My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Samanyu V
2023 Scarborough Beach Twilight Meet (21 Jan 2023) - LC
Current Age:
14
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
South Lake Dolphins
Event # 21 - Open 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
30.89
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
310
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Elijah H
BRW
30.86
Austin T
JTC
30.87
Mason F
COR
30.87
Harlen S
QLD
30.87
Louis T
FRE
30.88
Max C
BRM
30.88
Cael V
FRE
30.90
Jake T
HLDR
30.91
Finn G
COP
30.92
Yong Xiang W
RVA
30.92
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
1:07.42
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
2:45.58
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
2:27.71
Open 50m Breaststroke
Final
41.17
Best event for the meet was the
Open 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
26 Nov 2022
31.14
2022 Uwa-West Coast Challenge
15 Oct 2022
31.58
2022 Swimming WA LC Season Opener
27 Feb 2022
33.86
2022 St Hildas Swim Club Carnival
19 Feb 2022
34.99
Hancock Prospecting LC Junior Challenge
30 Jan 2022
34.40
2022 Pinjarra Summer Carnival
11 Dec 2021
35.49
UWA-West Coast Challenge
14 Nov 2021
35.19
2021 22 Officials Group Pentathlon
30 Oct 2021
35.02
Swimming WA Long Course Season Opener
5 Dec 2020
39.81
Sunsmart SWA LC Qualifying Meet #2
19 Nov 2020
40.25
SLD Club Night 19 November 2020
South Lake Dolphins Swimming Club 13 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
26 Mar 2021
25.75
Alexander S
2021 Hancock Prospect Junior LC Championships
5 Dec 2020
26.50
Alexander S
Sunsmart SWA LC Qualifying Meet #2
11 Oct 2008
26.69
Tommy S
Fremantle Port
6 Jan 2005
28.03
James F
2005 SunSmart State Age Championships
18 Mar 2006
28.03
Tim R
2006 Summer Sprint Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Freestyle
Open
WR
World Record
20.91
Cesar Cielo Filho
18 Dec 2009
2009 Brazil Long Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.11
Ben Proud
8 Aug 2018
2018 European Championships
AUO
Australian Open
21.19
Ashley Callus
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
AUAC
Australian All Comers
21.19
Ashley Callus
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
ACW
WA All Comers
21.73
Cameron McEvoy
6 Feb 2016
2016 Perth Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
21.28
Eamon Sullivan
28 Mar 2008
2008 Telstra Australian Swimming Championships
RE
Residential
22.17
Eamon Sullivan
11 Jan 2008
2008 SunSmart WA Swimming Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
22.74
Jonte Blake
3 Mar 2018
2018 Commonwealth Games Trials
CR
Country Residential
23.45
Jonte Blake
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
23.45
Jonte Blake
3 Feb 2018
2018 SunSmart Sprint Championships