Men's Open 50m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
AA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.67 |
William B |
New Zealand |
22 |
692 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.85 |
Tom B |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
18 |
677 |
47 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.90 |
James S |
North End Aquatic |
18 |
673 |
46 |
|
|
|
4. |
24.12 |
Hayden M |
Southport Olympic |
18 |
654 |
45 |
|
|
|
5. |
24.25 |
Johnathon G |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
20 |
644 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24.36 |
Bruce M |
Noosa |
22 |
635 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.44 |
Sam H |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
20 |
629 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
24.53 |
Isaiah N |
Pelican Waters Caloundra |
18 |
622 |
43 |
|
|
|
9. |
24.61 |
Luke K |
Southside Aquatics |
18 |
616 |
42 |
|
|
|
10. |
24.76 |
Michael E |
Yeronga Park |
21 |
605 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
AA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.80 |
James S |
North End Aquatic |
18 |
681 |
47 |
|
|
|
2. |
24.10 |
Tom B |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
18 |
656 |
45 |
|
|
|
3. |
24.23 |
Johnathon G |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
20 |
645 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
24.34 |
Luke K |
Southside Aquatics |
18 |
637 |
44 |
|
|
|
5. |
24.47 |
William B |
New Zealand |
22 |
627 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24.49 |
Ethan R |
CYMS St Edmunds |
19 |
625 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.54 |
Bruce M |
Noosa |
22 |
621 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.54 |
Isaiah N |
Pelican Waters Caloundra |
18 |
621 |
43 |
|
|
|
9. |
24.59 |
Alex W |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
14 |
618 |
50 |
|
|
|
10. |
24.71 |
Michael E |
Yeronga Park |
21 |
609 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
24.76 |
Cameron M |
Southport Olympic |
15 |
605 |
47 |
|
|
|
12. |
24.78 |
Hayden M |
Southport Olympic |
18 |
603 |
41 |
|
|
|
13. |
24.81 |
Jamie S |
Brothers SC Inc |
17 |
601 |
41 |
|
|
|
14. |
24.82 |
Trent B |
Yeronga Park |
20 |
601 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
24.88 |
Kurt C |
Mackay Cyclones |
19 |
596 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
24.90 |
Sam H |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
20 |
595 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
24.95 |
Andrew C |
Eumundi District Swimming Club |
21 |
591 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
24.95 |
Simon W |
North End Aquatic |
17 |
591 |
40 |
|
|
|
19. |
25.13 |
Sam J |
Yeronga Park |
23 |
579 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
25.26 |
Chris H |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
14 |
570 |
47 |
|
|
|
21. |
25.27 |
Daniel M |
Townsville Tourist ASC Inc |
18 |
569 |
39 |
|
|
|
22. |
25.28 |
Scott W |
Brisbane Grammar |
19 |
568 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
25.30 |
William S |
Brisbane Grammar |
17 |
567 |
39 |
|
|
|
23. |
25.30 |
Zac D |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
17 |
567 |
39 |
|
|
|
25. |
25.31 |
Michael B |
Ferny Hills & District Swim |
24 |
566 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
25.35 |
Blake H |
North End Aquatic |
17 |
564 |
38 |
|
|
|
27. |
25.38 |
Ayrton C |
Brisbane Grammar |
17 |
562 |
38 |
|
|
|
28. |
25.49 |
Nicholas P |
RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD |
16 |
554 |
40 |
|
|
|
29. |
25.53 |
Zach F |
Southport Olympic |
15 |
552 |
42 |
|
|
|
30. |
25.57 |
Sam C |
Trinity Lismore Swimming Club |
17 |
549 |
37 |
|
|
|
31. |
25.58 |
Nick R |
St Peters Western |
18 |
549 |
37 |
|
|
|
32. |
25.59 |
Matthew K |
Warwick |
16 |
548 |
39 |
|
|
|
32. |
25.59 |
Jayden T |
North End Aquatic |
15 |
548 |
42 |
|
|
|
34. |
25.60 |
Corey B |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
18 |
547 |
37 |
|
|
|
35. |
25.61 |
Bobby J |
Brothers SC Inc |
20 |
547 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
25.65 |
Joseph R |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
15 |
544 |
41 |
|
|
|
37. |
25.70 |
Alastair B |
Fairholme |
19 |
541 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
25.74 |
Bogdan U |
Brothers SC Inc |
18 |
538 |
36 |
|
|
|
39. |
25.75 |
Jordan K |
RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD |
15 |
538 |
41 |
|
|
|
40. |
25.76 |
Jack N |
Cotton Tree |
15 |
537 |
41 |
|
|
|
41. |
25.78 |
Brodan C |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
20 |
536 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
25.79 |
Jacob S |
Yeronga Park |
17 |
535 |
36 |
|
|
|
43. |
25.81 |
Nicholas P |
Cotton Tree |
15 |
534 |
40 |
|
|
|
44. |
25.87 |
Luke V |
Grace |
18 |
530 |
35 |
|
|
|
45. |
25.88 |
Michael R |
Gatton |
15 |
530 |
40 |
|
|
|
45. |
25.88 |
Callum S |
Twin Towns Services |
15 |
530 |
40 |
|
|
|
47. |
25.97 |
Ammon L |
Fairholme |
15 |
524 |
40 |
|
|
|
48. |
25.98 |
Scott N |
Flyers SC Toowoomba Inc |
17 |
524 |
35 |
|
|
|
49. |
26.02 |
Robert E |
Brothers SC Inc |
15 |
521 |
39 |
|
|
|
50. |
26.06 |
Scott B |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
17 |
519 |
34 |
|
|
|
51. |
26.16 |
Ben T |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
18 |
513 |
34 |
|
|
|
52. |
26.17 |
Ryan L |
Yeronga Park |
20 |
512 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
26.18 |
Alex M |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
17 |
512 |
34 |
|
|
|
54. |
26.19 |
Samuel S |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
19 |
511 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
26.22 |
Robert A |
Marion |
16 |
509 |
36 |
|
|
|
56. |
26.23 |
David M |
Southport Olympic |
16 |
509 |
36 |
|
|
|
57. |
26.25 |
Ty C |
Albany Creek |
16 |
508 |
36 |
|
|
|
58. |
26.30 |
Luke P |
North End Aquatic |
16 |
505 |
36 |
|
|
|
59. |
26.37 |
Harry P |
St Peters Western |
15 |
501 |
37 |
|
|
|
60. |
26.41 |
Phillip S |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
14 |
498 |
41 |
|
|
|
61. |
26.42 |
Michael A |
Kingaroy SC Inc |
15 |
498 |
37 |
|
|
|
62. |
26.51 |
Lachlan S |
Cotton Tree |
14 |
493 |
41 |
|
|
|
63. |
26.54 |
Mark T |
Kelvin Grove Swim Academy |
21 |
491 |
|
|
|
|
64. |
26.58 |
Andrew J |
Fairholme |
18 |
489 |
31 |
|
|
|
65. |
26.61 |
Nicholas S |
All Saints Gold Coast |
14 |
487 |
40 |
|
|
|
66. |
26.77 |
Casey H |
Townsville Tourist ASC Inc |
18 |
479 |
30 |
|
|
|
67. |
26.89 |
Sean G |
RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD |
16 |
472 |
32 |
|
|
|
68. |
26.93 |
Tom W |
Noosa |
14 |
470 |
39 |
|
|
|
69. |
27.06 |
Thomas L |
Lismore Workers Swim Club |
16 |
463 |
31 |
|
|
|
70. |
27.07 |
Luke P |
Southport Olympic |
15 |
463 |
33 |
|
|
|
71. |
27.10 |
Mitchell C |
North End Aquatic |
16 |
461 |
31 |
|
|
|
72. |
27.12 |
Jacob S |
Hervey Bay |
16 |
460 |
31 |
|
|
|
73. |
27.16 |
Jake M |
Noosa |
17 |
458 |
28 |
|
|
|
74. |
27.23 |
Brendan J |
Newmarket Racers |
15 |
455 |
32 |
|
|
|
75. |
27.30 |
Keegan M |
Caribeae Rocky Crocs |
16 |
451 |
30 |
|
|
|
76. |
27.34 |
Michael H |
WEST GLADSTONE - QLD |
15 |
449 |
31 |
|
|
|
77. |
27.52 |
Henry C |
Gladstone SC Inc (QLD) |
16 |
441 |
29 |
|
|
|
78. |
27.74 |
Matt C |
Gatton |
16 |
430 |
28 |
|
|