My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Event Results
2009 NCSA Junior National Swimming Champs
Events
2009 NCSA Junior National Swimming Champs
Men's Open
50m Backstroke
50y Backstroke
100m Backstroke
100y Backstroke
200m Backstroke
200y Backstroke
50m Breaststroke
50y Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke
100y Breaststroke
200m Breaststroke
200y Breaststroke
50m Butterfly
50y Butterfly
100m Butterfly
100y Butterfly
200m Butterfly
200y Butterfly
50m Freestyle
50y Freestyle
100m Freestyle
100y Freestyle
200m Freestyle
200y Freestyle
500m Freestyle
500y Freestyle
1000y Freestyle
1500m Freestyle
200m Medley
200y Medley
400m Medley
400y Medley
4x50m Freestyle
4x50y Freestyle
4x100m Freestyle
4x100y Freestyle
4x200m Freestyle
4x200y Freestyle
4x50y Medley
4x100m Medley
4x100y Medley
March swim meets
Tuesday, 17 March 2009 to Saturday, 21 March 2009
Orlando, Florida
Splits Graph
Event # 6 Men's Open 100m Freestyle
Final
Time
Name
Club
Age
FINA PS
Splits
Ranking
1.
50.99
Matthew B
Jersey Wahoos
16
811
Splits
2.
51.08
Giles S
Eagle Swim Team Inc.
17
807
Splits
3.
51.44
Mitch S
Lake Forest Swim Club
16
790
Splits
4.
51.61
Tj L
City of Mobile Swim Associatio
17
783
Splits
5.
51.80
Evan G
H2okie Aquatics
18
774
Splits
6.
51.97
Scott S
Central Florida Marlins
18
766
Splits
7.
51.99
Jack W
Long Island Aquatic Club
17
766
Splits
8.
52.09
Douglas R
Summit Swimming
17
761
Splits
9.
52.10
John M
SUBURBAN SEAHAWKS CLUB
18
761
Splits
10.
52.27
Drew J
Team Foxjet
17
753
Splits
10.
52.27
Evan N
Clayton Shaw Park Tideriders
17
753
Splits
12.
52.36
Stephen L
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami
17
749
Splits
13.
52.42
Sean F
Mason Makos Swim Team
17
747
Splits
14.
52.45
Burke S
Fox Valley Swim Team
17
746
Splits
14.
52.45
Seth W
Virginia Gators
18
746
Splits
16.
52.58
Albert L
Springfield Aquatics
16
740
Splits
17.
52.69
Cannon C
Conroe Swim Club
14
735
Splits
18.
52.75
Matthew M
Springfield Aquatics
18
733
Splits
19.
52.81
Trevor C
Stingrays Swim Club
17
730
Splits
20.
52.82
Matt B
Blue Tide Aquatics
17
730
Splits
21.
52.83
Michael D
New Trier Swim Club
18
730
Splits
22.
52.98
Shane A
Golden Ram Aquatics
16
723
Splits
23.
53.11
Dimitri H
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC
17
718
Splits
24.
53.21
Daniel J
Unattached
18
714
Splits
25.
53.37
Kenneth T
St. Charles Swim Team
17
708
Splits
26.
53.39
Zach H
Houston Swim Club
18
707
Splits
27.
53.44
Mac A
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC
16
705
Splits
28.
53.51
Kevin V
Flying Gull Aquatic Club
18
702
Splits
29.
53.68
Jeff W
Ram Swimming Club
18
695
Splits
30.
54.08
Austin W
Blue Tide Aquatics
18
680
Splits
31.
54.11
Thomas S
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC
16
679
Splits
32.
54.65
Patrick S
Curl-Burke Swim Club
18
659
Splits
Heat
Time
Name
Club
Age
FINA PS
Splits
Ranking
1.
43.97
Tj L
City of Mobile Swim Associatio
17
Splits
2.
44.37
Mitch S
Lake Forest Swim Club
16
Splits
3.
44.77
Evan G
H2okie Aquatics
18
Splits
4.
44.93
Matthew B
Jersey Wahoos
16
Splits
4.
44.93
Jack W
Long Island Aquatic Club
17
Splits
6.
44.94
Shane A
Golden Ram Aquatics
16
Splits
7.
44.96
Douglas R
Summit Swimming
17
Splits
8.
45.02
Giles S
Eagle Swim Team Inc.
17
Splits
9.
45.04
Scott S
Central Florida Marlins
18
Splits
10.
45.08
Sean F
Mason Makos Swim Team
17
Splits
11.
45.24
Daniel J
Unattached
18
Splits
12.
45.25
Mac A
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC
16
Splits
13.
45.27
John M
SUBURBAN SEAHAWKS CLUB
18
Splits
14.
45.50
Stephen L
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami
17
Splits
15.
45.54
Albert L
Springfield Aquatics
16
Splits
16.
45.57
Michael D
New Trier Swim Club
18
Splits
17.
45.60
Eric C
Aiken-Augusta Swim League
18
Splits
18.
45.61
Thomas S
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC
16
Splits
19.
45.67
Drew J
Team Foxjet
17
Splits
20.
45.73
Burke S
Fox Valley Swim Team
17
Splits
21.
45.77
Matthew M
Springfield Aquatics
18
Splits
22.
45.88
Trevor C
Stingrays Swim Club
17
Splits
23.
45.89
Kenneth T
St. Charles Swim Team
17
Splits
24.
45.95
Evan N
Clayton Shaw Park Tideriders
17
Splits
25.
46.02
Patrick S
Curl-Burke Swim Club
18
Splits
26.
46.04
Matt B
Blue Tide Aquatics
17
Splits
27.
46.07
Cannon C
Conroe Swim Club
14
Splits
28.
46.08
Dimitri H
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC
17
Splits
29.
46.09
Seth W
Virginia Gators
18
Splits
30.
46.12
Austin W
Blue Tide Aquatics
18
Splits
31.
46.13
Bryant H
Wheaton Swim Club, Inc.
17
Splits
32.
46.14
Zach H
Houston Swim Club
18
Splits
33.
46.16
Kevin V
Flying Gull Aquatic Club
18
Splits
33.
46.16
Jeff W
Ram Swimming Club
18
Splits
35.
46.21
Justin G
OAKLAND LIVE Y'ERS
16
Splits
36.
46.23
Steve W
CATS AQUATIC TEAM
16
Splits
37.
46.25
Michael W
Raleigh Swimming Association
17
Splits
38.
46.26
Reese S
Baylor Swim Club
18
Splits
39.
46.28
Pieter K
North Bay Aquatics
17
Splits
39.
46.28
Tony C
Rattler Swim Club
18
Splits
41.
46.30
Cabell P
Arlington Aquatic Club
16
Splits
42.
46.31
Hunter P
Arlington Aquatic Club
18
Splits
42.
46.31
Greg R
Baylor Swim Club
18
Splits
42.
46.31
Chase B
Unattached
17
Splits
45.
46.34
Matt F
Central Wisconsin Wave Makers
17
Splits
45.
46.34
Eric B
Lexington Dolphins
18
Splits
47.
46.36
James G
Eugene City Swim Club
18
Splits
48.
46.37
Sandy H
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
18
Splits
48.
46.37
Pearson G
Northwest Arkansas Aquatics
16
Splits
50.
46.39
Niklas B
Springfield Aquatics
16
Splits
51.
46.42
Julien H
Lake Country Swim Team
17
Splits
52.
46.46
Troy T
Baylor Swim Club
17
Splits
53.
46.47
Mitch P
Mason Makos Swim Team
17
Splits
54.
46.48
Matthew C
BLUE DOLFINS
16
Splits
55.
46.51
Nick S
St. Charles Swim Team
18
Splits
56.
46.52
Christopher D
Clovis
17
Splits
57.
46.53
Zack M
Tidewater Aquatic Club
17
Splits
57.
46.53
Andy L
Raleigh Swimming Association
17
Splits
57.
46.53
Zack W
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
17
Splits
60.
46.56
Christian R
Nu Wave
17
Splits
61.
46.57
Doug M
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
18
Splits
62.
46.60
Philip A
Star Swimming
17
Splits
63.
46.62
Oliver L
Long Island Aquatic Club
16
Splits
64.
46.67
Michael S
Miami Swimming
16
Splits
65.
46.68
Andrew L
North Bay Aquatics
17
Splits
65.
46.68
Ross S
Bluewater Bay Swim
16
Splits
67.
46.70
Daniel M
Clayton Shaw Park Tideriders
17
Splits
68.
46.71
Matthew M
Tsunami Swim Team
16
Splits
69.
46.72
Jordan J
Blue Tide Aquatics
15
Splits
70.
46.73
Joseph S
Blue Tide Aquatics
15
Splits
70.
46.73
Nick A
Nitro Swimming
16
Splits
72.
46.74
Braden C
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
17
Splits
72.
46.74
Evan S
Old Dominion Aquatic Club
18
Splits
74.
46.76
Michael H
Machine Aquatics
17
Splits
75.
46.79
Conor B
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC
18
Splits
75.
46.79
Christopher C
Patriot Aquatic Club
18
Splits
77.
46.81
Jamie G
AQUA GEMS SWIM TEAM
18
Splits
78.
46.83
John B
CATS AQUATIC TEAM
18
Splits
79.
46.84
William H
ACADEMY BULLETS SWIM CLUB
17
Splits
79.
46.84
Anthony L
Penn Charter Aquatic Club
17
Splits
81.
46.85
Ian F
Bellevue Club Swim Team
17
Splits
82.
46.86
Brian M
Desert Storm Swimming
17
Splits
83.
46.87
Max H
Marin Pirates
18
Splits
84.
46.89
Pat O
Lansing Community Aquatic Team
18
Splits
85.
46.92
Alexander M
West Coast Swimming
17
Splits
86.
46.96
Christopher M
Unattached
17
Splits
87.
47.02
Nathan D
Tidewater Aquatic Club
17
Splits
87.
47.02
Joseph K
Mason Makos Swim Team
17
Splits
89.
47.04
Alexander A
Poseidon Swimming Inc
17
Splits
90.
47.07
Patrick L
Curl-Burke Swim Club
17
Splits
91.
47.08
Murray L
Bellevue Club Swim Team
18
Splits
92.
47.10
Devin J
Occoquan Swimming Inc
17
Splits
93.
47.12
Jason K
Fast Lane Aquatics
18
Splits
93.
47.12
Bradley P
Curl-Burke Swim Club
16
Splits
95.
47.13
Brian S
Eagle Swim Team Inc.
16
Splits
95.
47.13
Mateo D
Miami Swimming
18
Splits
97.
47.15
Zach J
Sioux Falls Swim Team
17
Splits
98.
47.16
Matt P
Highlander Aquatics
18
Splits
99.
47.17
Adam S
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins
17
Splits
100.
47.18
Keegan S
Premier Aquatics Club of Klein
17
Splits
101.
47.21
Samuel R
Poseidon Swimming Inc
17
Splits
102.
47.22
Adam S
Clayton Shaw Park Tideriders
16
Splits
103.
47.23
Michael B
Northern Dutchess Aquatic
16
Splits
104.
47.24
Kevin S
Ram Swimming Club
18
Splits
105.
47.25
Robert B
Bernals Gators Swim Club
18
Splits
105.
47.25
Larry D
Arlington Aquatic Club
17
Splits
107.
47.26
Kenneth Y
New Wave Swim Team
16
Splits
107.
47.26
Mark W
Warner Robins Aquanauts
18
Splits
109.
47.27
Andrew J
Wildcat Aquatics
14
Splits
109.
47.27
Adam C
St. Charles Swim Team
18
Splits
111.
47.28
Justin K
Fast Lane Aquatics
15
Splits
112.
47.30
David G
NEW YORK CITY AQUATIC CLUB
18
Splits
113.
47.31
Adam O
Southern Crescent Aquatic Team
17
Splits
113.
47.31
Josh H
Wheaton Swim Club, Inc.
18
Splits
115.
47.32
Mason W
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins
18
Splits
116.
47.33
Parker Q
Highlander Aquatics
16
Splits
117.
47.34
Angus M
Occoquan Swimming Inc
17
Splits
117.
47.34
Evan R
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins
18
Splits
119.
47.35
Karson A
Harris County Aquatics Program
18
Splits
120.
47.36
Fred C
Arlington Aquatic Club
16
Splits
121.
47.37
Timmy D
Sunkist Swim Team
18
Splits
122.
47.38
Mack R
New Albany Aquatic Club
18
Splits
123.
47.41
Andy V
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami
15
Splits
124.
47.43
Willy B
Fairport Area Swim Team
16
Splits
125.
47.45
Devon M
Bellevue Club Swim Team
18
Splits
126.
47.47
Tony R
Hargrave Aquatics
17
Splits
127.
47.48
John S
Shock Wave
16
Splits
128.
47.50
Brian K
Kingfish Swimming
18
Splits
129.
47.51
Nicholas S
Long Island Aquatic Club
16
Splits
130.
47.53
Kohl H
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins
18
Splits
131.
47.54
Demetri K
Parkland Aquatic Club
17
Splits
131.
47.54
Marcus E
Spartan Splash School
18
Splits
133.
47.55
Geoffrey B
Mason Makos Swim Team
17
Splits
134.
47.57
Jesse M
Emmaus Aquatic Club
18
Splits
135.
47.58
Josh S
Baylor Swim Club
18
Splits
136.
47.60
Andrew B
Elmbrook Swim Club
18
Splits
137.
47.62
Dylan W
Desert Storm Swimming
15
Splits
138.
47.63
Pablo M
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami
17
Splits
139.
47.65
Richard D
Team Foxjet
18
Splits
139.
47.65
Jesse C
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
17
Splits
141.
47.68
Chase W
Curl-Burke Swim Club
17
Splits
142.
47.69
Derek T
Badger Aquatics Club
17
Splits
143.
47.71
Cyrus H
Curl-Burke Swim Club
14
Splits
144.
47.77
Dennis G
Raleigh Swimming Association
17
Splits
145.
47.79
Matt T
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
16
Splits
146.
47.81
Raymond M
Shawmut Aquatic Club
18
Splits
147.
47.82
Matthew A
Team Greenville
17
Splits
147.
47.82
David B
Golden Ram Aquatics
18
Splits
149.
47.83
Zach E
Episcopal Amberjacks
17
Splits
149.
47.83
Samuel N
Badger Aquatics Club
17
Splits
151.
47.84
Omar D
Clovis
17
Splits
151.
47.84
Andrew K
Parkway Swim Club
16
Splits
153.
47.85
Michael C
Bowling Green Swim Club
17
Splits
154.
47.86
Michael D
Badger Aquatics Club
16
Splits
154.
47.86
Jimmy C
Vacationland Swim Club
18
Splits
156.
47.87
Conor M
Parkway Swim Club
18
Splits
156.
47.87
Mike G
Rapid City Racers
17
Splits
156.
47.87
Sam K
Trinity Prep Aquatics
16
Splits
156.
47.87
James S
Bluewater Bay Swim
18
Splits
160.
47.88
Andrew W
Washington Township
17
Splits
161.
47.89
Adam S
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
18
Splits
162.
47.90
Yohancey K
NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB
17
Splits
163.
47.94
Ryan L
First Colony Swim Team
18
Splits
164.
47.96
Jorge F
Bay and Ocean State Squids
18
Splits
165.
47.98
John O
Eagle Swim Team Inc.
17
Splits
166.
47.99
Robbie P
Machine Aquatics
18
Splits
167.
48.00
Stephen M
Golden Ram Aquatics
18
Splits
167.
48.00
Robert F
Shock Wave
18
Splits
167.
48.00
Gabe D
Shawmut Aquatic Club
17
Splits
170.
48.05
Nicholas P
Hershey Aquatic Club
18
Splits
171.
48.06
Benjamin Y
Sevier Aquatics Club
17
Splits
172.
48.07
Austin C
St. Charles Swim Team
17
Splits
173.
