Men's Open 50m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
AA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
22.67 |
Cameron M |
Southport Olympic |
18 |
785 |
51 |
|
|
|
2. |
22.80 |
Tyrone S |
Republic of South Africa |
24 |
771 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
22.89 |
Cameron P |
Bond Swimming Club |
27 |
762 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
23.12 |
Jeremy B |
FRANCE |
22 |
740 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
23.23 |
Luke P |
Southport Olympic |
17 |
729 |
50 |
|
|
|
6. |
23.32 |
Regan L |
Kokoda Spirit, QLD |
17 |
721 |
50 |
|
|
|
7. |
23.38 |
Cameron J |
St Peters Western |
16 |
715 |
50 |
|
|
|
8. |
23.49 |
Blake J |
Southport Olympic |
17 |
705 |
49 |
|
|
|
9. |
23.65 |
Luke K |
Southside Aquatics |
21 |
691 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
23.73 |
Alex P |
TSS Aquatic |
17 |
684 |
48 |
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
AA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
22.94 |
Tyrone S |
Republic of South Africa |
24 |
757 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.07 |
Cameron M |
Southport Olympic |
18 |
745 |
50 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.17 |
Luke P |
Southport Olympic |
17 |
735 |
50 |
|
|
|
3. |
23.17 |
Cameron P |
Bond Swimming Club |
27 |
735 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
23.21 |
Jeremy B |
FRANCE |
22 |
731 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
23.34 |
Regan L |
Kokoda Spirit, QLD |
17 |
719 |
50 |
|
|
|
7. |
23.46 |
Cameron J |
St Peters Western |
16 |
708 |
50 |
|
|
|
8. |
23.58 |
Alex P |
TSS Aquatic |
17 |
697 |
49 |
|
|
|
8. |
23.58 |
Blake J |
Southport Olympic |
17 |
697 |
49 |
|
|
|
10. |
23.62 |
Luke K |
Southside Aquatics |
21 |
694 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
23.77 |
Hayden M |
Palm Beach Currumbin |
21 |
681 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
23.78 |
Kurt H |
Cherrybrook Carlile |
20 |
680 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
23.82 |
Robert G |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
18 |
676 |
46 |
|
|
|
14. |
23.87 |
HAYDEN C |
Rackley Swim Team |
20 |
672 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
23.88 |
Takaya Y |
Japan |
16 |
671 |
48 |
|
|
|
16. |
24.15 |
Andrew C |
Eumundi District Swimming Club |
24 |
649 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
24.17 |
Ryan P |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
16 |
647 |
47 |
|
|
|
18. |
24.28 |
Chris H |
St Peters Western |
17 |
639 |
44 |
|
|
|
19. |
24.33 |
YUTAO L |
China |
19 |
635 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
24.43 |
Mitchell J |
Chandler |
17 |
627 |
44 |
|
|
|
21. |
24.46 |
Chun Tak K |
Hong Kong |
20 |
625 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
24.51 |
Phillip B |
Nanango Amateur |
17 |
621 |
43 |
|
|
|
23. |
24.54 |
Travis M |
Southport Olympic |
16 |
619 |
45 |
|
|
|
23. |
24.54 |
Brodie S |
TSS Aquatic |
16 |
619 |
45 |
|
|
|
25. |
24.55 |
Diao J |
China |
23 |
618 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
24.56 |
Casey F |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
31 |
617 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
24.58 |
Ben T |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
21 |
616 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
24.62 |
Jayden H |
Yeronga Park |
18 |
613 |
42 |
|
|
|
29. |
24.64 |
Nicholas M |
Southport Olympic |
15 |
611 |
47 |
|
|
|
30. |
24.65 |
Matthew B |
Redcliffe Leagues SC Inc |
20 |
610 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
24.66 |
Angus H |
Cherrybrook Carlile |
16 |
610 |
44 |
|
|
|
32. |
24.68 |
Aaron W |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
21 |
608 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
24.70 |
Jason L |
River City Rapids Swim Club |
25 |
607 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
24.73 |
Matt D |
Fairymead |
16 |
604 |
44 |
|
|
|
35. |
24.75 |
Hayden R |
CYMS St Edmunds |
16 |
603 |
44 |
|
|
|
36. |
24.78 |
Chun Yin K |
Hong Kong |
23 |
601 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
24.84 |
Ray B |
Mackay Cyclones |
17 |
596 |
41 |
|
|
|
38. |
24.89 |
Bryton H |
TSS Aquatic |
15 |
593 |
46 |
|
|
|
38. |
24.89 |
Bailey W |
Brisbane Grammar |
16 |
593 |
43 |
|
|
|
40. |
24.97 |
Joshua S |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
16 |
587 |
43 |
|
|
|
41. |
24.99 |
Kyle R |
Kawana Waters |
21 |
586 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
25.00 |
TODD R |
Commercial Swimming Club |
38 |
585 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
25.00 |
Daniel P |
Nudgee Brothers SC Inc |
15 |
585 |
45 |
|
|
|
44. |
25.01 |
Ka Ho K |
Hong Kong |
16 |
584 |
43 |
|
|
|
45. |
25.04 |
Liam H |
Sheldon Academy of Sport |
15 |
582 |
45 |
|
|
|
46. |
25.08 |
Lachlan S |
Rackley Swim Team |
22 |
580 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
25.08 |
Thorne W |
Acacia Bayside SC Inc |
17 |
580 |
40 |
|
|
|
48. |
25.10 |
Donald C |
Cherrybrook Carlile |
23 |
578 |
|
|
|
|
49. |
25.14 |
Kei Koi K |
Hong Kong |
21 |
575 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
25.20 |
Shaun C |
Palm Beach Currumbin |
15 |
571 |
44 |
|
|
|
50. |
25.20 |
Joshua N |
TSS Aquatic |
15 |
571 |
44 |
|
|
|
52. |
25.25 |
Jacob T |
St Hilda's Aquatics |
18 |
568 |
39 |
|
|
|
53. |
25.31 |
James M |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
17 |
564 |
38 |
|
|
|
54. |
25.35 |
Kyle F |
Noosa |
17 |
561 |
38 |
|
|
|
55. |
25.37 |
Ryotaro U |
Japan |
16 |
560 |
41 |
|
|
|
56. |
25.38 |
Daniel F |
Chandler |
21 |
559 |
|
|
|
|
57. |
25.51 |
Cameron W |
West Brisbane Aquatic Club |
15 |
551 |
43 |
|
|
|
58. |
25.58 |
Jacob W |
Goondiwindi SC Inc |
16 |
546 |
40 |
|
|
|
59. |
25.64 |
MIZUKI K |
Japan |
15 |
542 |
40 |
|
|
|
60. |
26.02 |
Ryouhei U |
Japan |
12 |
519 |
47 |
|
|
|
61. |
26.37 |
Michael A |
Somerset Gold Coast |
25 |
499 |
|
|
|
|
62. |
26.46 |
Nicholas J |
East Brisbane Swim Club |
18 |
494 |
33 |
|
|