My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jair B
SSPW LC Meet (29 Oct 2016) - LC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Southside Penrhos Wesley
Event # 16 - 12 years 100m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
1:21.17
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
262
Immediate competition in 100m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jake F
NCH
1:20.79
Dylan Z
MBS
1:20.83
Harrison M
SSPW
1:20.94
Taj D
HLDR
1:21.02
Flynn P
QLD
1:21.26
Owen F
QLD
1:21.27
Jared M
CUVP
1:21.27
Issac H
GRTN
1:21.43
Colin J
UWSC
1:21.46
William M
SSPW
1:21.46
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:11.50
12 years 200m Medley
Final
2:59.47
12 years 50m Butterfly
Final
36.46
12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
32.26
Best event for the meet was the
12 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
21 Oct 2016
1:19.77
2016/17 SunSmart Qualifying Meet #1
27 Feb 2016
1:25.34
2016 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation
14 Feb 2016
1:26.39
Bay View Saints Summer Carnival
5 Dec 2015
1:29.34
Arena Invitational No 1 Long Course 2015
11 Apr 2015
1:30.82
2015 HFF Junior Long Course Championships
22 Nov 2014
1:33.33
2014 Mandurah LC Challenge
19 Oct 2014
1:40.47
Perth City Classic No 1
5 Apr 2014
1:37.29
2014 HFMF Junior Long Course Championships
22 Mar 2014
1:42.69
2014 SWA End of Summer Sensation
16 Feb 2014
1:39.03
2014 Rockingham Stingrays Summer Carnival
Southside Penrhos Wesley Swimming Club 12 years 100m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Oct 2017
1:08.83
Aidan B
Sunsmart LC Season Opener
10 Jan 2002
1:09.21
Benjamin L
2002 SwimFit State Age Championships
5 Jan 2002
1:11.09
Benjamin L
2002 SwimFit State Junior Distance
27 Jan 2001
1:12.55
Kristopher T
SwimFit State Open & Junior Championships
25 Nov 2000
1:14.96
Russell J
AA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPS
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 100m Backstroke
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:02.92
Kaikea Putra Boyum Crews
19 Jan 2015
2015 SWA State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:00.24
Joshua Edwards-Smith
2 Apr 2016
2016 GHSF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
1:03.30
Corey McIntosh
21 Dec 2002
2002 State Junior Distance Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:05.30
Tom Gawned
26 Feb 2017
2017 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation
CR
Country Residential
1:05.30
Tom Gawned
26 Feb 2017
2017 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation