.68
2 Aleckson, Kyle 12 Karratha 51.47 50.69
3 Taverner, Harry 12 Perth City 53.65 51.84
Event 36 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cawood, Lily 12 Swan Hills NT 45.27
2 Cappeluti, Kristen 12 Kwinana 50.79 47.46
3 Douglas, Hannah 12 Lesmurdie 54.93 47.96
4 Plunkett, Hayley 12 Central Aqu 52.78 48.96
5 Jeminson, Lily 12 Rockingham 51.81 49.05
6 Gilmour, Brooke E 12 Katanning 52.28 50.65
7 Brown, Morven 12 Swan Hills 53.84 51.10
8 Bell-Dowton, Hannah 12 Thornlie 50.17 51.27
9 Watts, Caitlin 12 Karratha 54.88 56.57
10 Butterworth, Chelsea G 12 Katanning 59.86 59.51
-- Bogunovich, Brittney 12 Swan Hills 53.96 DQ
Event 37 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Minotti, Liam 13 Swan Hills 45.39 42.09
2 Pickering, Taylor 13 West Coast 42.73 43.17
3 Cumming, Xavier 13 Central Aqu 47.15 46.70
4 Parker, Mitchell 13 Southside 44.79 46.80
5 Stewart, Thomas 13 Swan Hills 48.93 46.96
6 Creed, Jaxon 13 Newman C/Lands 49.56 47.21
7 Scott, Bronson 13 Narrogin 55.09 52.38
8 Mepham, Dane 13 Western Sprint 56.39 52.59
9 Watts, Benjamin 13 Karratha 54.77 53.76
10 Bailey, Dylan 13 Gingin 57.11 56.51
11 Mckenzie, Liam 13 Tuart Hill NT 58.40
Event 38 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Forrest, Celeste 13 Bunbury 43.99 41.94
2 Colligan, Jessica 13 Swan Hills 43.44 43.35
3 Catlin, Talia 13 Swan Hills 44.11 44.22
4 Graca, Nadia 13 Central Aqu 44.73 44.75
5 Mitchell, Fallyn 13 West Coast 47.20 45.26
6 Godin, Emily 13 Swan Hills 46.83 45.27
7 Bishop, Georgie 13 Narrogin 46.52 45.68
8 Wallace, Emily-Rose 13 Newman C/Lands NT 45.85
9 Seah, Jasmine 13 Mt Barker 46.06 46.04
10 Hofer, Sam 13 Southside 47.81 46.08
11 Seedy-Dittrich, Bridgett 13 Central Aqu 49.24 46.84
12 Cunningham, Lucie 13 Newman C/Lands 48.44 47.27
13 Stagg, Corina 13 Perth City 48.70 47.74
14 Keohane, Louise 13 Central Aqu 46.68 48.21
15 Cappeluti, Caitlin 13 Kwinana 50.25 48.23
16 Razvi, Yasmeen 13 Newman C/Lands NT 49.06
17 Hawkins, Chelsea 13 Lesmurdie 49.58 49.66
18 MacRitchie, Caitlin 13 Swan Hills 50.08 51.19
19 Van Meersbergen, Anja 13 Aqua Attack NT 51.55
20 Smith, Lacey 13 Central Aqu 50.31 51.78
21 Goh, Samantha 13 Southside 51.37 52.04
-- Jolliffe, Lauren 13 Newman C/Lands NT DQ
Event 39 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bario, Kyle 14 Mt Barker 43.74 39.58
2 Spinks, Ben 14 Rockingham 40.07 40.84
3 Martin-Rose, Dylan 14 Rockingham 42.11 41.50
4 Dans, Cullen 14 South Shore 40.98 42.49
5 Armstrong, Tyson H 14 Katanning 43.10 42.51
6 Bullock, Kyle 14 Narrogin 44.97 44.22
7 Taverner, Louis 14 Perth City NT 44.58
8 Muller, Theodor 14 Central Aqu 46.30 47.20
9 Muller, Conrad 14 Central Aqu 50.69 48.90
Event 40 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gwynne, Chloe 14 Rockingham 43.04 42.28
2 Stjepanovic, Natasha 14 Tuart Hill 44.58 44.05
3 Daniels, Jessica 14 Narrogin 45.96 44.44
4 Crute, Hannah 14 Lesmurdie 43.97 44.71
5 Smith, Olivia 14 Swan Hills NT 47.72
6 Coetzer, Amy 14 Narrogin 48.31 49.04
7 Berryman, Ashleigh 14 Unattached 50.37 49.10
