My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Spencer P
2016 GKDSC Junior and Qualifying Meet (3 Sep 2016) - SC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 160 - 10 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
46.49
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
83
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
James C
KWI
46.20
Matthew S
UWSC
46.21
Asher C
ASC
46.24
Harrison E
QLD
46.27
Banjo H
QLD
46.27
Jaxon S
NAR
46.69
Jasper K
QLD
46.70
Patrick A
WCA
46.73
Jaxon S
TOM
46.78
Yuta T
KWI
46.82
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
52.32
10 years and under 100m Backstroke
Final
1:50.83
10 years and under 100m Breaststroke
Final
2:17.04
10 years and under 100m Freestyle
Final
1:45.45
Best event for the meet was the
10 years and under 100m Backstroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
14 Aug 2016
43.10
2016 West Australian Newspaper Rookie Meet
12 Aug 2016
46.39
GKDSC Winter Meet 2
24 Jul 2016
46.22
GKDSC Winter Meet 1
2 Jul 2016
46.27
Albany Short Course Carnival 2016
18 Jun 2016
45.16
2016 Perth City Short Course Classic
19 Mar 2016
46.50
Club Sprint Championships
29 Aug 2015
56.39
2015 GKDSC Junior and Qualifying Meet
16 Aug 2015
1:03.57
GKDSC Winter Meet 3
3 Jul 2015
1:03.55
GKDSC Winter Meet 2
19 Jun 2015
1:04.95
GKDSC Winter Meet 1
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 10 years 50m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Sep 2019
30.38
Charlie S
2019 SWA Junior SC Championships
22 Jun 2019
31.09
Charlie S
Swimming WA Short Course Qualifying Meet 1
18 Jul 2009
31.47
Nicholas T
Pentathlon 2009
13 Jun 2009
31.77
Nicholas T
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
28 Feb 2009
32.61
Nicholas T
Aqua Attack Short Course Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.21
Jackson Anderson
24 Jun 2018
2018 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet #1
WAT
WA All Time
29.21
Jackson Anderson
24 Jun 2018
2018 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet #1
RE
Residential
29.21
Jackson Anderson
24 Jun 2018
2018 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet #1
CAT
WA Country All Time
30.31
Ben Hollow
20 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
30.31
Ben Hollow
20 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships