My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Callum N
2018 Victorian Sprint Championships (18 Nov 2017) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Lara
Event # 12 - 16 years 50m Backstroke
(
Heat
)
Time:
30.86
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
473
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alfred H
MLC
30.77
Oliver S
PROP
30.79
Terence T
DTSC
30.80
Max B
MDA
30.81
Jack W
SKEV
30.83
Jack G
NUN
30.89
Logan A
TRL
30.89
Joel P
NUN
30.91
Col P
NUN
30.93
Lucas C
MLN
30.93
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
29.72
16 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
26.29
Best event for the meet was the
16 years 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
12 Nov 2017
32.01
2017 City By The Bay Sprints
15 Oct 2017
33.69
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club Annual Swim Meet
26 Mar 2017
33.78
2017 GEELONG All Schools
4 Mar 2017
34.13
BSWDSA District Champs & All Junior 2017
20 Nov 2016
32.95
2016 Victorian Preparation Meet
9 Apr 2016
33.68
2016 Country All Junior Finals
9 Apr 2016
34.06
2016 Country All Junior Finals
6 Mar 2016
33.97
BSWDSA District Champs & All Junior 2016
26 Mar 2015
40.27
Western Metropolitan Secondary Swimming 2015
28 Feb 2015
36.09
2015 BSWSA All Junior Eliminations & Sprints
Lara Swimming Club 16 years 50m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
28 Nov 2015
30.40
Sidney G
Lara Summer Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Backstroke
16 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
26.56
Joshua Edwards-Smith
18 Jan 2019
2019 Hancock Prospecting State Open LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
26.04
Joshua Edwards-Smith
19 Apr 2019
2019 Hancock Prospecting Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
26.56
Joshua Edwards-Smith
18 Jan 2019
2019 Hancock Prospecting State Open LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
28.41
Lyndon Goldsmith
21 Mar 2012
2012 Energy Australia Swimming Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
28.41
Tom Gawned
15 Apr 2019
2019 Hancock Prospecting Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
28.43
Oliver Brehaut
10 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza