Event # 28 Men's Open 50m Butterfly |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
24.44 |
Cameron J |
St Peters Western |
21 |
773 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
24.57 |
James C |
West Brisbane Aquatic Club |
19 |
761 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
24.60 |
Ben T |
Somerset Gold Coast |
26 |
758 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
24.63 |
Edward M |
Carlile |
21 |
755 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
24.65 |
Christopher R |
USC Spartans |
24 |
753 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24.81 |
Matthew T |
Nunawading |
18 |
739 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
25.06 |
Bowen G |
Nunawading |
19 |
717 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
25.09 |
Jayden H |
St Peters Western |
24 |
714 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
25.16 |
Grant I |
Griffith University, QLD |
26 |
709 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
25.18 |
Thomas W |
Griffith University, QLD |
20 |
707 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
25.21 |
Theodoros B |
Melbourne Vicentre |
19 |
704 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
25.26 |
Brennan S |
Shepparton |
20 |
700 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
25.35 |
Luka Z |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
20 |
693 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
25.55 |
Blake J |
Somerset Gold Coast |
22 |
677 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
25.84 |
Jesse M |
Western Sprint |
24 |
654 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
25.86 |
Bundi D |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
25 |
653 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
25.86 |
Joe S |
Nunawading |
19 |
653 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
25.98 |
Heath W |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
23 |
644 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
26.19 |
Luke B |
Carlile |
22 |
628 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
24.63 |
Cameron J |
St Peters Western |
21 |
755 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
24.83 |
Ben T |
Somerset Gold Coast |
26 |
737 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
24.90 |
Edward M |
Carlile |
21 |
731 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
24.92 |
Christopher R |
USC Spartans |
24 |
729 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
24.93 |
James C |
West Brisbane Aquatic Club |
19 |
728 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
25.07 |
Jayden H |
St Peters Western |
24 |
716 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
25.12 |
Bowen G |
Nunawading |
19 |
712 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
25.26 |
Theodoros B |
Melbourne Vicentre |
19 |
700 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
25.33 |
Brennan S |
Shepparton |
20 |
694 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
25.35 |
Matthew T |
Nunawading |
18 |
693 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
25.43 |
Grant I |
Griffith University, QLD |
26 |
686 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
25.63 |
Blake J |
Somerset Gold Coast |
22 |
670 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
25.65 |
Thomas W |
Griffith University, QLD |
20 |
669 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
25.77 |
Luka Z |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
20 |
659 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
25.87 |
Bundi D |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
25 |
652 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
25.96 |
Heath W |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
23 |
645 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
25.98 |
Jesse M |
Western Sprint |
24 |
644 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
26.01 |
Florent J |
New Caledonia |
18 |
641 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
26.02 |
Luke B |
Carlile |
22 |
641 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
26.07 |
Joe S |
Nunawading |
19 |
637 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
26.09 |
Luke P |
Somerset Gold Coast |
22 |
635 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
26.10 |
Keiran Q |
Sydney University |
25 |
635 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
26.12 |
Andrew A |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
27 |
633 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
26.15 |
David S |
MLC Aquatic |
18 |
631 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
26.17 |
Max P |
Geelong Swimming Club |
16 |
630 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
26.22 |
Christopher P |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
19 |
626 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
26.23 |
Benno N |
Melbourne Vicentre |
19 |
625 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
26.37 |
Dante N |
MLC Aquatic |
17 |
615 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
26.37 |
Jye C |
Yeronga Park |
20 |
615 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
26.38 |
Greg P |
Carlile |
41 |
615 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
26.54 |
Zachary H |
Geelong Swimming Club |
20 |
604 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
26.57 |
Ryan N |
Melbourne Vicentre |
35 |
602 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
26.58 |
Charlie C |
St Peters Western |
18 |
601 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
26.58 |
Ethan B |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
17 |
601 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
26.63 |
Kaleb W |
Yeronga Park |
16 |
598 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
26.65 |
David M |
Bayside |
25 |
596 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
26.67 |
Andrew B |
Bayside |
24 |
595 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
26.73 |
Douglas O |
Yeronga Park |
22 |
591 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
26.76 |
Brent M |
Ess Dolphins |
19 |
589 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
26.86 |
Kit D |
South Esk |
19 |
582 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
26.97 |
Josh C |
Cheltenham |
17 |
575 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
27.03 |
Jeremy L |
New Caledonia |
17 |
571 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
27.13 |
Liam M |
Bayside |
18 |
565 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
27.25 |
William M |
Kew |
20 |
558 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
27.26 |
Fung C |
Nunawading |
20 |
557 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
27.31 |
Aiden B |
Pelican Waters Caloundra |
23 |
554 |
|
|
|
|
47. |
27.33 |
Bailey P |
West Brisbane Aquatic Club |
19 |
553 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
27.56 |
Hayden L |
Nunawading |
16 |
539 |
|
|
|
|
49. |
27.61 |
Daniel M |
O'Doherty's |
19 |
536 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
27.66 |
Tom B |
Yeronga Park |
21 |
533 |
|
|
|
|
51. |
27.67 |
Troy M |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
34 |
533 |
|
|
|
|
52. |
27.77 |
Daniel M |
BLUE FIN AQUA - VIC |
19 |
527 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
27.86 |
Christos S |
MLC Aquatic |
16 |
522 |
|
|
|
|
54. |
27.88 |
Ryan B |
Nunawading |
16 |
521 |
|
|
|
|
54. |
27.88 |
James M |
BLUE FIN AQUA - VIC |
21 |
521 |
|
|
|
|
56. |
27.89 |
DeVillier P |
West Brisbane Aquatic Club |
18 |
520 |
|
|
|
|
57. |
28.10 |
Blake P |
Swimland Swim Club |
17 |
509 |
|
|
|
|
58. |
28.11 |
Bradley P |
EC Waves |
19 |
508 |
|
|
|
|
58. |
28.11 |
Josh T |
Papua New Guinea |
17 |
508 |
|
|
|
|
60. |
28.12 |
Jayden C |
Ess Dolphins |
15 |
508 |
|
|
|
|
61. |
28.15 |
Vincent T |
New Caledonia |
15 |
506 |
|
|
|
|
62. |
28.16 |
Alexander S |
Sale Swimming Club |
17 |
505 |
|
|
|
|
63. |
28.28 |
Jackson C |
M1 |
21 |
499 |
|
|
|
|
64. |
28.39 |
Kyle S |
Echuca Amateur Swimming Club |
19 |
493 |
|
|
|
|
65. |
28.62 |
Tyrone C |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
16 |
481 |
|
|
|
|
66. |
29.00 |
Jamie K |
Yarra Plenty Waves |
18 |
463 |
|
|
|
Event # 30 Men's Open 50m Butterfly |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
26.22 |
Nicholas L |
Firbank Aquastars |
15 |
626 |
727 |
|
|
|
2. |
28.12 |
Daniel F |
USC Spartans |
26 |
508 |
750 |
|
|
|
3. |
28.98 |
Col P |
Geelong Swimming Club |
14 |
464 |
565 |
|
|
|
4. |
29.79 |
Chris A |
New Zealand |
19 |
427 |
647 |
|
|
|
5. |
29.97 |
Patrick G |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
18 |
419 |
620 |
|
|
|
6. |
31.22 |
Jesse A |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
22 |
371 |
597 |
|
|
|
7. |
31.23 |
Celyn E |
New Zealand |
16 |
370 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
31.74 |
Dylan L |
Geelong Swimming Club |
15 |
353 |
525 |
|
|
|
9. |
35.24 |
Khang R |
Ess Dolphins |
16 |
258 |
314 |
|
|
|
10. |
36.84 |
Liam E |
Ringwood SC |
20 |
226 |
342 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
26.42 |
Nicholas L |
Firbank Aquastars |
15 |
612 |
710 |
|
|
|
2. |
28.10 |
Daniel F |
USC Spartans |
26 |
509 |
752 |
|
|
|
3. |
29.81 |
Col P |
Geelong Swimming Club |
14 |
426 |
519 |
|
|
|
4. |
30.17 |
Patrick G |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
18 |
411 |
608 |
|
|
|
5. |
30.33 |
Chris A |
New Zealand |
19 |
404 |
613 |
|
|
|
6. |
31.23 |
Celyn E |
New Zealand |
16 |
370 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
31.29 |
Dylan L |
Geelong Swimming Club |
15 |
368 |
548 |
|
|
|
8. |
32.27 |
Jesse A |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
22 |
336 |
540 |
|
|
|
9. |
35.40 |
Khang R |
Ess Dolphins |
16 |
254 |
310 |
|
|
|
10. |
36.52 |
Liam E |
Ringwood SC |
20 |
232 |
351 |
|
|
|
11. |
39.18 |
Ryan M |
Geelong Swimming Club |
25 |
188 |
277 |
|
|
|
12. |
39.24 |
Ethan D |
Kilmore Swimming Club |
20 |
187 |
277 |
|
|
|
13. |
39.36 |
Aaron S |
Hamilton Sea Dragons |
26 |
185 |
273 |
|
|
|
14. |
41.08 |
Lachlan H |
Revesby Workers Swim Club |
13 |
163 |
240 |
|
|
|
15. |
43.27 |
Cody J |
Nyah Two Bays/Swan Hill ASC In |
17 |
139 |
206 |
|
|
|
16. |
58.99 |
Julian M |
DVE Aquatic |
15 |
55 |
88 |
|
|