My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jack G
2011 SWA SC Qualifying Meet No 2 (26 Jun 2011) - SC
Current Age:
24
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor
Event # 31 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
45.01
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
114
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Kai M
ROC
44.79
William H
CAQ
44.80
Fred B
QLD
44.91
Fergus K
WCA
44.93
Talus M
QLD
45.09
Hugo C
QLD
45.10
Marcus T
GIN
45.10
Matthew T
QLD
45.11
David S
UWSC
45.15
Finn M
STSH
45.33
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:51.17
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
1:17.75
Open 100m Medley
Final
1:31.47
Open 50m Backstroke
Final
42.04
Best event for the meet was the
Open 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Jack G
Fastest Competitor
Matthew S
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
20.33
20.33
11.82
11.82
50m
45.01
24.68
25.89
14.07
Previous Times
Date
Time
12 Jun 2011
45.98
Pentathlon 2011
4 Jun 2011
52.10
2011 Mandurah Challenge Swim for Cash
28 May 2011
48.38
2011 SWA SC Qual Meet No 1
30 Apr 2011
47.54
Geraldton Short Course Classic
29 May 2010
53.96
Pentathlon 2010
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor 11 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
26 Sep 2015
32.87
Kaiden R
2015 West Australian Newspaper Junior SC Cham
14 Jun 2015
33.66
Kaiden R
2015 Officials Group Short Course Pentathlon
10 Jul 2008
34.36
Jordon K
2008 HFMF State Open & Junior
29 Jun 2008
35.05
Jordon K
MANDURAH CLUB CHALLENGE 2008
30 Sep 2007
1:00.87
Hague W
Mandurah Junior Short Course 2
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships