My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Mitchell L
FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2017 (6 Aug 2017) - SC
Current Age:
30
Age at the meet:
24
Club:
Australia
Event # 11 - Open 200m Medley
(
Heat
)
Time:
1:57.25
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
817
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Clyde L
STPET
1:52.83
Se-bom L
NSW
1:53.71
James M
SA
1:56.41
Luca C
WA
1:56.63
Alex Q
NSW
1:56.77
Will S
VIC
1:57.73
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Backstroke
Final
50.87
Open 100m Backstroke
Heat
51.54
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
1:52.69
Open 200m Backstroke
Heat
1:53.33
Open 200m Medley
Final
1:57.46
Open 50m Backstroke
Split
23.70
Open 50m Butterfly
Split
24.90
Open 50m Butterfly
Split
25.35
Best event for the meet was the
Open 100m Backstroke
.
Split Times
Mitchell L
Fastest Competitor
Kyle S
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
24.90
24.90
24.86
24.86
100m
53.89
28.99
54.29
29.43
150m
1:28.82
34.93
1:26.89
32.60
200m
1:57.25
28.43
1:54.33
27.44
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Sep 2010
1:58.52
2010 State Teams Short Course
14 Jul 2010
1:58.49
2010 Telstra Australian Short Course
14 Jul 2010
1:58.49
2010 Telstra Australian Short Course
14 Jul 2010
1:59.32
2010 Telstra Australian Short Course
14 Jul 2010
1:59.32
2010 Telstra Australian Short Course
30 Aug 2008
2:03.31
2008 Heritage Queensland S/C Championships
6 Jul 2008
2:05.18
2008 Trans Tasman
6 Jul 2008
2:06.34
2008 Trans Tasman
6 Jul 2008
2:07.88
2008 Trans Tasman
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Medley
Open
WR
World Record
1:49.63
Ryan Lochte
14 Dec 2012
2012 11th FINA World 25m Swimming Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:51.55
Darian Townsend
15 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
1:52.01
Kenneth To
11 Aug 2013
2013 FINA Swimming World Cup Series
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:52.86
Leith Brodie
10 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:53.69
Kenneth To
14 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:55.41
Tommaso D'Orsogna
17 Dec 2010
2010 10th FINA World Swimming Championships
RE
Residential
1:58.54
Adam Lucas
30 Jul 2006
2006 Hancock FMF State SC Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:08.16
Robert Evans
14 Jul 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:08.16
Robert Evans
14 Jul 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Short Course Championships