48.10
Dylan K
Raleigh Swimming Association
17
Splits
174.
48.12
Evan C
Grand Island Swim Club
17
Splits
175.
48.14
Brian M
Sea Devil Swimming
17
Splits
176.
48.16
Michael C
SwimQuest
16
Splits
177.
48.20
Ethan H
Bellevue Club Swim Team
16
Splits
178.
48.21
Andrew T
Badger Aquatics Club
15
Splits
179.
48.23
Gregory M
Bernals Gators Swim Club
18
Splits
180.
48.29
Chase S
Badger Aquatics Club
16
Splits
180.
48.29
Ryan W
Rochester Swim Club Orcas
17
Splits
182.
48.30
Charles D
Clayton Shaw Park Tideriders
18
Splits
183.
48.35
Brian C
Nu Wave
17
Splits
184.
48.37
Dj H
Dekalb Aquatics
18
Splits
185.
48.39
Robert W
Northern KY Clippers Swimming
16
Splits
186.
48.49
Kyle M
The Woodlands Swim Team
17
Splits
187.
48.51
James G
Unattached
17
Splits
187.
48.51
Brendan W
Sea Devil Swimming
18
Splits
189.
48.52
Chris C
Topeka Swim Association
16
Splits
189.
48.52
Kevin B
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami
17
Splits
191.
48.73
Joseph Z
Machine Aquatics
17
Splits
192.
48.82
Nick T
Swim Florida
17
Splits
193.
48.87
Jim A
Rochester Swim Club Orcas
17
Splits
194.
48.89
Alex R
South Central Swim Team
17
Splits
194.
48.89
Tyler R
Lake Country Swim Team
17
Splits
196.
48.92
Jason M
Magnolia Aquatic Club
17
Splits
197.
48.93
Robert M
Machine Aquatics
17
Splits
198.
49.08
George R
New Wave Swim Team
17
Splits
199.
49.10
Ben G
CATS AQUATIC TEAM
17
Splits
200.
49.16
Rico B
Nitro Swimming
18
Splits
201.
49.18
Alexander C
Rochester Swim Club Orcas
17
Splits
202.
49.98
William F
Carolina Aquatics
17
Splits
Meet Results
Help
Event Results
Results for a particular swim meet event.
"Recent Performance" indicator. Looks at times recorded in the last 12 months and compares the best time against the personal best. The further to the green section means that the swimmers' recent times are close or bettering their Career Personal Best. Click on the indicator to show the history of that event.
The "Recent Performance" indicator doesn't have enough recent times that it can use to produce an indicator. Click on the indicator to show the history of that event.
Time
The Finishing time for the race. Click on the time for more information about that particular swim.
The swimmers name links off to the Personal Best times that the system has on record. Note: If the person is no longer a member then the link will dissappear.
Age
Age Calculated for the swimmer as at the beginning of the swim meet.
FINA PS
FINA Point Score is an international open age group calculation. The times are based on the World Record times. (World class swims typically score 1000 or more). More information is available at the
FINA Website
.
AA PS
Australian Age Point Score (aka AAP) is a point score system based around the australian age groups (18, 17, 16, 15, 13 & Under). This scale allows swims to be compared not only to other events but also to other age groups events. Typically the fastest swimmers at the Australian Age Championships would score between 48 and 51 on this scale. (50 point times are the 10
th
all time Australian best times. 40 point times are the Australian Age Qualifying Times.) More information is available on the
Swim Club Website
.
MC PS
Multi Class Point Score.
Some events may have splits recorded against them. The "sparkline" shows the basic shape of how the race was swum using these splits. Keen observers may also note a green line included on the graph, this is "target benchmark" or set of splits which could be used as a guide as to how other swimmers at a similar performance level swam their race. Click on the graph for more details. Note: The "target benchmark" will automatically change (without warning) as the swimmer improves.
A quick indicator to how the Personal Best fits into all of the times recorded for the members current age group. More of the "Dark" blue indicates that the time is closer to being one of the fastest times for the last 12 months. Click on the indicator and it will automatically take you to the ranking page and prepare it to find out the fastest times.