Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

Event Results 1998/99 SwimFit STATE AGE (13-18 years) CHAMPIONSHIPS

Events 1998/99 SwimFit STATE AGE (13-18 years) CHAMPIONSHIPS
Girl's 14 years
100m Backstroke
200m Backstroke
100m Breaststroke
200m Breaststroke
100m Butterfly
200m Butterfly
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle
400m Freestyle
200m Medley

January swim meets
Friday, 23 January 1998 to Monday, 26 January 1998
Girl's 14 years 200m Medley
Final
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 2:23.33 Jennifer R Curtin University Victoria Park Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 2. 2:26.73 Demelza H Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 3. 2:27.80 Bronwen W West Coast 14
Personal Performance 4. 2:30.41 Alise S Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 5. 2:31.62 RAENEE B West Coast 14
Personal Performance 6. 2:32.06 Jane K Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
7. 2:32.86 Cassandra S City of Perth 14
Personal Performance 8. 2:36.93 ALISSA S Southside Penrhos Wesley 14
Heat
Time Name Club Age FINA PS Splits Ranking
Personal Performance 1. 2:24.25 Jennifer R Curtin University Victoria Park Swimming Club 14
2. 2:29.57 Demelza H Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 3. 2:29.86 Bronwen W West Coast 14
Personal Performance 4. 2:30.73 Cassandra S City of Perth 14
5. 2:30.87 Alise S Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
Personal Performance 6. 2:33.01 RAENEE B West Coast 14
7. 2:34.66 Jane K Swan Hills Swimming Club 14
8. 2:35.89 AMY B Aquajets Swimming Club 14
9. 2:37.73 ALISSA S Southside Penrhos Wesley 14
10. 2:38.54 Rachel B UWA West Coast 14
11. 2:41.50 JESSICA G Castle Hill RSL Dolphins Swim Club 14
12. 2:41.57 Michelle C Breakers WA 14
13. 2:42.17 KYLIE B Guildford Kalamunda 14
14. 2:42.24 Cassandra L Southside Penrhos Wesley 14
15. 2:42.91 JESSICA P Breakers WA 14
16. 2:43.40 LAUREN M Southside Penrhos Wesley 14
17. 2:43.74 Tammie S Newman Churchlands 14
18. 2:46.26 EMMA R Barracudas 14
19. 2:48.96 GENEVIEVE J UWA West Coast 15
20. 2:49.11 SARAH C Armadale Kelmscott 14
21. 2:49.44 CANDICE S West Coast 14
22. 2:49.80 Nicola H Fremantle Port 14
22. 2:49.80 MELISSA E Rockingham 14
24. 2:52.11 HOLLY M West Coast 14
25. 2:56.61 NIKKI H West Coast 14
26. 2:56.87 TAMMY F Central Aquatic 14
Meet Results

Help