8 Ries, Hannah 14 Lesmurdie NT 49.16
Event 41 Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Lewis 15 Central Aqu 40.59 39.66
2 Baker, Cameron 15 Rockingham 42.53 40.09
3 Seah, Nathaniel 15 Mt Barker 42.50 40.32
4 Supljeglav, Luka 15 Rockingham 46.40 45.54
5 Hughes, Ryley 15 Peel Aquatic NT 47.27
Event 42 Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Streeter, Kateleen 15 Central Aqu 44.35 43.41
2 Rimmer, Maddelyn 15 Central Aqu 44.34 44.60
3 Hope-Blyth, Jayde 15 Katanning 45.44 45.13
4 Seedy-Dittrich, Ellouise 15 Central Aqu 46.52 47.32
5 Doody, Shannon 15 South Shore 47.64 50.85
6 Baker, Ashleigh 15 South Shore NT 56.35
Event 43 Boys 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Holland, Elliot 18 Southside NT 1:20.17
36.48 1:20.17
2 Pelemis, Sasa 21 Tuart Hill NT 1:21.46
38.99 1:21.46
3 Kierath, Andrew 16 South Lake 1:28.57 1:26.92
40.35 1:26.92
4 Senders, Graham 52 Newman C/Lands NT 1:27.22
40.33 1:27.22
5 Farquharson, Bradley 16 Newman C/Lands 1:29.65 1:29.88
39.78 1:29.88
Event 44 Girls 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shaylor, Erin 43 Karratha 1:47.17 1:54.00
52.04 1:54.00
2 Wolfe, Meagan 19 Katanning NT 2:20.68
1:04.23 2:20.68
Event 45 Mixed 9 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Arena, WA 'A' NT 3:29.68
43.42 1:44.27 2:47.97 3:29.68
2 Lesmurdie Legends, WA 'A' 3:35.86 3:53.82
52.10 1:50.92 3:53.82
3 Narrogin Swimming Club 'A' NT 4:08.26
1:07.93 2:08.48 3:19.48 4:08.26
4 Karratha 'A' NT 4:08.51
2:14.49 4:08.51
5 Katanning Swimming Club 'A' NT 4:33.62
1:20.41 3:44.72 4:33.62
Event 46 Mixed 11 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Arena, WA 'B' NT 2:50.93
42.16 1:23.24 2:22.17 2:50.93
2 Newman Churchlands 'A' NT 2:53.96
1:39.83 2:18.26 2:53.96
3 Narrogin Swimming Club 'A' NT 3:00.93
51.58 1:35.71 2:19.34 3:00.93
4 Lesmurdie Legends, WA 'A' 3:07.86 3:07.04
46.34 1:35.54 2:22.59 3:07.04
5 Arena, WA 'A' NT 3:10.69
50.34 1:37.54 2:30.56 3:10.69
6 Newman Churchlands 'B' NT 3:21.32
51.88 1:46.78 2:30.99 3:21.32
7 Rockingham, WA 'A' 2:53.63 3:28.66
8 Lesmurdie Legends, WA 'B' NT 3:30.60
1:50.37 2:49.63 3:30.60
9 Karratha 'A' NT 3:39.29
57.70 1:54.72 2:46.96 3:39.29
10 Katanning Swimming Club 'A' NT 3:51.75
2:06.93 3:51.75
-- Tuart Hill 'A' NT DQ
57.68 1:47.88 2:37.43 DQ
Event 47 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Newman Churchlands 'A' NT DQ
Event 48 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Karratha 'A' NT 3:01.28
50.94 1:38.19 2:18.13 3:01.28
2 Newman Churchlands 'A' NT 3:03.30
48.60 1:42.71 2:26.00 3:03.30
3 Lesmurdie Legends, WA 'A' 2:44.90 3:04.39
46.32 1:36.63 2:19.22 3:04.39
4 Katanning Swimming Club 'A' NT 3:08.76
50.94 1:39.14 2:26.38 3:08.76
-- Rockingham, WA 'A' NT DQ
39.81 1:50.44 2:33.63 DQ
Event 49 Boys 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Central Aquatic, WA 'A' 2:18.17 2:18.11
35.77 1:48.28 2:18.11
2 Tuart Hill 'A' NT 2:18.68
49.23 1:21.89 1:52.59 2:18.68
3 Newman Churchlands 'A' NT 2:24.74
38.92 1:17.06 1:50.12 2:24.74
