Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

Event Results 2008 Telstra Australian Swimming Championships

Events 2008 Telstra Australian Swimming Championships
Men's Open
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke
200m Backstroke
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke
200m Breaststroke
50m Butterfly
100m Butterfly
200m Butterfly
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle
400m Freestyle
800m Freestyle
1500m Freestyle
200m Medley
400m Medley

March swim meets
Saturday, 22 March 2008 to Saturday, 29 March 2008
SOPAC, Sydney
Splits Graph
Event # 101 Men's Open 100m Freestyle
Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
1. 50.95 Jonathon N Sydney University 27 813 Splits
2. 51.23 Steve N Western Sprint Swimming Club 23 800 Splits
Personal Performance 3. 53.20 Bruce M MAROOCHYDORE, QLD 20 714 Splits
Personal Performance 4. 54.68 Damien A LUXEMBOURG 19 658 Splits
5. 54.82 Gordon W Sydney University 19 653 Splits
Personal Performance 6. 54.84 Michael E Yeronga Park 19 652 Splits
Event # 26 Men's Open 100m Freestyle
Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 47.52 Eamon S West Coast 22 1003 Splits
Personal Performance 2. 48.36 Matthew T Melbourne Vicentre 22 951 Splits
Personal Performance 3. 48.57 Andrew L Southport Olympic 20 939 Splits
Personal Performance 4. 48.68 ASHLEY C Redlands SC Inc 29 933 Splits
Personal Performance 5. 49.27 Patrick M Melbourne Vicentre 24 899 Splits
Personal Performance 6. 49.44 Kirk P Barker Aquatic 21 890 Splits
Personal Performance 7. 49.54 Kenrick M SOPAC Swim Club 20 885 Splits
Personal Performance 8. 50.12 Thomas M CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 21 854 Splits
Semi Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 47.55 Eamon S West Coast 22 1001 Splits
Personal Performance 2. 48.45 Andrew L Southport Olympic 20 946 Splits
Personal Performance 3. 48.79 Matthew T Melbourne Vicentre 22 926 Splits
Personal Performance 4. 48.81 ASHLEY C Redlands SC Inc 29 925 Splits
Personal Performance 5. 49.19 Leith B Albany Creek 21 904 Splits
Personal Performance 6. 49.47 Kirk P Barker Aquatic 21 889 Splits
Personal Performance 7. 49.53 Patrick M Melbourne Vicentre 24 885 Splits
Personal Performance 8. 49.57 Kenrick M SOPAC Swim Club 20 883 Splits
Personal Performance 9. 49.77 Thomas M CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 21 873 Splits
Personal Performance 10. 49.82 Andrew M Yeronga Park 26 870 Splits
Personal Performance 11. 49.86 Cameron P Melbourne Vicentre 23 868 Splits
Personal Performance 12. 49.98 Kyle R Commercial Swimming Club 20 862 Splits
Personal Performance 13. 50.02 Grant B SOPAC Swim Club 20 860 Splits
Personal Performance 14. 50.13 Matthew A Kingscliff Swimming Club 21 854 Splits
Personal Performance 15. 50.94 Bradley B Maryborough 19 814 Splits
Personal Performance 16. 50.99 Mitchell P Warringah Aquatic Swim Club 21 811 Splits
Heat
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 48.94 Eamon S West Coast 22 918 Splits
Personal Performance 2. 49.41 Matthew T Melbourne Vicentre 22 892 Splits
Personal Performance 3. 49.70 Kenrick M SOPAC Swim Club 20 876 Splits
Personal Performance 4. 49.72 ASHLEY C Redlands SC Inc 29 875 Splits
Personal Performance 5. 49.90 Andrew L Southport Olympic 20 866 Splits
Personal Performance 6. 49.93 Andrew M Yeronga Park 26 864 Splits
Personal Performance 6. 49.93 Leith B Albany Creek 21 864 Splits
Personal Performance 8. 50.08 Kirk P Barker Aquatic 21 857 Splits
Personal Performance 9. 50.11 Patrick M Melbourne Vicentre 24 855 Splits
Personal Performance 10. 50.16 Matthew A Kingscliff Swimming Club 21 852 Splits
Personal Performance 11. 50.19 Kyle R Commercial Swimming Club 20 851 Splits
Personal Performance 12. 50.21 Cameron P Melbourne Vicentre 23 850 Splits
Personal Performance 13. 50.24 Thomas M CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 21 848 Splits
Personal Performance 14. 50.27 Grant B SOPAC Swim Club 20 847 Splits
Personal Performance 15. 50.49 Bradley B Maryborough 19 836 Splits
Personal Performance 16. 50.58 Ryan P Papua New Guinea 26 831 Splits
Personal Performance 17. 50.61 Mitchell P Warringah Aquatic Swim Club 21 830 Splits
Personal Performance 18. 50.66 Nicholas F Southport Olympic 21 827 Splits
Personal Performance 19. 50.72 Nicholas S St Peters Western 22 824 Splits
Personal Performance 20. 50.73 Daniel S Miami 16 824 Splits
Personal Performance 21. 50.79 Tim L Sydney University 24 821 Splits
Personal Performance 22. 50.85 Steve N Western Sprint Swimming Club 23 818 Splits
Personal Performance 23. 50.90 Sam B Acacia Bayside SC Inc 18 816 Splits
Personal Performance 24. 50.92 Matthew B Chandler 18 815 Splits
Personal Performance 25. 50.98 Kristopher T Southside Penrhos Wesley 20 812 Splits
Personal Performance 26. 51.29 Ben D Unattached VIC 19 797 Splits
Personal Performance 27. 51.49 Nick J Brothers SC Inc 17 788 Splits
28. 51.50 Michael P Melbourne Vicentre 21 788 Splits
Personal Performance 29. 51.54 Tommaso D West Coast 17 786 Splits
Personal Performance 30. 51.55 Reece T Port Macquarie Swim Club 18 785 Splits
Personal Performance 31. 51.60 Stephen M Yeronga Park 24 783 Splits
Personal Performance 32. 51.91 Bobby J West Coast 18 769 Splits
Personal Performance 33. 52.03 Lloyd T Melbourne Vicentre 22 764 Splits
Personal Performance 34. 52.12 Trent R Super Centre Aquatic, QLD 20 760 Splits
Personal Performance 35. 52.16 Thomas B Acacia Bayside SC Inc 16 758 Splits
Personal Performance 36. 52.19 Gene K Super Centre Aquatic, QLD 19 757 Splits
Personal Performance 37. 52.47 Justin G Melbourne Vicentre 20 745 Splits
Personal Performance 38. 52.50 Nicholas B Albany Creek 20 743 Splits
Personal Performance 39. 52.58 Garth K West Coast 18 740 Splits
Personal Performance 40. 52.62 Sam J Yeronga Park 21 738 Splits
Personal Performance 41. 52.63 Harry B Warringah Aquatic Swim Club 20 738 Splits
Personal Performance 42. 52.67 Ben D Albany Creek 19 736 Splits
43. 52.73 Ray W The Hobart Aquatic Club 22 734 Splits
44. 52.75 Ryan N Melbourne Vicentre 25 733 Splits
Personal Performance 45. 52.78 Ben C SLC Aquadot Swim Club 18 732 Splits
Personal Performance 46. 52.79 Christoph K CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 23 731 Splits
Personal Performance 47. 52.80 Gordon W Sydney University 19 731 Splits
Personal Performance 48. 52.89 Benjamin M Yeronga Park 19 727 Splits
Personal Performance 49. 52.90 James M Port Macquarie Swim Club 16 727 Splits
50. 52.92 Adam P Ginninderra, NSW 32 726 Splits
Personal Performance 51. 52.94 JASON S Unattached NSW 17 725 Splits
Personal Performance 51. 52.94 Jordan K SOPAC Swim Club 18 725 Splits
Personal Performance 53. 52.96 Jeremy S West Coast 17 724 Splits
Personal Performance 54. 53.03 Sam B LeFevre Portside SC 22 721 Splits
Personal Performance 55. 53.04 Blake C Gardens 17 721 Splits
Personal Performance 56. 53.05 Matthew A Nunawading 19 721 Splits
Personal Performance 56. 53.05 Hayden M Miami 16 721 Splits
Personal Performance 58. 53.06 James R Somerset Gold Coast 16 720 Splits
Personal Performance 59. 53.07 Dylan C Willoughby Swim Club 17 720 Splits
Personal Performance 60. 53.08 Tim D PITTWATER - NSW 24 719 Splits
61. 53.14 Carl P FIJI 32 717 Splits
Personal Performance 62. 53.18 Daniel A AQUABURN 18 715 Splits
Personal Performance 63. 53.19 Sam M Willoughby Swim Club 18 715 Splits
Personal Performance 64. 53.20 Mitchell D Wizards Swim Team 18 714 Splits
Personal Performance 65. 53.23 Shane C Warringah Aquatic Swim Club 19 713 Splits
Personal Performance 66. 53.29 Luke K Southside Aquatics 16 711 Splits
Personal Performance 67. 53.33 Alex G SOPAC Swim Club 17 709 Splits
Personal Performance 68. 53.45 Bradley S Gardens 15 705 Splits
Personal Performance 69. 53.50 Andrew D Lane Cove 19 703 Splits
70. 53.51 Andy W Indonesia 27 702 Splits
Personal Performance 71. 53.69 Sam N Waterlions Swimming Club 16 695 Splits
72. 53.73 Shane A Nunawading 18 694 Splits
Personal Performance 73. 53.78 Kurt C Brothers SC Inc 17 692 Splits
Personal Performance 74. 53.79 Jared G BAYSIDE 17 691 Splits
Personal Performance 75. 53.85 Adam M CA Tritons 20 689 Splits
76. 53.86 Kieren S Unattached QLD 23 689 Splits
Personal Performance 77. 53.89 Justin J Mackay Cyclones 15 687 Splits
Personal Performance 78. 53.91 Simon L City of Perth 21 687 Splits
Personal Performance 79. 54.07 Benjamin T Burley Griffin Swimming Club 16 681 Splits
80. 54.28 Luca M CA Tritons 19 673 Splits
Personal Performance 81. 54.79 Damien A LUXEMBOURG 19 654 Splits
Meet Results

Help