Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

Event Results 1998/99 SwimFit STATE AGE (13-18 years) CHAMPIONSHIPS

Events 1998/99 SwimFit STATE AGE (13-18 years) CHAMPIONSHIPS
Girl's 14 years
100m Backstroke
200m Backstroke
100m Breaststroke
200m Breaststroke
100m Butterfly
200m Butterfly
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle
400m Freestyle
200m Medley

January swim meets
Friday, 23 January 1998 to Monday, 26 January 1998
Girl's 14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 1:00.79 Rachel B UWA West Coast 14
Personal Performance 2. 1:00.98 Demelza H Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 3. 1:01.38 Cassandra S City of Perth 14
Personal Performance 4. 1:01.44 KATE R Aquajets Swimming Club 13
Personal Performance 5. 1:02.33 Bronwen W West Coast 14
Personal Performance 6. 1:02.55 Alise S Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
6. 1:02.55 Jane K Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 8. 1:03.10 Tammie S Newman Churchlands 14
Heat
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 1:01.38 Rachel B UWA West Coast 14
Personal Performance 2. 1:01.95 KATE R Aquajets Swimming Club 13
3. 1:02.04 Cassandra S City of Perth 14
Personal Performance 4. 1:02.12 Bronwen W West Coast 14
Personal Performance 5. 1:02.14 Jane K Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 6. 1:02.73 Demelza H Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 7. 1:03.23 Tammie S Newman Churchlands 14
Personal Performance 8. 1:03.33 Alise S Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 9. 1:03.38 KYLIE B Guildford Kalamunda 14
10. 1:03.45 LAUREN A Aquajets Swimming Club 14
11. 1:04.14 Jana P Southside Penrhos Wesley 13
Personal Performance 12. 1:04.18 CHRYSTAL B UWA West Coast 14
13. 1:04.74 JESSICA P Breakers WA 14
Personal Performance 14. 1:05.18 LAURA K Western Sprint Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 15. 1:05.69 Paige G City of Perth 14
Personal Performance 16. 1:05.92 LAUREN M Southside Penrhos Wesley 14
17. 1:05.96 Michelle C Breakers WA 14
18. 1:06.41 ANNE-MAREE B City of Perth 14
19. 1:06.43 EMMA U City of Perth 13
Personal Performance 20. 1:06.67 EMMA H Southside Penrhos Wesley 14
21. 1:06.84 Cassandra L Southside Penrhos Wesley 14
22. 1:06.85 JULIE G Western Sprint Swimming Club 14
22. 1:06.85 NICHOLA Z UWA West Coast 14
24. 1:07.05 PAULA C Fremantle Port 14
Personal Performance 25. 1:07.19 Melissa B City of Perth 14
Personal Performance 26. 1:07.46 HOLLY M West Coast 14
27. 1:07.53 ALISSA S Southside Penrhos Wesley 14
28. 1:07.77 HAYLEY P Applecross 14
29. 1:07.95 KATIE C Applecross 13
30. 1:08.10 ANNELIESE B Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
31. 1:08.12 RACHEL D Western Sprint Swimming Club 13
32. 1:08.18 EMMA R Barracudas 14
33. 1:08.21 HALLIE B Maida Vale 14
34. 1:08.57 CARLA M Guildford Kalamunda 14
35. 1:08.71 CANDICE S West Coast 14
Personal Performance 36. 1:09.00 GEORGINA B Peel Aquatic 14
37. 1:09.78 ALICIA C Karratha 13
38. 1:09.95 Kimberley G Southlake Dolphins 14
39. 1:10.10 Nicola H Fremantle Port 14
40. 1:10.31 TIFFANY G West Coast 14
40. 1:10.31 NIKKI H West Coast 14
42. 1:10.70 LAUREN B City of Perth 14
43. 1:12.29 KENDALL C Guildford Kalamunda 14
44. 1:15.71 ALESSIA R Newman Churchlands 14
Meet Results

Help