4 Rockingham, WA 'A' NT 2:27.59
38.27 1:18.50 1:57.47 2:27.59
Event 50 Girls 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Central Aquatic, WA 'A' 2:22.33 2:21.94
1:16.88 1:52.22 2:21.94
2 Narrogin Swimming Club 'A' NT 2:34.01
38.12 1:23.75 2:01.06 2:34.01
3 Newman Churchlands 'A' NT 2:35.00
44.76 1:26.44 2:35.00
4 Lesmurdie Legends, WA 'A' 2:41.99 2:41.44
43.77 1:29.04 2:08.21 2:41.44
Event 51 Boys 9 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lovegrove, Reilly 9 Kalamunda NT 52.01
2 Adamson, Hamish 9 Perth City 57.67 52.89
3 Andrews, Brody 9 Newman C/Lands NT 54.46
4 Hogan, Timothy 9 West Coast NT 55.17
5 Solly, Jay 8 Arena NT 55.27
6 Butler, Jair 8 All Saints NT 55.45
7 Fry, Harrison 9 West Coast NT 55.52
8 Collins, Benjamin 9 Broome 1:11.26 56.31
9 Adamson, Angus 9 Perth City 59.04 1:00.21
10 Gardener, Luke 8 Arena NT 1:01.95
11 Godin, Joshua 9 Swan Hills NT 1:04.28
12 Wain, Laken 9 South Shore 1:00.75 1:04.60
13 Saunders, Kaden 9 York 1:08.47 1:06.27
14 Sullivan, Declan 8 Paraburdoo 1:07.38 1:14.35
15 Stanley, Axel 9 Karratha 1:33.15 1:22.60
Event 52 Girls 9 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Baron, Cassandra 8 Southside NT 51.44
2 Ferris, Dayesha 9 Swan Hills NT 52.40
3 Barbour, Jacey 8 Derby NT 53.17
4 Butler, Hannah 9 All Saints 57.43 53.81
5 Holland, Emily 8 Southside NT 55.62
6 Stanley, Stevie 9 Karratha 58.15 1:00.15
7 Ries, Sophie 9 Lesmurdie NT 1:00.58
8 Wolfe, Jayde A 9 Katanning 1:05.58 1:01.11
9 McLaren, Olivia 9 West Coast NT 1:03.97
10 Gilmour, Darci E 8 Katanning 1:04.32 1:04.53
11 Leeming, Hazel 9 Perth City 59.98 1:04.95
12 Hadlow, Grace 8 Derby 1:01.08 1:05.30
13 Gastevich, Ellen 9 Arena 58.35 1:05.99
14 Shelley, Sharlize 8 Peel Aquatic NT 1:06.10
15 Ord, Emily 9 Peel Aquatic NT 1:07.72
16 Sullivan, Holly 7 Paraburdoo 1:14.55 1:08.41
17 Stjepanovic, Liliana 8 Tuart Hill NT 1:09.97
-- Hawkins, Alyx 9 Lesmurdie NT DQ
-- Daniell, Lucy J 8 Katanning 1:13.94 DQ
Event 53 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Leach, Cameron 10 Barracudas NT 42.28
2 Young, Nathan 10 Rockingham 50.59 50.31
3 Denman, C-Jay 10 Kambalda 57.62 53.90
4 Saunders, Kyle 10 York 53.14 54.89
5 Bradford, Jack 10 Narrogin 1:07.89 55.02
6 Stanley, Tedd 10 Karratha 1:13.01 58.97
7 Johnson, Ben 10 Newman C/Lands NT 59.18
8 Allen, Jackson 10 Central Aqu 1:00.71 1:02.30
9 Zambon, Jaden 10 Rockingham 57.67 1:08.03
10 Mulcahy, Jacob 10 Narrogin 1:03.90 1:10.06
-- Supljeglav, Milan 10 Rockingham NT DQ
Event 54 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Scholes, Leah 10 Lesmurdie 52.65 45.11
2 Stjepanovic, Tatiana 10 Tuart Hill 51.99 45.79
3 O'Donnell, Jenna 10 Peel Aquatic NT 45.91
4 Tedjasaputra, Claudia 10 Riverside NT 46.81
5 Bunter, Olivia 10 Karratha 53.16 50.38
6 Green, Madeleine 10 Lesmurdie NT 52.55
7 Bozanich, Abby 10 Karratha 1:06.43 56.72
8 Petroff, Alexandria 10 Tuart Hill NT 57.20
9 Parke, Laura 10 Lesmurdie 1:00.13 57.64
10 Berliner, Chyan 10 Mt Barker 58.68 58.14
11 Keller, Alexa 10 Central Aqu NT 58.31
12 Pedersen, Chloe 10 West Coast 1:06.74 58.91
13 Kang, Helena 10 Southside 1:00.14 1:00.10
14 Hadlow, Natasha 10 Derby NT 1:01.20
15 West, Maddison 10 Narrogin 1:08.72 1:02.73
16 Bagley, Taylor 10 Lesmurdie 1:03.23 1:02.74
17 O'Neill, Bella 10 Narrogin NT 1:13.44
-- Glew, Cheyanne 10 Swan Hills NT DQ
Event 55 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pendal, Patrick 11 Southside NT 39.50
2 Creed, Kester 11 Newman C/Lands 1:00.67 46.55
3 Bartle, Ayden 11 Arena NT 51.41
4 Bullock, Conor 11 Narrogin NT 1:01.68
5 Allan, Harrison 11 Lesmurdie NT 1:03.71
6 Piaggi, Taj 11 Broome NT 1:05.98
7 Munyard, Thomas 11 Lesmurdie NT 1:14.18
-- Newland, Darby 11 Newman C/Lands NT DQ
Event 56 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shaw, Mia 11 Southside NT 41.24
2 Razvi, Rasheeka 11 Newman C/Lands 49.14 42.57
3 Cunningham, Mia 11 Newman C/Lands 46.87 43.02
4 Collier, Lottie 11 Arena NT 44.04
5 Hughes, Keeley 11 Peel Aquatic 50.55 44.63
6 Keogh, Grace 11 Karratha 57.42 48.05
7 Gurr, Isabella 11 Tuart Hill 47.89 48.53
8 Adamson, Rebecca 11 Perth City NT 50.15
9 Andrews, Emily 11 Newman C/Lands 59.82 50.19
10 Brennan, Aanya 11 Rockingham NT 50.34
11 Gilmour, Reagan E 11 Katanning 54.70 53.42
12 Hawkins, Ivy 11 Perth City 56.98 53.74
13 Yovanche, Rebecca 11 Swan Hills 1:03.79 53.96
14 Sutcliffe, Mia 11 Arena NT 54.36
15 Pedley, Pippa 11 West Coast NT 57.31
16 Ferguson, Natalie 11 Boddington 1:18.07 59.38
17 Hawkins, Kayte 11 Lesmurdie NT 1:01.27
Event 57 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kang, Jarrett 12 Southside 41.42 39.40
2 Taverner, Harry 12 Perth City 42.63 39.71
3 Crosby, Michael 12 Albany NT 40.20
4 West, Samuel 12 Lesmurdie 43.18 40.71
5 Veza, Lachlan 12 Newman C/Lands NT 43.49
6 Rimmer, Masen 12 Central Aqu 49.01 46.09
Event 58 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McLaren, Alex 12 West Coast 42.37 40.63
2 Saggers, Rebecca 12 Newman C/Lands 41.83 41.03
3 Walton, Olivia 12 Southside 44.91 41.31
4 White, Ebony 12 Gingin 45.64 42.06
5 McAlister, Sidney 12 Bunbury 43.05 42.65
6 Spencer, Felicity 12 Rockingham 42.12 42.90
7 Douglas, Hannah 12 Lesmurdie NT 42.93
8 Plunkett, Hayley 12 Central Aqu 44.06 44.15
9 Hope-Blyth, Lauryn 12 Katanning 48.93 45.08
10 Brown, Morven 12 Swan Hills 45.09 45.33
11 Thorp, Molly 12 Newman C/Lands NT 45.76
12 Cappeluti, Kristen 12 Kwinana 50.57 47.11
13 Jeminson, Lily 12 Rockingham 47.84 47.16
14 Bell-Dowton, Hannah 12 Thornlie 43.46 47.21
15 Gilmour, Brooke E 12 Katanning 48.40 49.42
16 Bogunovich, Brittney 12 Swan Hills 52.01 51.45
17 Watts, Caitlin 12 Karratha 48.56 51.74
18 Denman, Lacey 12 Kambalda 1:00.76 56.33
Event 59 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bull, James 13 Central Aqu 34.79 33.40
2 Pickering, Taylor 13 West Coast 34.94 34.73
3 Parker, Mitchell 13 Southside NT 37.26
4 Stewart, Thomas 13 Swan Hills NT 38.62
5 Creed, Jaxon 13 Newman C/Lands 45.28 39.37
6 Mepham, Dane 13 Western Sprint 42.83 39.57
7 Lawson, Matthew 13 Newman C/Lands NT 40.22
