My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Elyssa T
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships 2021 (14 Mar 2021) - SC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
17
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 17I - 17 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
3:00.89
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
306
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Taya L
COLL
2:59.54
Megan P
ALBA
2:59.54
Olivia A
ROC
2:59.62
Neve G
BRM
3:00.10
Anetta J
BRW
3:00.17
Carlotta M
UWSC
3:00.28
Tilly P
SLD
3:00.65
Kiara V
QLD
3:01.07
Matilda D
QLD
3:01.07
Sienna C
BUS
3:01.10
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
17 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:26.08
17 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:38.39
17 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:30.58
17 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:06.83
Best event for the meet was the
17 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
4 Sep 2020
2:45.92
2020 State Open & Age SC Championships
6 Sep 2019
2:42.27
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships
10 Aug 2019
2:41.79
2019 UWA-West Coast Short Course Challenge
27 Jul 2019
2:43.00
SWA 2019 SC Qual Meet 2
31 Mar 2019
2:45.92
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships 2019
25 Aug 2018
2:40.63
2018 SWA State Age SC Championships
22 Jul 2018
2:57.76
GK SC Meet 2 - 2018
30 Jun 2018
2:47.85
Breakers Big Splash SC 2018
8 Apr 2018
2:56.05
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships 2018
15 Jul 2017
3:03.84
Breakers SC Big Splash # 1
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 17 years 200m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
24 Jun 2012
2:23.06
Kirsten P
Western Sprint Stroke Extravaganza
2 Sep 2006
2:32.10
Rachael C
2006 Hancock FMF Age SC Championships
5 Aug 2006
2:32.68
Rachael C
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
8 Jul 2000
2:36.18
KYLIE B
2000 KALGOORLIE SC
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Women's 200m Medley
17 years and under
WJR
World Junior Record
2:04.64
Kayla Sanchez
14 Dec 2018
2018 Swim England Winter Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
2:14.22
Tianni Gilmour
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:10.58
Lara Carroll
10 Oct 2004
2004 7th FINA World Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
2:14.65
Blair Evans
13 Jul 2008
2008 HFMF State Open & Junior SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:20.09
Lisande Dingjan
22 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:20.09
Lisande Dingjan
22 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships