My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Danilo Z
2022 Swimming WA Short Course Qual 2 (23 Jul 2022) - SC
Current Age:
16
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
UWA-West Coast
Event # 29 - 14 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
32.91
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
288
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Thomas G
WSS
32.82
Jay P
ASC
32.85
Hayden B
BUN
32.85
Yanson S
SLD
32.93
Keno P
SLD
32.93
Ryan J
HED
32.95
Yohann L
RVA
32.95
Finn M
KAR
32.95
Pathawi E
UWSC
32.97
William K
WCA
32.98
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years and over 100m Freestyle
Final
1:02.81
Best event for the meet was the
14 years and over 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Danilo Z
Fastest Competitor
Tom W
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
32.91
32.91
24.93
24.93
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Jun 2017
51.97
Swimming WA Short Course Qualifying Meet #1
8 Sep 2016
49.60
UWA WEST COAST Club Night #12
6 Aug 2016
51.13
UWA-West Coast Short Course Challenge
21 Jul 2016
1:01.56
UWSC CN#10 + Jnr Club Champs Rnd.1
2 Jul 2016
58.14
Albany Short Course Carnival 2016
UWA-West Coast Swimming Club 14 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Jul 2021
27.22
Jackson A
UWA West Coast Club Night #2 SC-20210718
12 Aug 2018
27.72
Ruan V
2018 UWA-West Coast Short Course Challenge
24 Jul 2010
27.81
Luke S
2010 HFMF State Age SC Champio
11 Oct 2007
27.84
Sean P
2007 HFM Age Short Course Cham
11 Oct 2007
27.84
Sean P
2007 HFM Age Short Course Cham
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships