Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

Event Results 1998/99 SwimFit STATE AGE (13-18 years) CHAMPIONSHIPS

Events 1998/99 SwimFit STATE AGE (13-18 years) CHAMPIONSHIPS
Girl's 14 years
100m Backstroke
200m Backstroke
100m Breaststroke
200m Breaststroke
100m Butterfly
200m Butterfly
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle
400m Freestyle
200m Medley

January swim meets
Friday, 23 January 1998 to Monday, 26 January 1998
Girl's 14 years 100m Butterfly
Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 1:06.03 Demelza H Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 2. 1:06.39 Alise S Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
3. 1:06.66 Jennifer R Curtin University Victoria Park Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 4. 1:06.93 Bronwen W West Coast 14
Personal Performance 5. 1:07.92 EMMA U City of Perth 13
Personal Performance 6. 1:10.61 Tammie S Newman Churchlands 14
Personal Performance 7. 1:10.81 LEEANN W Curtin University Victoria Park Swimming Club 13
8. 1:13.44 ANNELIESE B Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Heat
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 1:05.83 Demelza H Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 2. 1:06.26 Jennifer R Curtin University Victoria Park Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 3. 1:06.91 Alise S Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 4. 1:07.05 Bronwen W West Coast 14
Personal Performance 5. 1:08.58 EMMA U City of Perth 13
6. 1:11.59 Tammie S Newman Churchlands 14
Personal Performance 7. 1:12.57 LEEANN W Curtin University Victoria Park Swimming Club 13
Personal Performance 8. 1:12.65 ANNELIESE B Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
9. 1:12.93 ALISSA S Southside Penrhos Wesley 14
10. 1:13.32 JESSICA G Castle Hill RSL Dolphins Swim Club 14
11. 1:13.59 NICHOLA Z UWA West Coast 14
12. 1:13.65 KYLIE B Guildford Kalamunda 14
Personal Performance 13. 1:14.41 GEORGINA B Peel Aquatic 14
14. 1:14.49 LAUREN M Southside Penrhos Wesley 14
15. 1:14.59 Sarah M Fremantle Port 14
16. 1:14.84 JULIE G Western Sprint Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 17. 1:15.48 Melissa B City of Perth 14
18. 1:15.85 GENEVIEVE J UWA West Coast 15
19. 1:16.43 BROOKE N Western Sprint Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 20. 1:18.21 MEGAN C Aquajets Swimming Club 13
21. 1:18.78 TIFFANY G West Coast 14
22. 1:18.81 LAUREN B City of Perth 14
23. 1:19.80 CANDICE S West Coast 14
24. 1:20.08 NIKKI H West Coast 14
25. 1:20.28 Nicola H Fremantle Port 14
26. 1:20.30 LAUREN H Breakers WA 14
Personal Performance 27. 1:20.51 ANNA A Geraldton 14
28. 1:21.68 MELANIE S Applecross 14
29. 1:22.05 PAULA C Fremantle Port 14
30. 1:24.83 Kimberley G Southlake Dolphins 14
Meet Results

Help