My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Ayden H
Breakers Long Course March Big Splash 2 (26 Mar 2017) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Riverton
Event # 11 - 12 years and under 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
42.42
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
148
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Luca C
NAR
42.18
Henry S
WCA
42.23
Alexander W
PAQ
42.29
Dash B
QLD
42.34
Ari B
ARMA
42.34
Garrett B
HLDR
42.35
Lucas H
QLD
42.38
Ari S
MDR
42.46
Gerald L
QLD
42.47
Colin J
UWSC
42.57
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years and under 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:44.49
12 years and under 100m Butterfly
Final
1:34.57
12 years and under 50m Breaststroke
Final
48.79
12 years and under 50m Freestyle
Final
37.53
9 years and over 200m Medley
Final
3:22.43
Best event for the meet was the
9 years and over 200m Medley
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
5 Mar 2017
41.38
2017 SunSmart Club Premierships D Division
3 Feb 2017
46.14
2017 SunSmart Sprint Championships
6 Jan 2017
44.62
SunSmart Rookie Meet
11 Dec 2016
51.24
Westpac Summer League Final
Riverton Swimming Club 10 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Nov 2017
39.58
Jake V
Victoria Park Spring into Summer Carnival
7 Apr 2017
40.49
Ayden H
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
5 Mar 2017
41.38
Ayden H
2017 SunSmart Club Premierships D Division
19 Mar 2016
42.08
Matthew L
2016 Perth City Classic Junior Meet
12 Mar 2016
45.39
Matthew L
2016 Western Sprint Challenge
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Butterfly
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
27.96
Dzulhaili Bin Mohd Kamal
14 Jan 2007
2007 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
WAT
WA All Time
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
RE
Residential
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
28.51
Tom Gawned
21 Jan 2017
2017 South Australia Swimming Championships
CR
Country Residential
28.71
Sean Alcorn
29 Feb 2020
2020 Country Pennants