My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jack T
2019 The Swim Academy SC Preparation Meet (7 Jul 2019) - SC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
17
Club:
UQ Swim Club
Event # 41D - 15 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
25.82
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
602
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Joshua M
USCS
25.70
Ethan D
RACKL
25.71
Thomas H
ALLSA
25.73
Ryan B
MIAMI
25.76
Matthew v
IONA
25.89
Kai D
GLAD
25.90
Barry P
SCROS
25.91
Luca W
PWCAL
25.91
Armand R
ACT
25.92
Ethan S
SSAQU
25.92
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years and over 100m Freestyle
Final
53.07
15 years and over 100m Medley
Final
1:01.38
15 years and over 50m Freestyle
Final
24.25
Best event for the meet was the
15 years and over 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
13 Jul 2013
36.61
EBSC Short Course Development Meet
16 Jun 2013
35.55
River City Rapids A Grade S/C Meet 16 June 13
10 Mar 2013
33.76
13th Patrons Shield
UQ Swim Club Swimming Club 17 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Aug 2019
24.86
Jack T
2019 McDonald's Qld Short Course Championship
4 Aug 2019
25.24
Jack T
2019 Vorgee Brisbane Senior Short Course
7 Jul 2019
25.82
Jack T
2019 The Swim Academy SC Preparation Meet
5 Nov 2016
28.40
Jack I
2016 Hancock Prospecting Short Course Champs
27 Aug 2016
28.43
Jack I
2016 McDonald's Qld SC Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships