My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jackson A
2019 Long Course Preparation Meet #1 (5 Oct 2019) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Griffith University, QLD
Event # 3C - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
28.35
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
401
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Bailey N
TLCSC
28.32
Kingston J
IGSS
28.32
Cooper G
COLLI
28.32
William T
STPET
28.32
Chevy B
MACCY
28.32
Eric C
GLAD
28.34
Charlie H
WA
28.36
Ben M
GOOND
28.36
Cameron W
YERPK
28.37
Liam R
GLAD
28.38
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:15.43
14 years 200m Butterfly
Final
2:25.45
14 years 400m Medley
Final
5:00.22
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 400m Medley
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
9 Mar 2019
28.39
2019 McDonald's SGC Championships
4 Mar 2019
28.47
2019 South Coast Regional Swimming Trials
9 Feb 2019
28.45
2019 CSi SOSC Qualifying Meet
24 Nov 2018
28.92
2018 CSi Southport Preparation Meet
22 Sep 2018
28.59
2018 Miami Spring Meet
10 Mar 2018
28.75
2018 McDonald's SGC Championships
4 Feb 2018
28.73
Camden ASC Qualifying Meet - 2018
4 Feb 2018
29.17
Camden ASC Qualifying Meet - 2018
6 Jan 2018
29.59
2018 TSS Aquatic Sprint Meet
14 Oct 2017
29.27
2017 NSW LC Qualifying Meet
Griffith University, QLD Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
30 Oct 2021
26.29
Blair R
2021 TSS Aquatic Transition Meet
2 Oct 2021
26.43
Blair R
2021 SOSC PBC Combined Preperation Meet
23 Nov 2019
27.73
Jackson A
2019 SOSC Preparation Meet
5 Oct 2019
28.35
Jackson A
2019 Long Course Preparation Meet #1
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships