Men's 16 to 18 years 100m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:00.56 |
Joshua M |
The Hobart Aquatic Club |
18 |
631 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
1:01.94 |
James N |
CA Tritons |
16 |
590 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
1:02.48 |
Kit D |
Launceston Aquatic |
16 |
574 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
1:04.18 |
William M |
Warrnambool |
17 |
530 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
1:04.45 |
Jamin B |
Warrnambool |
18 |
523 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
1:05.28 |
Thomas B |
Warrnambool |
16 |
504 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
1:05.41 |
James H |
DVE Aquatic |
17 |
501 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
1:06.46 |
Jack E |
HC Swim Club |
18 |
477 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
1:07.06 |
Liam M |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
17 |
465 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
1:07.23 |
Callum I |
Launceston Aquatic |
18 |
461 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
1:07.57 |
Luke P |
Ringwood SC |
16 |
454 |
Splits |
|
|
12. |
1:08.22 |
Jordan C |
Aquajets Swimming Club |
16 |
441 |
Splits |
|
|
13. |
1:08.41 |
Joshua W |
HC Swim Club |
16 |
438 |
Splits |
|
|
14. |
1:08.55 |
Daniel L |
Cradle Coast Aquatic |
16 |
435 |
Splits |
|
|
15. |
1:10.65 |
Hugh P |
Burnie Amateur |
18 |
397 |
Splits |
|
|
16. |
1:15.48 |
Jordan F |
The Hobart Aquatic Club |
17 |
326 |
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:02.32 |
James N |
CA Tritons |
16 |
579 |
|
|
|
2. |
1:04.08 |
William M |
Warrnambool |
17 |
533 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
1:05.23 |
Thomas B |
Warrnambool |
16 |
505 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
1:05.37 |
Jamin B |
Warrnambool |
18 |
502 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
1:05.88 |
Joshua M |
The Hobart Aquatic Club |
18 |
490 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
1:06.10 |
James H |
DVE Aquatic |
17 |
485 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
1:07.07 |
Luke P |
Ringwood SC |
16 |
464 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
1:07.13 |
Kit D |
Launceston Aquatic |
16 |
463 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
1:07.38 |
Liam M |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
17 |
458 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
1:07.48 |
Jack E |
HC Swim Club |
18 |
456 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
1:07.53 |
Jordan C |
Aquajets Swimming Club |
16 |
455 |
Splits |
|
|
12. |
1:07.80 |
Joshua W |
HC Swim Club |
16 |
450 |
Splits |
|
|
13. |
1:08.29 |
Dean B |
Ringwood SC |
18 |
440 |
Splits |
|
|
14. |
1:08.31 |
Callum I |
Launceston Aquatic |
18 |
440 |
Splits |
|
|
15. |
1:08.84 |
Daniel L |
Cradle Coast Aquatic |
16 |
430 |
Splits |
|
|
16. |
1:09.03 |
Joshua T |
Melton Swimming Club |
16 |
426 |
Splits |
|
|
17. |
1:09.06 |
Jordan F |
The Hobart Aquatic Club |
17 |
425 |
Splits |
|
|
18. |
1:10.12 |
Luke P |
Ringwood SC |
17 |
406 |
Splits |
|
|
19. |
1:10.13 |
James D |
Waterlions Swimming Club |
18 |
406 |
Splits |
|
|
20. |
1:10.18 |
Denis M |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
18 |
405 |
Splits |
|
|
21. |
1:10.71 |
Darren M |
Waterlions Swimming Club |
16 |
396 |
Splits |
|
|
22. |
1:11.29 |
Joshua L |
Melton Swimming Club |
16 |
387 |
Splits |
|
|
23. |
1:11.38 |
Hugh P |
Burnie Amateur |
18 |
385 |
Splits |
|
|
24. |
1:13.32 |
James B |
The Hobart Aquatic Club |
16 |
355 |
Splits |
|
|
25. |
1:15.33 |
Harrison C |
MLC Aquatic |
16 |
328 |
Splits |
|