8 Scott, Bronson 13 Narrogin 49.21 47.15
9 Watts, Benjamin 13 Karratha 49.37 48.89
10 Bailey, Dylan 13 Gingin 49.24 55.56
11 Mckenzie, Liam 13 Tuart Hill NT 1:00.30
Event 60 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stagg, Corina 13 Perth City 36.58 33.70
2 Cappeluti, Caitlin 13 Kwinana 36.49 35.68
3 Catlin, Talia 13 Swan Hills 35.84 36.07
4 Gibb, Emily 13 Central Aqu 36.92 36.18
5 Godin, Emily 13 Swan Hills NT 36.57
6 Hofer, Sam 13 Southside 37.94 36.71
7 Dyson, Georgia 13 Narrogin 36.55 37.05
8 MacRitchie, Caitlin 13 Swan Hills 36.67 37.38
9 Colligan, Jessica 13 Swan Hills 39.65 37.92
10 Van Meersbergen, Anja 13 Aqua Attack NT 40.66
11 Wallace, Emily-Rose 13 Newman C/Lands NT 40.80
12 Hubbard, Tylah 13 Tuart Hill NT 40.99
13 Seah, Jasmine 13 Mt Barker 43.23 42.77
14 Goh, Samantha 13 Southside 41.76 43.32
15 Keohane, Louise 13 Central Aqu 43.49 43.94
16 Seedy-Dittrich, Bridgett 13 Central Aqu 49.82 49.12
17 Hawkins, Chelsea 13 Lesmurdie NT 49.64
18 Smith, Lacey 13 Central Aqu 55.22 57.57
Event 61 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Armstrong, Tyson H 14 Katanning 32.87 32.04
2 Roi, Kagan 14 Perth City NT 32.22
3 Bull, John 14 Central Aqu 33.22 32.69
4 Bario, Kyle 14 Mt Barker 36.57 32.74
5 Hull, James 14 Central Aqu 33.53 33.60
6 Dans, Cullen 14 South Shore 33.66 34.85
7 Taverner, Louis 14 Perth City NT 37.90
8 Bullock, Kyle 14 Narrogin 39.69 37.99
9 Martin-Rose, Dylan 14 Rockingham 36.56 38.15
10 Muller, Conrad 14 Central Aqu 37.95 39.57
Event 62 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gwynne, Chloe 14 Rockingham 35.89 35.13
2 Daniels, Jessica 14 Narrogin 36.36 36.20
3 Smith, Olivia 14 Swan Hills NT 37.91
4 Ries, Hannah 14 Lesmurdie NT 39.00
5 Berryman, Ashleigh 14 Unattached 38.00 39.95
6 Crute, Hannah 14 Lesmurdie 38.71 42.15
Event 63 Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pritchard, Nicholas 15 Southside NT 31.71
2 Williams, Lewis 15 Central Aqu 33.86 33.61
3 Baker, Cameron 15 Rockingham 36.68 35.09
4 Seah, Nathaniel 15 Mt Barker 47.05 37.69
5 Supljeglav, Luka 15 Rockingham 40.09 38.89
6 Hughes, Ryley 15 Peel Aquatic NT 41.38
Event 64 Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rimmer, Maddelyn 15 Central Aqu 35.06 35.96
2 Seedy-Dittrich, Ellouise 15 Central Aqu 38.57 41.19
3 Doody, Shannon 15 South Shore 41.37 41.81
4 Baker, Ashleigh 15 South Shore NT 43.10
Event 65 Boys 16 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Holland, Elliot 18 Southside NT 29.79
2 Pelemis, Sasa 21 Tuart Hill NT 30.96
3 Barbour, Dave 37 Derby NT 31.75
4 Niemann, Dawid 17 Victoria Park NT 35.67
Event 66 Girls 16 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wolfe, Meagan 19 Katanning NT 53.54
Event 67 Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pilatti, Noah 8 Lesmurdie NT 52.21
2 Sullivan, Declan 8 Paraburdoo 1:00.60 58.55
3 Bunter, Kalhan 8 Karratha 1:00.15 59.96
4 Norris, Jed 7 Karratha 1:01.13 1:01.50
5 Bradford, Michael 8 Narrogin 1:01.98 1:05.70
6 Hayes, Kobe 7 Narrogin 1:10.63 1:09.51
Event 68 Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barbour, Jacey 8 Derby NT 51.04
2 Vanek, Hana 8 Lesmurdie NT 52.93
3 Leach, Holly 8 Barracudas NT 56.07
4 Appleby, Madeline 8 West Coast 1:03.95 56.76
5 Johnson, Sophie 8 Newman C/Lands 1:04.46 56.98
6 Shelley, Sharlize 8 Peel Aquatic NT 57.01
7 Gilmour, Darci E 8 Katanning 1:06.06 1:01.18
8 Hadlow, Grace 8 Derby 59.80 1:03.88
9 Mulcahy, Chelsea 8 Narrogin 1:01.58 1:04.20
10 Stjepanovic, Liliana 8 Tuart Hill 59.44 1:04.38
11 Supljeglav, Katarina 8 Rockingham 1:07.54 1:06.63
12 Sullivan, Holly 7 Paraburdoo 1:06.17 1:07.58
13 Butterworth, Jasmine L 8 Katanning 1:09.46 1:11.08
14 Yovanche, Lauren 8 Swan Hills 1:12.16 1:13.93
15 Wolfe, Sophie 8 Katanning 1:15.81 1:14.24
16 Daniell, Lucy J 8 Katanning 1:18.39 1:18.72
Event 69 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hogan, Timothy 9 West Coast NT 47.75
2 Collins, Benjamin 9 Broome 56.63 51.62
3 Andrews, Brody 9 Newman C/Lands 56.69 53.19
4 Adamson, Hamish 9 Perth City 59.39 53.21
5 Godin, Joshua 9 Swan Hills 1:00.33 53.85
6 Saunders, Kaden 9 York 56.72 54.61
7 Hoffman, Rhodes 9 Lesmurdie NT 57.31
8 Walton, Matthew 9 Southside 58.80 1:00.21
9 Allan, Mitchell 9 Lesmurdie NT 1:00.24
10 Hope-Blyth, Joshua 9 Katanning 59.24 1:02.40
11 Stanley, Axel 9 Karratha 59.55 1:03.14
12 Casotti, Demetri 9 Swan Hills NT 1:06.39
Event 70 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ferris, Dayesha 9 Swan Hills NT 51.10
2 Hardy, Lily 9 Newman C/Lands NT 52.16
3 Brennan, Aimee 9 Rockingham NT 54.84
4 Hayes, Sarsha 9 Narrogin 55.69 54.92
5 Galvin, Emily 9 Lesmurdie NT 56.76
6 Gastevich, Ellen 9 Arena 55.39 56.82
7 Hawkins, Alyx 9 Lesmurdie NT 58.33
8 Coupland, Savannah 9 Lesmurdie NT 58.57
9 Leeming, Hazel 9 Perth City 56.69 59.06
10 Wolfe, Jayde A 9 Katanning 59.03 59.33
11 Ries, Sophie 9 Lesmurdie NT 59.40
12 Ord, Emily 9 Peel Aquatic NT 59.72
13 Flood, Tamara 9 Thornlie NT 1:00.84
14 Kenwery, Anne 9 Central Aqu 1:04.71 1:03.93
15 Ryan, Breelle 9 Newman C/Lands NT 1:04.12
Event 71 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Nathan 10 Rockingham 53.48 45.84
2 McCulloch, Dylan 10 Arena NT 46.69
3 Waters, Riley 10 Broome NT 46.94
4 Saunders, Kyle 10 York 49.59 49.24
5 Gardener, Ryley 10 Arena NT 49.93
6 Pilatti, Dylan 10 Lesmurdie 1:04.28 52.05
7 Denman, C-Jay 10 Kambalda 52.44 52.77
8 Stanley, Tedd 10 Karratha 53.95 53.68
9 Allen, Jackson 10 Central Aqu 54.84 53.94
10 Mulcahy, Jacob 10 Narrogin 55.56 54.42
11 Solly, Keith 10 Arena NT 54.54
12 Zambon, Jaden 10 Rockingham 52.72 54.75
13 Bradford, Jack 10 Narrogin 57.52 55.52
14 Jenkins, Conor 10 Swan Hills 59.31 56.08
15 Gelmi, Levi 10 Lesmurdie NT 59.59
16 Gallop, Jacob 10 Lesmurdie NT 59.94
17 Stanley, Zakary 10 Newman C/Lands NT 1:04.37
Event 72 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Jenna 10 Peel Aquatic NT 45.13
2 Green, Madeleine 10 Lesmurdie NT 47.51
3 Lynn, Chelsea 10 Western Sprint NT 48.09
4 Howell, Caitlin 10 Arena NT 48.15
5 Bunter, Olivia 10 Karratha 50.04 48.99
6 Scholes, Leah 10 Lesmurdie 52.43 49.08
7 Tedjasaputra, Claudia 10 Riverside NT 50.08
8 Petroff, Alexandria 10 Tuart Hill 53.02 50.12
9 Secombe, Emma 10 Southside 54.68 51.77
10 Ford, Rebekah 10 Lesmurdie NT 51.96
11 Barbour, Bella 10 Derby NT 52.14
12 Payne, Bonnie 10 Lesmurdie 57.06 52.20
13 Glew, Cheyanne 10 Swan Hills 53.55 52.21
14 Pedersen, Chloe 10 West Coast 51.08 52.61
15 Parke, Laura 10 Lesmurdie 54.04 52.62
16 Guy, Lana 10 Kambalda 54.43 53.74
17 Secombe, Sophie 10 Southside 55.97 55.02
18 Berliner, Chyan 10 Mt Barker 1:00.34 55.25
19 Bozanich, Abby 10 Karratha 56.55 55.49
20 Hadlow, Natasha 10 Derby 56.66 55.87
21 Harrington, Tnika 10 Derby NT 57.00
22 Kang, Helena 10 Southside 54.12 57.80
23 Keller, Alexa 10 Central Aqu NT 58.56
24 West, Maddison 10 Narrogin 1:05.24 59.51
25 Daniell, Emily L 10 Katanning 1:13.59 1:08.57
26 O'Neill, Bella 10 Narrogin NT 1:14.29
Event 73 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cook, Henry 11 Newman C/Lands 49.32 42.39
2 Pendal, Patrick 11 Southside NT 42.50
3 White, Adam 11 Southside NT 45.74
4 Gordon, Josh 11 Southside NT 48.15
5 Creed, Kester 11 Newman C/Lands 51.80 51.19
6 Bullock, Conor 11 Narrogin 52.55 51.52
7 Allan, Harrison 11 Lesmurdie NT 52.43
8 Bailey, Michael 11 Gingin 50.32 52.81
9 Piaggi, Taj 11 Broome 53.65 53.40
10 Munyard, Thomas 11 Lesmurdie NT 57.43
11 Newland, Darby 11 Newman C/Lands NT 1:02.40
Event 74 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Keogh, Grace 11 Karratha 49.76 45.17
2 Pilatti, Isabella 11 Lesmurdie 55.68 45.84
3 Pedley, Pippa 11 West Coast NT 47.49
4 Adamson, Rebecca 11 Perth City 48.37 48.27
5 Razvi, Rasheeka 11 Newman C/Lands 50.77 48.52
5 Ferguson, Natalie 11 Boddington 49.23 48.52
7 Yovanche, Rebecca 11 Swan Hills 50.58 49.44
8 Hubbard, Elley 11 Tuart Hill NT 49.67
9 Andrews, Emily 11 Newman C/Lands 48.58 50.10
10 Vucak, Jasmine 11 Newman C/Lands NT 50.18
11 Minotti, Kaila 11 Swan Hills NT 51.58
12 Gilmour, Reagan E 11 Katanning 52.38 51.66
13 Bode, Catherine 11 Lesmurdie NT 51.95
14 Moore, Finlay 11 Karratha 54.87 56.86
15 Hawkins, Kayte 11 Lesmurdie NT 59.83
-- Hawkins, Ivy 11 Perth City NT DQ
Event 75 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 West, Samuel 12 Lesmurdie 46.83 41.55
2 Veza, Lachlan 12 Newman C/Lands NT 42.19
3 Crosby, Michael 12 Albany NT 43.46
4 Taverner, Harry 12 Perth City 47.88 45.21
5 Rimmer, Masen 12 Central Aqu NT 46.62
6 Aleckson, Kyle 12 Karratha 53.54 50.50
Event 76 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Morven 12 Swan Hills 45.97 43.87
2 Walton, Olivia 12 Southside 46.60 44.22
3 Jeminson, Lily 12 Rockingham 47.84 45.79
4 Hope-Blyth, Lauryn 12 Katanning 47.14 46.05
5 Douglas, Hannah 12 Lesmurdie 54.43 46.56
6 Spencer, Felicity 12 Rockingham 47.70 47.27
7 Thorp, Molly 12 Newman C/Lands NT 47.54
8 Cappeluti, Kristen 12 Kwinana 51.71 47.67
9 Bogunovich, Brittney 12 Swan Hills 48.34 49.23
10 Watts, Caitlin 12 Karratha 51.91 49.89
11 Bell-Dowton, Hannah 12 Thornlie 53.30 50.33
12 Gilmour, Brooke E 12 Katanning 54.03 54.72
13 Denman, Lacey 12 Kambalda 57.66 59.66
14 Butterworth, Chelsea G 12 Katanning 1:01.09 1:00.17
Event 77 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Mitchell 13 Southside 39.67 38.51
2 Pickering, Taylor 13 West Coast 37.49 38.84
3 Creed, Jaxon 13 Newman C/Lands 43.56 39.94
4 Cumming, Xavier 13 Central Aqu 43.18 39.97
5 Stewart, Thomas 13 Swan Hills 39.37 40.21
6 Mepham, Dane 13 Western Sprint 43.38 41.93
7 Minotti, Liam 13 Swan Hills 45.55 42.62
8 Scott, Bronson 13 Narrogin 43.91 43.11
9 Watts, Benjamin 13 Karratha 51.20 45.14
10 Mckenzie, Liam 13 Tuart Hill NT 50.36
11 Bailey, Dylan 13 Gingin 47.72 50.41
Event 78 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hofer, Sam 13 Southside 39.94 37.39
2 Colligan, Jessica 13 Swan Hills 38.70 39.09
3 Hubbard, Tylah 13 Tuart Hill 39.71 39.72
4 Graca, Nadia 13 Central Aqu 39.48 39.77
5 Mitchell, Fallyn 13 West Coast 39.56 40.01
6 Cappeluti, Caitlin 13 Kwinana 39.15 40.38
7 Godin, Emily 13 Swan Hills 41.01 40.57
8 Catlin, Talia 13 Swan Hills 41.15 41.51
9 Razvi, Yasmeen 13 Newman C/Lands NT 42.64
10 Keohane, Louise 13 Central Aqu 42.43 43.15
11 Hawkins, Chelsea 13 Lesmurdie 42.08 43.35
12 Goh, Samantha 13 Southside 44.20 43.85
13 Smith, Lacey 13 Central Aqu 43.86 44.94
14 Seah, Jasmine 13 Mt Barker 46.64 44.97
15 Seedy-Dittrich, Bridgett 13 Central Aqu 44.76 46.30
Event 79 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roi, Kagan 14 Perth City NT 34.46
2 Armstrong, Tyson H 14 Katanning 36.22 35.16
3 Bario, Kyle 14 Mt Barker 37.65 35.34
4 Hull, James 14 Central Aqu 37.22 35.82
5 Taverner, Louis 14 Perth City 40.25 38.58
6 Bullock, Kyle 14 Narrogin 40.36 39.20
7 Martin-Rose, Dylan 14 Rockingham 37.64 39.38
8 Muller, Conrad 14 Central Aqu NT 44.11
9 Muller, Theodor 14 Central Aqu NT 45.09
Event 80 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gwynne, Chloe 14 Rockingham 38.46 37.13
2 Smith, Olivia 14 Swan Hills NT 38.05
3 Daniels, Jessica 14 Narrogin 38.98 38.61
4 Stjepanovic, Natasha 14 Tuart Hill 41.55 39.71
5 Jenkin, Alex 14 Lesmurdie 41.79 40.87
6 Berryman, Ashleigh 14 Unattached 41.15 41.52
7 Ries, Hannah 14 Lesmurdie NT 43.55
Event 81 Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 West, Xavier 15 Lesmurdie 34.63 34.50
2 Pritchard, Nicholas 15 Southside NT 34.75
3 Williams, Lewis 15 Central Aqu 35.65 35.13
4 Baker, Cameron 15 Rockingham 39.84 38.57
5 Seah, Nathaniel 15 Mt Barker 40.72 39.12
6 Supljeglav, Luka 15 Rockingham 39.98 39.96
7 Hughes, Ryley 15 Peel Aquatic NT 42.63
Event 82 Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Seedy-Dittrich, Ellouise 15 Central Aqu 40.29 41.56
2 Baker, Ashleigh 15 South Shore 45.16 45.38
Event 83 Boys 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Travis 30 Tuart Hill NT 1:12.21
34.30 1:12.21
2 Kierath, Andrew 16 South Lake 1:18.70 1:13.38
35.10 1:13.38
Event 84 Girls 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cumming, Alex 16 Central Aqu 1:23.81 1:24.35
39.64 1:24.35
2 Saunders, Kyann 16 York 1:38.67 1:43.23