Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

Event Results 2008 Telstra Australian Swimming Championships

Events 2008 Telstra Australian Swimming Championships
Men's Open
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke
200m Backstroke
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke
200m Breaststroke
50m Butterfly
100m Butterfly
200m Butterfly
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle
400m Freestyle
800m Freestyle
1500m Freestyle
200m Medley
400m Medley

March swim meets
Saturday, 22 March 2008 to Saturday, 29 March 2008
SOPAC, Sydney
Men's Open 50m Freestyle
Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 21.28 Eamon S West Coast 22 1030
Personal Performance 2. 22.02 ASHLEY C Redlands SC Inc 29 930
Personal Performance 3. 22.15 Jonathon N Sydney University 27 913
Personal Performance 4. 22.37 Matthew T Melbourne Vicentre 22 887
Personal Performance 5. 22.45 Matthew A Kingscliff Swimming Club 21 877
Personal Performance 6. 22.69 Kyle R Commercial Swimming Club 20 850
Personal Performance 6. 22.69 Cameron P Melbourne Vicentre 23 850
Personal Performance 8. 22.71 Steve N Western Sprint Swimming Club 23 847
Semi Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 21.41 Eamon S West Coast 22 1011
Personal Performance 2. 22.12 ASHLEY C Redlands SC Inc 29 917
Personal Performance 3. 22.42 Matthew T Melbourne Vicentre 22 881
Personal Performance 4. 22.48 Jonathon N Sydney University 27 874
Personal Performance 5. 22.54 Matthew A Kingscliff Swimming Club 21 867
Personal Performance 6. 22.66 Cameron P Melbourne Vicentre 23 853
Personal Performance 7. 22.89 Kyle R Commercial Swimming Club 20 828
Personal Performance 8. 22.91 Steve N Western Sprint Swimming Club 23 825
Personal Performance 9. 22.93 Matthew B Chandler 18 823
Personal Performance 10. 22.95 Grant B SOPAC Swim Club 20 821
Personal Performance 11. 23.02 Thomas M CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 21 814
Personal Performance 12. 23.07 Sam B Acacia Bayside SC Inc 18 808
Personal Performance 13. 23.22 David T CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 25 793
Personal Performance 14. 23.24 Thomas B Acacia Bayside SC Inc 16 791
Personal Performance 15. 23.31 Gene K Super Centre Aquatic, QLD 19 784
16. 23.34 James B MANLY JETZ 25 781
Heat
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 22.05 Eamon S West Coast 22 926
Personal Performance 2. 22.46 Jonathon N Sydney University 27 876
Personal Performance 3. 22.84 ASHLEY C Redlands SC Inc 29 833
Personal Performance 4. 22.90 Matthew T Melbourne Vicentre 22 826
Personal Performance 5. 22.95 Grant B SOPAC Swim Club 20 821
Personal Performance 6. 23.05 Matthew A Kingscliff Swimming Club 21 810
Personal Performance 7. 23.10 Cameron P Melbourne Vicentre 23 805
7. 23.10 Steve N Western Sprint Swimming Club 23 805
Personal Performance 9. 23.14 Matthew B Chandler 18 801
Personal Performance 10. 23.22 Gene K Super Centre Aquatic, QLD 19 793
Personal Performance 11. 23.24 Sam B Acacia Bayside SC Inc 18 791
Personal Performance 12. 23.30 James B MANLY JETZ 25 785
Personal Performance 13. 23.32 Ryan P Papua New Guinea 26 783
Personal Performance 13. 23.32 David T CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 25 783
Personal Performance 15. 23.34 Thomas M CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 21 781
Personal Performance 16. 23.35 Kyle R Commercial Swimming Club 20 780
Personal Performance 16. 23.35 Thomas B Acacia Bayside SC Inc 16 780
Personal Performance 18. 23.37 Tim L Sydney University 24 778
Personal Performance 19. 23.41 Trent R Super Centre Aquatic, QLD 20 774
20. 23.42 Bradley B Maryborough 19 773
Personal Performance 21. 23.47 Patrick M Melbourne Vicentre 24 768
Personal Performance 22. 23.60 James R Somerset Gold Coast 16 755
Personal Performance 23. 23.62 David W Sydney University 19 753
Personal Performance 24. 23.63 Bruce M MAROOCHYDORE, QLD 20 752
Personal Performance 25. 23.74 Kenrick M SOPAC Swim Club 20 742
Personal Performance 26. 23.77 Andrew M Yeronga Park 26 739
Personal Performance 27. 23.78 Nicholas F Southport Olympic 21 738
Personal Performance 28. 23.86 Lloyd T Melbourne Vicentre 22 731
Personal Performance 29. 23.90 Adam M CA Tritons 20 727
Personal Performance 30. 23.96 Sam J Yeronga Park 21 722
Personal Performance 31. 23.97 Justin G Melbourne Vicentre 20 721
Personal Performance 32. 24.02 DAVID G Unattached NSW 20 716
33. 24.04 Ben G Traralgon 26 714
Personal Performance 34. 24.05 Gordon W Sydney University 19 713
Personal Performance 35. 24.06 Michael E Yeronga Park 19 713
Personal Performance 36. 24.08 Sam B LeFevre Portside SC 22 711
Personal Performance 37. 24.09 Peter K Warringah Aquatic Swim Club 31 710
Personal Performance 38. 24.11 JASON S Unattached NSW 17 708
Personal Performance 39. 24.12 Tommaso D West Coast 17 707
Personal Performance 39. 24.12 Hayden M Miami 16 707
41. 24.15 Ethan R CYMS St Edmunds 17 705
42. 24.16 Kirk P Barker Aquatic 21 704
Personal Performance 43. 24.18 Ben D Albany Creek 19 702
44. 24.21 Carl P FIJI 32 699
Personal Performance 45. 24.22 Christoph K CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 23 699
Personal Performance 45. 24.22 Ben C SLC Aquadot Swim Club 18 699
Personal Performance 47. 24.24 Carlos S Barker Aquatic 19 697
Personal Performance 48. 24.25 Sam M Willoughby Swim Club 18 696
Personal Performance 49. 24.29 Luke H CRUIZ 20 693
Personal Performance 50. 24.30 Kurt C Brothers SC Inc 17 692
Personal Performance 51. 24.31 Nick J Brothers SC Inc 17 691
Personal Performance 52. 24.36 James S Somerset Gold Coast 16 687
Personal Performance 53. 24.38 Harry B Warringah Aquatic Swim Club 20 685
Personal Performance 54. 24.39 Matthew A Nunawading 19 684
Personal Performance 55. 24.40 Jayden H Southern Cross 14 683
Personal Performance 56. 24.46 Jeremy S West Coast 17 678
Personal Performance 56. 24.46 Dylan C Willoughby Swim Club 17 678
Personal Performance 58. 24.47 Jordan K SOPAC Swim Club 18 677
Personal Performance 59. 24.51 Te Haumi M MLC MARLINS 13 674
Personal Performance 60. 24.54 Nathan P SLC Aquadot Swim Club 20 672
Personal Performance 61. 24.56 Matthew S Boyne/Tannum 17 670
Personal Performance 62. 24.59 Alex G SOPAC Swim Club 17 667
Personal Performance 63. 24.61 Keegan T Parkes 20 666
Personal Performance 64. 24.62 Corey P Liverpool Swim Club 15 665
Personal Performance 65. 24.73 Sam H Knox Pymble Swim Club 18 656
Personal Performance 65. 24.73 David S Sydney University 20 656
67. 24.75 Ray W The Hobart Aquatic Club 22 655
Personal Performance 68. 24.77 Adam H Yeronga Park 23 653
69. 24.85 Adam B Hunter Swimming Club 24 647
Personal Performance 70. 24.96 Simon L City of Perth 21 638
Personal Performance 71. 25.00 JOSEPH C Coolum Peregian SC Inc 17 635
Personal Performance 72. 25.07 John B Warringah Aquatic Swim Club 37 630
73. 25.13 Misha P SOPAC Swim Club 26 625
Personal Performance 74. 25.18 Bradley S Gardens 15 622
Personal Performance 75. 25.41 Joshua S SLC Aquadot Swim Club 15 605
76. 25.50 Rhett C SLC Aquadot Swim Club 17 599
77. 25.90 Riley S Unattached VIC 19 571
Meet Results

Help