My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Matthew W
2018 Commercial Sprint Preparation Meet (20 Jan 2018) - LC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Rackley Swim Team
Event # 7C - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
29.10
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
371
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Oram M
EMUPK
29.07
Zavier L
SCGS
29.07
Elijah P
MBAY
29.08
Zac D
DDR
29.08
Josh M
TLCSC
29.09
Thomas V
AUSCR
29.09
Maximus B
FRASC
29.09
Christian P
HELEN
29.11
Cameron D
BORSC
29.12
Nicholas B
BOONA
29.15
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
38.93
14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
29.77
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 50m Butterfly
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
9 Sep 2017
29.32
2017 SPW Twilight Meet
19 Feb 2017
29.19
2017 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championship
4 Feb 2017
29.34
2017 Vorgee Brisbane Sprint Championships
13 Feb 2016
31.82
Rackley A Grade Meet Twilight Meet
6 Feb 2016
31.60
2016 Vorgee Brisbane Sprint Championships
31 Jan 2016
31.86
2016 Brisbane Metropolitan Relay Championship
23 Jan 2016
31.63
Chandler Sprint Meet 23 Jan 2016
22 Nov 2015
33.78
2015 River City Rapids A Grade LC Meet
8 Nov 2015
33.44
Yeronga Park A Grade Meet 2015
8 Nov 2015
33.44
2015 Yeronga Park A Grade LC Meet
Rackley Swim Team Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
14 Apr 2014
24.81
Nicholas K
2014 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships
9 Feb 2014
25.27
Nicholas K
2014 McDonalds Queensland Sprint Championship
18 Dec 2013
25.50
Nicholas K
2013 McDonalds Queensland Championships
10 Nov 2013
25.53
Nicholas K
2013 Vorgee Brisbane Senior Metropolitans
2 Nov 2013
25.99
Nicholas K
Clem Jones Memorial Carnival (CJMC)
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships