Men's 16 years 50m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.44 |
Jordy B |
Southport Olympic |
16 |
710 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.45 |
Joseph J |
Brisbane Grammar |
16 |
709 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
23.92 |
Jacob W |
Flyers SC Toowoomba Inc |
16 |
668 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
23.94 |
Kaea B |
Abbotsleigh |
16 |
666 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
24.08 |
Jack R |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
16 |
655 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24.22 |
Matthew T |
DVE Aquatic |
16 |
643 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.28 |
Andrew N |
Ravenswood |
16 |
639 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
24.44 |
Derek L |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
16 |
626 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
24.47 |
Ashton B |
St Hilda's |
16 |
624 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
24.67 |
Nicholas K |
Rackley Swim Team |
16 |
609 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.74 |
Jordy B |
Southport Olympic |
16 |
683 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.79 |
Joseph J |
Brisbane Grammar |
16 |
679 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
24.01 |
Jacob W |
Flyers SC Toowoomba Inc |
16 |
661 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
24.35 |
Kaea B |
Abbotsleigh |
16 |
633 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
24.36 |
Ashton B |
St Hilda's |
16 |
632 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24.40 |
Matthew T |
DVE Aquatic |
16 |
629 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.47 |
Andrew N |
Ravenswood |
16 |
624 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
24.51 |
Derek L |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
16 |
621 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
24.52 |
Nicholas K |
Rackley Swim Team |
16 |
620 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
24.53 |
Jack R |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
16 |
619 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
24.56 |
Andrew R |
Miami |
16 |
617 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
24.57 |
Dylan S |
Toowoomba Grammar Swimming |
16 |
616 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
24.60 |
Sam W |
Waterlions Swimming Club |
16 |
614 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
24.61 |
Nicholas G |
Bayside |
16 |
613 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
24.63 |
Jarrod H |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
16 |
612 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
24.64 |
Jacob D |
Starplex |
16 |
611 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
24.64 |
Carl G |
Novocastrian Swim Club |
16 |
611 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
24.65 |
Nathan M |
Ulladulla |
16 |
610 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
24.67 |
Nathan T |
Carlile |
16 |
609 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
24.70 |
Zachary A |
Cherrybrook Carlile |
16 |
607 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
24.70 |
Myles B |
Woy Woy |
16 |
607 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
24.71 |
Julian W |
Cheltenham |
16 |
606 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
24.71 |
Alexander v |
Norwood Swimming Club |
16 |
606 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
24.72 |
James P |
CA Tritons |
16 |
605 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
24.76 |
Brandon L |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
16 |
602 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
24.76 |
Steven C |
Nudgee College Swimming |
16 |
602 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
24.77 |
Ben C |
Toowoomba Grammar Swimming |
16 |
602 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
24.78 |
Harry W |
Flyers Swim Team |
16 |
601 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
24.79 |
Harrison A |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
16 |
600 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
24.81 |
Daniel N |
Glen Iris Primary School |
16 |
599 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
24.82 |
Jordan C |
Bracken Ridge |
16 |
598 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
24.82 |
Noah K |
Saints Swimming Club |
16 |
598 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
24.84 |
Mike L |
Albany Creek |
16 |
596 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
24.87 |
Darcy M |
MLC Aquatic |
16 |
594 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
24.88 |
Ethan C |
TSS Aquatic |
16 |
594 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
24.89 |
Ethan D |
Dapto |
16 |
593 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
24.93 |
Ryland B |
MLC Aquatic |
16 |
590 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
24.94 |
Sam G |
Nunawading |
16 |
589 |
832 |
|
|
|
38. |
24.94 |
Blake T |
Warrnambool |
16 |
589 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
24.95 |
Erwan L |
KRB Aquatics Swimming Club |
16 |
589 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
25.00 |
Daniel A |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
16 |
585 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
25.02 |
Nicholas C |
TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
16 |
584 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
25.06 |
C J L |
Somerset Gold Coast |
16 |
581 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
25.07 |
Geordan D |
Bond Swimming Club |
16 |
580 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
25.08 |
Daniel J |
Brisbane Grammar |
16 |
580 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
25.09 |
Benjamin C |
Commercial Swimming Club |
16 |
579 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
25.09 |
Jack M |
Saints Swimming Club |
16 |
579 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
25.10 |
Charlie S |
Grafton |
16 |
578 |
|
|
|
|
49. |
25.12 |
Joshua W |
Bankstown Sports |
16 |
577 |
|
|
|
|
49. |
25.12 |
Mackenzie J |
Rackley Swim Team |
16 |
577 |
|
|
|
|
51. |
25.14 |
Sam H |
Port Macquarie Swim Club |
16 |
575 |
|
|
|
|
51. |
25.14 |
Cooper E |
TSS Aquatic |
16 |
575 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
25.15 |
Ben G |
Nunawading |
16 |
575 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
25.15 |
Callum M |
Sydney University |
16 |
575 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
25.16 |
Shaun C |
Abbotsleigh |
16 |
574 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
25.16 |
TOM L |
Carlile |
16 |
574 |
|
|
|
|
57. |
25.17 |
Jack W |
Randwick City |
16 |
573 |
|
|
|
|
58. |
25.20 |
Darcy H |
Mackay Swimming Academy |
16 |
571 |
|
|
|
|
58. |
25.20 |
Thomas C |
Macquarie University |
16 |
571 |
|
|
|
|
60. |
25.21 |
Patric W |
Ferny Hills & District Swim |
16 |
571 |
|
|
|
|
61. |
25.25 |
Lachlan P |
Yeronga Park |
16 |
568 |
|
|
|
|
62. |
25.26 |
James B |
Toowoomba Grammar Swimming |
16 |
567 |
|
|
|
|
63. |
25.36 |
Lewis B |
Ravenswood |
16 |
561 |
|
|
|
|
63. |
25.36 |
Max R |
CYMS St Edmunds |
16 |
561 |
|
|
|
|
65. |
25.37 |
Nicholas D |
Kincumber Pacific Dolphins |
16 |
560 |
|
|
|
|
66. |
25.39 |
James W |
Ivanhoe Aqua Power |
16 |
559 |
|
|
|
|
66. |
25.39 |
Sidney G |
Lara |
16 |
559 |
|
|
|
|
68. |
25.40 |
Ethan C |
City of Perth |
16 |
558 |
|
|
|
|
69. |
25.43 |
Luke G |
Fraser Coast, QLD |
16 |
556 |
|
|
|
|
70. |
25.44 |
Aiden J |
Cherrybrook Carlile |
16 |
555 |
|
|
|
|
71. |
25.45 |
Max O |
Cradle Coast Aquatic |
16 |
555 |
|
|
|
|
72. |
25.70 |
Cameron R |
Geelong Swimming Club |
16 |
539 |
|
|
|
|
73. |
25.82 |
Cody A |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
16 |
531 |
|
|
|