My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Timothy N
2017 Victorian Age Championships (10 Dec 2016) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Flyers Swim Team
Event # 150 - 11 years and under 100m Butterfly
(
Heat
)
Time:
1:20.15
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
240
Immediate competition in 100m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Tao H
M1
1:19.00
Jayden T
SYP
1:19.10
James X
NTBSH
1:19.11
Sebastian C
TGSH
1:19.32
Rory H
EGWD
1:19.56
Lachie G
SGB
1:19.57
Matthew D
MVC
1:19.65
Rex B
SGB
1:19.80
Joeseph B
QLD
1:20.26
Hayden W
BGCO
1:20.51
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years and under 200m Backstroke
Heat
2:52.05
11 years and under 200m Backstroke
Final
2:54.04
11 years and under 200m Butterfly
Final
2:57.36
11 years and under 200m Freestyle
Heat
2:36.64
11 years and under 200m Medley
Final
2:50.10
11 years and under 200m Medley
Heat
2:51.46
Best event for the meet was the
11 years and under 200m Medley
.
Split Times
Timothy N
Fastest Competitor
Yuga T
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
37.55
37.55
30.90
30.90
100m
1:20.15
42.60
1:06.06
35.16
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Jan 2016
1:27.41
Metro North Scratch Meet 2016
6 Dec 2015
1:32.59
DVE Aquatic Annual Sprint Meet 2015
1 Nov 2015
1:31.10
Surrey Park Long Course Meet 2015
10 Oct 2015
1:28.65
Waterlions Spring Long Course Meet
24 May 2015
1:45.80
Geelong Swimming Club at MSAC
Flyers Swim Team Swimming Club 10 years 100m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Dec 2014
1:18.91
Brayden M
2015 Victorian Age Championships
24 Nov 2014
1:19.15
Brayden M
2014 Victorian Qualifying Meet
11 Oct 2014
1:22.88
Brayden M
Waterlions Summer Long Course Meet
5 Oct 2014
1:23.42
Brayden M
TigerSharks LC Qualifying Meet October 2014
31 Mar 2013
1:24.14
Jackson L
2013 Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 100m Butterfly
11 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:07.49
Luke Palmer
14 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:10.22
Peter D'Agostino
19 Dec 2004
2004 SunSmart State Junior Distance Championships
RE
Residential
1:10.22
Peter D'Agostino
19 Dec 2004
2004 SunSmart State Junior Distance Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:10.84
Callum Leather
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:10.84
Callum Leather
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships