Event # 53 Men's Open 100m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:02.87 |
Sam G |
Nunawading |
16 |
564 |
813 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
1:05.59 |
Aaron M |
Wales |
21 |
497 |
737 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
1:05.81 |
Jeremy T |
Nunawading |
28 |
492 |
741 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
1:07.49 |
Alex K |
Nunawading |
13 |
456 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
1:08.78 |
Jesse R |
New Zealand |
19 |
431 |
723 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
1:11.59 |
Jesse A |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
20 |
382 |
691 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
1:23.96 |
Patrick G |
Melton Swimming Club |
16 |
237 |
351 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
1:24.32 |
Matt H |
Ringwood SC |
21 |
234 |
647 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
1:28.22 |
JUMPEI K |
Japan |
30 |
204 |
|
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:03.61 |
Sam G |
Nunawading |
16 |
544 |
785 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
1:05.73 |
Tamas D |
QT Swimming |
46 |
493 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
1:05.93 |
Jeremy T |
Nunawading |
28 |
489 |
737 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
1:06.92 |
Jack T |
Wales |
20 |
468 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
1:07.61 |
Alex K |
Nunawading |
13 |
453 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
1:08.92 |
Aaron M |
Wales |
21 |
428 |
635 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
1:09.60 |
Jesse R |
New Zealand |
19 |
416 |
698 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
1:10.15 |
Jesse A |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
20 |
406 |
735 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
1:25.14 |
Hayden R |
Bayside |
17 |
227 |
411 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
1:25.35 |
Henry P |
Bayside |
17 |
225 |
378 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
1:25.83 |
Matt H |
Ringwood SC |
21 |
222 |
613 |
Splits |
|
|
12. |
1:27.06 |
Patrick G |
Melton Swimming Club |
16 |
212 |
315 |
Splits |
|
|
13. |
1:29.07 |
JUMPEI K |
Japan |
30 |
198 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
1:34.31 |
Aaron S |
Hamilton Sea Dragons |
24 |
167 |
248 |
Splits |
|
|
15. |
1:36.33 |
Ethan D |
Kilmore Swimming Club |
18 |
157 |
402 |
Splits |
|
|
16. |
1:52.12 |
Zac J |
Firbank Aquastars |
13 |
99 |
167 |
|
|
Event # 59 Men's Open 100m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
52.85 |
Mitch L |
St Peters Western |
22 |
949 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
54.02 |
Josh B |
Nunawading |
22 |
889 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
54.60 |
Ben T |
Burley Griffin Swimming Club |
24 |
861 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
55.69 |
Ashley D |
Nunawading |
29 |
811 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
56.13 |
James T |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
19 |
792 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
56.29 |
Zac I |
UWA-West Coast |
19 |
786 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
56.76 |
Jack G |
Melbourne Vicentre |
21 |
766 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
56.98 |
Keelan B |
Sydney University |
22 |
757 |
|
Splits |
|
|
9. |
57.00 |
Nicholas G |
Nunawading |
18 |
757 |
|
Splits |
|
|
10. |
57.19 |
Jack S |
USC Spartans |
21 |
749 |
|
Splits |
|
|
11. |
57.73 |
Lachlan R |
Randwick City |
22 |
728 |
|
Splits |
|
|
12. |
57.83 |
Daniel B |
Titan Bay |
31 |
725 |
|
Splits |
|
|
13. |
58.13 |
JEREMY B |
Island Swimming Canada |
23 |
713 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
58.28 |
Andrew R |
Nunawading |
17 |
708 |
|
Splits |
|
|
15. |
58.37 |
Douglas O |
Yeronga Park |
20 |
705 |
|
Splits |
|
|
16. |
58.90 |
Jye C |
Yeronga Park |
18 |
686 |
|
Splits |
|
|
17. |
58.92 |
Bowen G |
Nunawading |
17 |
685 |
|
Splits |
|
|
18. |
59.01 |
Nicholas H |
Yeronga Park |
23 |
682 |
|
Splits |
|
|
19. |
1:02.39 |
Robert F |
Yeronga Park |
19 |
577 |
|
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
54.89 |
Mitch L |
St Peters Western |
22 |
847 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
54.92 |
Ben T |
Burley Griffin Swimming Club |
24 |
846 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
55.15 |
Josh B |
Nunawading |
22 |
835 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
56.01 |
Ashley D |
Nunawading |
29 |
797 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
56.14 |
Zac I |
UWA-West Coast |
19 |
792 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
56.74 |
Jack G |
Melbourne Vicentre |
21 |
767 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
56.88 |
Jack S |
USC Spartans |
21 |
761 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
56.89 |
Xavier M |
Wales |
25 |
761 |
|
Splits |
|
|
9. |
57.08 |
Robert G |
Chandler |
21 |
753 |
|
Splits |
|
|
10. |
57.21 |
Nicholas G |
Nunawading |
18 |
748 |
|
Splits |
|
|
11. |
57.41 |
Keelan B |
Sydney University |
22 |
741 |
|
Splits |
|
|
12. |
57.77 |
Daniel B |
Titan Bay |
31 |
727 |
|
Splits |
|
|
13. |
57.85 |
James T |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
19 |
724 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
58.39 |
Lachlan R |
Randwick City |
22 |
704 |
|
Splits |
|
|
15. |
58.56 |
JEREMY B |
Island Swimming Canada |
23 |
698 |
|
Splits |
|
|
16. |
58.60 |
Andrew R |
Nunawading |
17 |
696 |
|
Splits |
|
|
17. |
58.66 |
Jye C |
Yeronga Park |
18 |
694 |
|
Splits |
|
|
18. |
58.93 |
Douglas O |
Yeronga Park |
20 |
685 |
|
Splits |
|
|
19. |
59.00 |
Nicholas H |
Yeronga Park |
23 |
682 |
|
Splits |
|
|
20. |
59.07 |
Hayden H |
SOPAC Swim Club |
19 |
680 |
|
Splits |
|
|
21. |
59.81 |
Bowen G |
Nunawading |
17 |
655 |
|
Splits |
|
|
22. |
59.93 |
Nicholas O |
Melbourne Vicentre |
24 |
651 |
|
Splits |
|
|
22. |
59.93 |
Ben H |
Flyers Swim Team |
17 |
651 |
|
Splits |
|
|
24. |
1:00.49 |
Robert F |
Yeronga Park |
19 |
633 |
|
Splits |
|
|
25. |
1:00.63 |
Adam H |
Flyers Swim Team |
18 |
629 |
|
Splits |
|
|
26. |
1:00.85 |
Joshua H |
Sydney University |
19 |
622 |
|
Splits |
|
|
27. |
1:01.30 |
Harry W |
Flyers Swim Team |
16 |
608 |
|
Splits |
|
|
28. |
1:01.59 |
Tom C |
Surrey Park |
19 |
600 |
|
Splits |
|
|
29. |
1:01.81 |
Benno N |
MLC Aquatic |
17 |
593 |
|
Splits |
|
|
30. |
1:01.92 |
Jackson C |
M1 |
19 |
590 |
|
Splits |
|
|
31. |
1:01.95 |
Joshua M |
The Hobart Aquatic Club |
19 |
589 |
|
Splits |
|
|
31. |
1:01.95 |
Matthew W |
CA Tritons |
20 |
589 |
|
Splits |
|
|
33. |
1:02.03 |
Ryland B |
MLC Aquatic |
16 |
587 |
|
Splits |
|
|
33. |
1:02.03 |
Cameron B |
Wales |
19 |
587 |
|
Splits |
|
|
35. |
1:02.11 |
Donald C |
Cherrybrook Carlile |
26 |
585 |
|
Splits |
|
|
36. |
1:02.15 |
James N |
CA Tritons |
17 |
584 |
|
Splits |
|
|
37. |
1:02.25 |
Bradley M |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
22 |
581 |
|
Splits |
|
|
38. |
1:02.26 |
Kit D |
South Esk |
17 |
581 |
|
Splits |
|
|
39. |
1:02.44 |
Nathan F |
South Gippsland Bass Swimming |
15 |
576 |
|
Splits |
|
|
40. |
1:02.57 |
Mitchell H |
Flyers Swim Team |
18 |
572 |
|
Splits |
|
|
41. |
1:02.62 |
Tom C |
Flyers Swim Team |
18 |
571 |
|
Splits |
|
|
42. |
1:02.71 |
Carter S |
Shepparton |
17 |
568 |
|
Splits |
|
|
43. |
1:02.97 |
Roman N |
Flyers Swim Team |
16 |
561 |
|
Splits |
|
|
44. |
1:03.15 |
Julian W |
Cheltenham |
16 |
556 |
|
Splits |
|
|
45. |
1:03.17 |
Tyson C |
Tigersharks |
17 |
556 |
|
Splits |
|
|
46. |
1:03.20 |
Luka Z |
MLC Aquatic |
18 |
555 |
|
Splits |
|
|
47. |
1:03.25 |
Locke D |
Traralgon |
15 |
554 |
|
Splits |
|
|
48. |
1:03.31 |
Hayden L |
Nunawading |
14 |
552 |
|
Splits |
|
|
49. |
1:03.56 |
Manuele Z |
Melbourne Vicentre |
17 |
546 |
|
Splits |
|
|
50. |
1:03.67 |
Jason R |
Yeronga Park |
17 |
543 |
|
Splits |
|
|
51. |
1:03.90 |
Adam B |
Melton Swimming Club |
20 |
537 |
|
Splits |
|
|
52. |
1:03.97 |
James P |
CA Tritons |
16 |
535 |
|
Splits |
|
|
53. |
1:03.98 |
William T |
Southport Olympic |
15 |
535 |
|
Splits |
|
|
54. |
1:04.11 |
Joshua B |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
14 |
532 |
|
Splits |
|
|
55. |
1:04.14 |
Hamed A |
Oasis Otters |
15 |
531 |
|
Splits |
|
|
56. |
1:04.19 |
Caleb T |
DVE Aquatic |
16 |
530 |
|
Splits |
|
|
57. |
1:04.52 |
Sam W |
Nunawading |
15 |
522 |
|
Splits |
|
|
58. |
1:04.61 |
Nelson X |
Nunawading |
14 |
520 |
|
Splits |
|
|
58. |
1:04.61 |
Frazer K |
Bayside |
17 |
520 |
|
Splits |
|
|
60. |
1:04.65 |
James H |
DVE Aquatic |
18 |
519 |
|
Splits |
|
|
61. |
1:04.66 |
Aldrich M |
SLC Aquadot Swim Club |
23 |
518 |
|
Splits |
|
|
62. |
1:04.73 |
Daniel M |
O'Doherty's |
17 |
517 |
|
Splits |
|
|
63. |
1:05.04 |
Ronan K |
Nunawading |
15 |
509 |
|
Splits |
|
|
64. |
1:05.33 |
Todd M |
CA Tritons |
14 |
503 |
|
Splits |
|
|
65. |
1:05.36 |
Brian F |
Huntingtower, Vic |
17 |
502 |
|
Splits |
|
|
66. |
1:05.38 |
Liam D |
Nunawading |
15 |
501 |
|
Splits |
|
|
67. |
1:05.40 |
Sean B |
Nunawading |
15 |
501 |
|
Splits |
|
|
68. |
1:05.63 |
Jamin B |
Warrnambool |
18 |
496 |
|
Splits |
|
|
69. |
1:05.74 |
Liam L |
Inner City Aquatic |
15 |
493 |
|
Splits |
|
|
70. |
1:06.00 |
Mitchell W |
Melton Swimming Club |
17 |
487 |
|
Splits |
|
|
71. |
1:06.75 |
Liam M |
Bayside |
16 |
471 |
|
Splits |
|
|
72. |
1:07.10 |
Jim B |
Surrey Park |
17 |
464 |
|
Splits |
|
|
73. |
1:07.37 |
Jed P |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
19 |
458 |
|
Splits |
|
|
74. |
1:07.90 |
Jack C |
Melton Swimming Club |
14 |
448 |
|
Splits |
|
|
75. |
1:08.12 |
Nate T |
Nunawading |
13 |
443 |
|
Splits |
|
|
76. |
1:08.15 |
Will S |
Cheltenham |
13 |
443 |
|
Splits |
|
|
77. |
1:10.03 |
Maclaren C |
Firbank Aquastars |
19 |
408 |
|
Splits |
|