Men's 16 to 18 years 100m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
AA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
57.64 |
Nizaam K |
Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin |
16 |
539 |
34 |
|
|
|
2. |
57.99 |
Dani?l D |
FLIPPERS SWIMMING CLUB |
16 |
529 |
33 |
|
|
|
3. |
58.92 |
Arno P |
Vineyard Swimming Club |
16 |
505 |
31 |
|
|
|
4. |
59.29 |
Philip O |
Vineyard Swimming Club |
16 |
495 |
30 |
|
|
|
5. |
59.87 |
Johan P |
Stingrays Academy |
18 |
481 |
27 |
|
|
|
5. |
59.87 |
Rushdi A |
Trafalgar Aquatic Club |
17 |
481 |
25 |
|
|
|
7. |
1:00.17 |
Matthew H |
Manta Amateur Swim Club |
16 |
474 |
28 |
|
|
|
8. |
1:00.75 |
Dylan R |
Aquabear Swimming Club |
16 |
460 |
26 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
AA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
58.72 |
Dani?l D |
FLIPPERS SWIMMING CLUB |
16 |
510 |
32 |
|
|
|
2. |
59.07 |
Nizaam K |
Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin |
16 |
501 |
31 |
|
|
|
3. |
59.46 |
Philip O |
Vineyard Swimming Club |
16 |
491 |
30 |
|
|
|
4. |
59.47 |
Arno P |
Vineyard Swimming Club |
16 |
491 |
30 |
|
|
|
5. |
1:00.01 |
Rushdi A |
Trafalgar Aquatic Club |
17 |
478 |
25 |
|
|
|
6. |
1:00.02 |
Anton V |
Aquabear Swimming Club |
16 |
477 |
28 |
|
|
|
7. |
1:00.26 |
Johan P |
Stingrays Academy |
18 |
472 |
27 |
|
|
|
8. |
1:00.29 |
Dylan R |
Aquabear Swimming Club |
16 |
471 |
27 |
|
|
|
9. |
1:00.31 |
Matthew H |
Manta Amateur Swim Club |
16 |
471 |
27 |
|
|
|
10. |
1:00.80 |
Suhail F |
Aquanova Aquatic Club |
16 |
459 |
26 |
|
|
|
11. |
1:00.84 |
Philip F |
Vineyard Swimming Club |
16 |
458 |
26 |
|
|
|
12. |
1:01.54 |
Abdul B |
Westridge Swimming |
16 |
443 |
24 |
|
|
|
13. |
1:01.65 |
Jason A |
Aquabear Swimming Club |
18 |
441 |
23 |
|
|
|
14. |
1:01.79 |
Charl O |
FISH EAGLE AQUATICS SWD |
16 |
438 |
23 |
|
|
|
14. |
1:01.79 |
Aiden B |
Vineyard Swimming Club |
16 |
438 |
23 |
|
|
|
16. |
1:01.90 |
Rainier M |
FISH EAGLE AQUATICS SWD |
17 |
435 |
20 |
|
|
|
17. |
1:02.28 |
Prokop T |
Cape Dolphins - SSI |
16 |
427 |
22 |
|
|
|
18. |
1:02.61 |
Jason W |
Aquabear Swimming Club |
17 |
421 |
18 |
|
|
|
19. |
1:04.52 |
Arnu G |
Aquabear Swimming Club |
16 |
384 |
16 |
|
|
|
20. |
1:05.40 |
Avron M |
X-Stream Aquatics |
16 |
369 |
14 |
|
|
|
21. |
1:05.50 |
Robert B |
Tygerberg Aquatics |
17 |
367 |
10 |
|
|
|
22. |
1:05.66 |
Matthew D |
Aquabear Swimming Club |
16 |
365 |
13 |
|
|