Event # 53 Men's Open 100m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:03.31 |
Sam G |
Nunawading |
15 |
552 |
796 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
1:05.34 |
Jeremy T |
Nunawading |
27 |
502 |
774 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
1:11.15 |
Tim D |
PLC Aquatic |
18 |
389 |
599 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
1:12.59 |
Jesse A |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
19 |
366 |
663 |
|
|
|
5. |
1:19.87 |
Nicholas L |
Melbourne Vicentre |
12 |
275 |
396 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
1:27.37 |
Hayden R |
Bayside |
16 |
210 |
380 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
1:28.22 |
Henry P |
Bayside |
16 |
204 |
342 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
1:29.36 |
Patrick G |
Melton Swimming Club |
15 |
196 |
309 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
1:36.01 |
Aaron S |
Hamilton Sea Dragons |
23 |
158 |
249 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
1:39.90 |
William B |
Blayney |
18 |
141 |
337 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:04.47 |
Sam G |
Nunawading |
15 |
523 |
754 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
1:06.23 |
Jeremy T |
Nunawading |
27 |
482 |
743 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
1:11.33 |
Tim D |
PLC Aquatic |
18 |
386 |
595 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
1:11.70 |
Rowan C |
Yeronga Park |
17 |
380 |
586 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
1:12.70 |
Jesse A |
Marion Swimming Club, SA |
19 |
365 |
660 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
1:21.24 |
Nicholas L |
Melbourne Vicentre |
12 |
261 |
377 |
|
|
|
7. |
1:25.94 |
Henry P |
Bayside |
16 |
221 |
370 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
1:27.61 |
Hayden R |
Bayside |
16 |
208 |
377 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
1:31.47 |
Patrick G |
Melton Swimming Club |
15 |
183 |
288 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
1:36.21 |
Aaron S |
Hamilton Sea Dragons |
23 |
157 |
247 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
1:38.63 |
William B |
Blayney |
18 |
146 |
350 |
|
|
Event # 59 Men's Open 100m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
54.31 |
Mitch L |
St Peters Western |
21 |
875 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
54.92 |
Ashley D |
Nunawading |
28 |
846 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
55.02 |
Josh B |
Tigersharks |
21 |
841 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
55.08 |
Ben T |
Burley Griffin Swimming Club |
23 |
839 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
56.80 |
William S |
Yeronga Park |
19 |
765 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
57.52 |
Ryan P |
Papua New Guinea |
33 |
736 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
58.21 |
Daniel A |
Lane Cove |
25 |
710 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
58.25 |
Matson L |
Tigersharks |
22 |
709 |
|
Splits |
|
|
9. |
58.35 |
Nicholas G |
Nunawading |
17 |
705 |
|
Splits |
|
|
10. |
58.98 |
Jye C |
Yeronga Park |
17 |
683 |
|
Splits |
|
|
11. |
59.31 |
Nicholas O |
Melbourne Vicentre |
23 |
672 |
|
Splits |
|
|
12. |
59.60 |
Mitchell P |
MLC Aquatic |
19 |
662 |
|
Splits |
|
|
13. |
59.72 |
Matt G |
Carlile |
18 |
658 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
59.83 |
Bowen G |
Tigersharks |
16 |
654 |
|
Splits |
|
|
15. |
1:00.79 |
Bradley M |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
21 |
624 |
|
Splits |
|
|
16. |
1:00.89 |
Ryan P |
Nunawading |
17 |
621 |
|
Splits |
|
|
17. |
1:00.97 |
James N |
Firbank Aquastars |
20 |
618 |
|
Splits |
|
|
18. |
1:01.88 |
Robert F |
Yeronga Park |
18 |
591 |
|
Splits |
|
|
19. |
1:02.07 |
Daniel K |
EC Waves |
20 |
586 |
|
Splits |
|
|
20. |
1:04.05 |
Nicholas F |
Firbank Aquastars |
25 |
533 |
|
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
55.60 |
Mitch L |
St Peters Western |
21 |
815 |
|
Splits |
|
|
2. |
55.82 |
Ben T |
Burley Griffin Swimming Club |
23 |
806 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
56.36 |
Josh B |
Tigersharks |
21 |
783 |
|
Splits |
|
|
4. |
56.41 |
Ashley D |
Nunawading |
28 |
781 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
57.42 |
William S |
Yeronga Park |
19 |
740 |
|
Splits |
|
|
6. |
57.67 |
Daniel A |
Lane Cove |
25 |
731 |
|
Splits |
|
|
7. |
57.82 |
Nicholas G |
Nunawading |
17 |
725 |
|
Splits |
|
|
8. |
57.92 |
Matson L |
Tigersharks |
22 |
721 |
|
Splits |
|
|
9. |
58.00 |
Ryan P |
Papua New Guinea |
33 |
718 |
|
Splits |
|
|
10. |
58.31 |
Nicholas F |
Firbank Aquastars |
25 |
707 |
|
Splits |
|
|
11. |
59.53 |
Nicholas O |
Melbourne Vicentre |
23 |
664 |
|
Splits |
|
|
12. |
59.79 |
Jye C |
Yeronga Park |
17 |
656 |
|
Splits |
|
|
13. |
1:00.04 |
Mitchell P |
MLC Aquatic |
19 |
647 |
|
Splits |
|
|
14. |
1:00.27 |
Matt G |
Carlile |
18 |
640 |
|
Splits |
|
|
15. |
1:00.47 |
Andrew R |
DVE Aquatic |
16 |
634 |
|
Splits |
|
|
16. |
1:00.66 |
Dominic M |
New Zealand |
18 |
628 |
|
Splits |
|
|
17. |
1:00.69 |
James N |
Firbank Aquastars |
20 |
627 |
|
Splits |
|
|
18. |
1:00.72 |
Bowen G |
Tigersharks |
16 |
626 |
|
Splits |
|
|
19. |
1:00.91 |
Robert F |
Yeronga Park |
18 |
620 |
|
Splits |
|
|
20. |
1:01.23 |
Bradley M |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
21 |
610 |
|
Splits |
|
|
21. |
1:01.41 |
Ryan P |
Nunawading |
17 |
605 |
|
Splits |
|
|
22. |
1:02.14 |
Daniel K |
EC Waves |
20 |
584 |
|
Splits |
|
|
23. |
1:02.20 |
Josh K |
MLC Aquatic |
15 |
582 |
|
Splits |
|
|
24. |
1:02.28 |
Benno N |
MLC Aquatic |
16 |
580 |
|
Splits |
|
|
25. |
1:02.67 |
Michael C |
Yeronga Park |
16 |
569 |
|
Splits |
|
|
26. |
1:03.06 |
Thomas U |
Southport Olympic |
16 |
559 |
|
Splits |
|
|
26. |
1:03.06 |
Luke B |
Carlile |
19 |
559 |
|
Splits |
|
|
28. |
1:03.10 |
Adam B |
Melton Swimming Club |
19 |
558 |
|
Splits |
|
|
29. |
1:03.33 |
Mitchell N |
Geelong Swimming Club |
19 |
552 |
|
Splits |
|
|
30. |
1:03.44 |
Luke G |
Melbourne Vicentre |
18 |
549 |
|
Splits |
|
|
31. |
1:03.51 |
Frazer M |
Geelong Swimming Club |
18 |
547 |
|
Splits |
|
|
32. |
1:03.79 |
Tyson C |
Tigersharks |
16 |
540 |
|
Splits |
|
|
33. |
1:03.94 |
Jackson C |
M1 |
18 |
536 |
|
Splits |
|
|
34. |
1:03.97 |
Jason R |
Yeronga Park |
16 |
535 |
|
Splits |
|
|
35. |
1:04.00 |
Zoran B |
Tigersharks |
16 |
535 |
|
Splits |
|
|
36. |
1:04.21 |
Connor O |
Traralgon |
14 |
529 |
|
Splits |
|
|
37. |
1:04.26 |
James N |
CA Tritons |
16 |
528 |
|
Splits |
|
|
38. |
1:04.28 |
Angus V |
Melbourne Vicentre |
15 |
528 |
|
Splits |
|
|
39. |
1:04.32 |
Locke D |
Traralgon |
14 |
527 |
|
Splits |
|
|
40. |
1:04.62 |
Caiden G |
Traralgon |
16 |
519 |
|
Splits |
|
|
41. |
1:04.69 |
Jayke R |
Carlile |
19 |
518 |
|
Splits |
|
|
42. |
1:04.82 |
Maclaren C |
Firbank Aquastars |
18 |
514 |
|
Splits |
|
|
43. |
1:05.02 |
Thomas H |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
18 |
510 |
|
Splits |
|
|
44. |
1:05.08 |
Aldrich M |
SLC Aquadot Swim Club |
22 |
508 |
|
Splits |
|
|
45. |
1:05.31 |
Liam D |
Nunawading |
14 |
503 |
|
Splits |
|
|
45. |
1:05.31 |
Jed P |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
18 |
503 |
|
Splits |
|
|
47. |
1:05.33 |
Daniel M |
O'Doherty's |
16 |
503 |
|
Splits |
|
|
48. |
1:05.50 |
Lachlan H |
Melbourne Vicentre |
14 |
499 |
|
Splits |
|
|
49. |
1:05.71 |
Alexander M |
Ivanhoe Neons |
16 |
494 |
|
Splits |
|
|
50. |
1:05.81 |
James H |
DVE Aquatic |
17 |
492 |
|
Splits |
|
|
51. |
1:06.50 |
Jacob C |
Tigersharks |
15 |
476 |
|
Splits |
|
|
52. |
1:06.73 |
Angus R |
Peninsula Pelicans |
18 |
472 |
|
Splits |
|
|
53. |
1:06.81 |
Liam L |
Inner City Aquatic |
14 |
470 |
|
Splits |
|
|
54. |
1:06.94 |
Joshua B |
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In |
13 |
467 |
|
Splits |
|
|
55. |
1:07.55 |
William T |
Southport Olympic |
14 |
455 |
|
Splits |
|
|
56. |
1:07.77 |
Joel C |
Melbourne Vicentre |
16 |
450 |
|
Splits |
|
|
57. |
1:08.51 |
Jack A |
Flyers Swim Team |
16 |
436 |
|
Splits |
|
|
58. |
1:10.42 |
Jeremy L |
New Caledonia |
14 |
401 |
|
Splits |
|