My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Cayleigh D
GKDSC Junior Meet 2017 (9 Sep 2017) - SC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 131 - 11 years 50m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
40.72
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
251
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Ruby H
BUN
40.63
Isla A
SSPW
40.67
Myeisha M
QLD
40.68
Isabelle B
WCA
40.69
Olivia R
SSPW
40.75
Iona A
ROC
40.77
Arianna S
SSPW
40.78
Ranuki H
HLDR
40.79
Blair B
GKSC
40.81
Paige D
KWI
40.81
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 to 12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:12.82
11 to 12 years 200m Medley
Final
3:03.53
11 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
45.87
11 years 50m Butterfly
Final
39.50
11 years 50m Freestyle
Final
32.82
Best event for the meet was the
11 years 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
27 Aug 2017
38.18
Breakers Short Course Big Splash # 2
11 Jun 2017
39.80
Officials Group Short Course Pentathlon
2 Apr 2017
39.44
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships
16 Oct 2016
42.85
SC Meet 3
24 Sep 2016
41.20
2016 WAN Junior SC Championships
3 Sep 2016
43.82
2016 GKDSC Junior and Qualifying Meet
12 Aug 2016
43.79
GKDSC Winter Meet 2
24 Jul 2016
46.49
GKDSC Winter Meet 1
29 May 2016
43.31
Officials Group Short Course Pentathlon
19 Mar 2016
49.26
Club Sprint Championships
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 11 years 50m Backstroke (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Sep 2014
34.48
Chelsea E
2014 SWA Junior Short Course Championships
15 Sep 2013
34.54
Lauren R
2013 SWA Junior Short Course Championships
9 Jun 2013
34.86
Lauren R
2013 Breakers Pentathlon
5 Aug 2006
35.67
Kirsten P
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
22 Jul 2006
36.31
Kirsten P
2006 Hancock FMF State Open & Junior SC Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Girl's 50m Backstroke
11 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
31.79
Yifei Chen
16 Jul 2017
2017 Peel Aquatic Race Ready Meet
WAT
WA All Time
31.85
Isabella Russell
22 Sep 2019
2019 Swimmng WA Junior SC Championships
RE
Residential
31.85
Isabella Russell
22 Sep 2019
2019 Swimmng WA Junior SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
33.60
Abbey Carter
23 Sep 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Junior Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
33.60
Abbey Carter
23 Sep 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Junior Short Course Championships