Men's Open 50m Backstroke |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
25.41 |
Mark N |
Somerset Gold Coast |
26 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
26.06 |
James B |
Chandler |
20 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
26.27 |
Mitch L |
Chandler |
30 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
26.49 |
Naoya S |
Japan Federation |
16 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
27.06 |
Peter M |
Ambrose Treacy College SC |
27 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
27.25 |
Harrison A |
Rackley Swim Team |
24 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
28.92 |
Kayden G |
Gladstone South SC Inc |
15 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
29.56 |
STEPHEN B |
Ipswich Grammar School |
42 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
29.79 |
Jett B |
MACLEAN MANTA RAYS SWIMMING CL |
15 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
29.87 |
David M |
Albany Creek |
31 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
25.90 |
James B |
Chandler |
20 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
26.08 |
Mitch L |
Chandler |
30 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
26.53 |
Mark N |
Somerset Gold Coast |
26 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
26.72 |
Peter M |
Ambrose Treacy College SC |
27 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
27.14 |
Harrison A |
Rackley Swim Team |
24 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
27.25 |
Naoya S |
Japan Federation |
16 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
28.91 |
Kayden G |
Gladstone South SC Inc |
15 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
29.33 |
Jett B |
MACLEAN MANTA RAYS SWIMMING CL |
15 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
29.53 |
STEPHEN B |
Ipswich Grammar School |
42 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
29.55 |
Hector Junior L |
Samoa Federation |
19 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
29.77 |
David M |
Albany Creek |
31 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
30.05 |
Bryce K |
Fairholme |
13 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
30.28 |
Joshua G |
Ipswich Grammar School |
15 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
30.38 |
Hayden W |
MACLEAN MANTA RAYS SWIMMING CL |
14 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
30.83 |
Ryan A |
Gladstone South SC Inc |
15 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
30.92 |
Callum F |
Genesis Aquatic SC Inc |
14 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
31.01 |
Alistar R |
Turbo Jets |
16 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
31.35 |
Hayden T |
Boyne/Tannum |
15 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
31.48 |
Clayton S |
Dalby & District SC Inc |
15 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
31.50 |
Joshua P |
Gladstone South SC Inc |
15 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
31.56 |
Roan S |
Element Swimming |
14 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
31.60 |
David S |
Herbert River Asc Inc |
16 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
31.73 |
Hayden B |
Western Aquatics Inc |
14 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
31.74 |
Connor M |
Flinders Phoenix |
14 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
31.90 |
Jacob S |
St Peters Western |
13 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
31.96 |
Liam T |
Boyne/Tannum |
14 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
32.03 |
Joshua O |
Coolum Peregian SC Inc |
15 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
32.25 |
Jack E |
Biloela ASC Inc |
17 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
32.57 |
Joshua L |
CENTRAL CAIRNS |
15 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
32.78 |
River T |
Warwick |
18 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
32.81 |
Darcy H |
Sunshine Coast Grammar Swimmin |
16 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
33.19 |
Ethan F |
Rackley Swim Team |
16 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
33.24 |
Luca G |
Sheldon Academy of Sport |
16 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
33.82 |
Joel L |
Australian Crawl |
14 |
|
|
|