Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

Event Results 2020 Australian Age Open Water Championships

Events 2020 Australian Age Open Water Championships
Boy's 16 years
5000m Freestyle
7500m Freestyle
Men's 17 years
5000m Freestyle
7500m Freestyle

January swim meets
Saturday, 25 January 2020 to Monday, 27 January 2020
Brighton Beach
Men's 16 years 5000m Freestyle
Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
1. 1:00:02.27 Koichiro I Japan 15
2. 1:00:19.36 Bailey K Wests Illawarra Aquatic 15
Personal Performance 3. 1:00:21.66 Kaiden R Bunbury 15
Personal Performance 4. 1:00:23.56 Gabriel W TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL 15
5. 1:00:24.74 Caleb D TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL 15
Personal Performance 6. 1:00:32.33 Robert T Carlile 15
Personal Performance 7. 1:01:01.86 Isaac C Warringah Aquatic Swim Club 15
8. 1:02:17.53 Bailey W Miami 15
Personal Performance 9. 1:02:27.48 Luke P Perth City Swimming Club 16
10. 1:02:49.77 Kai H Miami 15
Personal Performance 11. 1:03:38.48 Riley M Emmanuel College 15
Personal Performance 12. 1:03:48.55 Lachlan C Albany Creek 15
13. 1:04:32.77 William G Monte 15
14. 1:05:11.63 Angus B MCA 15
Personal Performance 15. 1:05:12.12 Ryley T Hunter Swimming Club 15
16. 1:05:20.72 Lachlan D Kincumber Pacific Dolphins 15
Personal Performance 17. 1:05:21.05 Jack S Hunter Swimming Club 15
Personal Performance 18. 1:05:34.07 Owen C Bunbury 15
19. 1:06:22.39 Liam D Revesby Workers Swim Club 15
20. 1:06:37.25 Callum T The Hills 15
Personal Performance 21. 1:06:41.49 Blake W Campbelltown Amateur Swim Club 15
Personal Performance 22. 1:08:54.96 Regan S Wests Illawarra Aquatic 15
23. 1:09:26.02 Joshua B Yeronga Park 16
24. 1:09:30.56 Seiya S Narrabeen 15
Personal Performance 25. 1:09:38.98 Logan F AquaBlitz Toongabbie 15
26. 1:09:56.56 Harvey L MARION SWIMMING CLUB, SA 15
Personal Performance 27. 1:10:25.03 Oscar A AquaBlitz Toongabbie 16
28. 1:13:11.31 Sunny F SOPAC Swim Club 15
29. 1:15:38.40 Shawn H Blacktown City Swimming Club 15
30. 1:16:23.27 Liam B Tigersharks 16
31. 1:17:31.56 Joseph N SOPAC Swim Club 15
32. 1:21:20.49 Murray R PICTON 15
Men's 17 years 5000m Freestyle
Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 58:46.11 Ruben R Miami 16
2. 1:00:22.00 Kuu M Japan 17
Personal Performance 3. 1:00:23.87 Alex W The Hills 16
Personal Performance 4. 1:00:24.17 Kaiden H Miami 16
Personal Performance 5. 1:00:24.77 Jackson M Mountain Creek Mooloolaba 16
6. 1:00:26.18 Kolby G Kawana Waters 16
Personal Performance 7. 1:00:36.36 Jake A Randwick City 16
8. 1:02:23.82 William B Flyers Swim Team 16
Personal Performance 9. 1:02:27.60 Max C Westside Christchurch Aquatic 16
Personal Performance 10. 1:02:43.65 Jacob S Revesby Workers Swim Club 16
Personal Performance 11. 1:02:52.64 Harvey L Ringwood SC 16
Personal Performance 12. 1:03:26.42 Dylan V Tigersharks 16
13. 1:04:38.93 Duke W Tivoli Swim Club Inc 16
Personal Performance 14. 1:05:09.00 Patrick T University of Qld Swim Club 16
15. 1:05:22.46 Jack M SOPAC Swim Club 16
16. 1:06:44.06 Shavin V Chandler 16
17. 1:08:56.15 Lucas B Nepean Aquatic Centre Swim Club 16
18. 1:09:58.99 Lucas K Taree 16
19. 1:10:01.41 Nicholas A QT Swimming 16
20. 1:11:44.96 Flynn M Tigersharks 16
21. 1:14:38.25 Michael P Nepean Aquatic Centre Swim Club 16
22. 1:20:06.63 George S Kiama Swim Club 16
Meet Results

Help