My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jameson V
2018 Country Pennants Mandurah (3 Mar 2018) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Kambalda
Event # 109 - 14 years and under 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
30.46
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
323
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Zachary S
WCA
30.41
Slade S
MDR
30.42
Hassan Z
AST
30.44
Eddie W
NSW
30.44
Riley T
AC
30.45
Reuben T
VIC
30.47
Jimmy A
WESTSWIM
30.48
Maxwell C
ASC
30.49
Nicholas T
NCH
30.50
Aaron D
NCT
30.50
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years and under 50m Breaststroke
Final
40.52
14 years and under 50m Butterfly
Final
33.40
16 years and under 50m Butterfly
Final
33.42
Previous Times
Date
Time
9 Dec 2017
31.88
Kambalda LC Qualifying Meet
4 Mar 2017
31.42
2017 Country Pennants Kalgoorlie
5 Feb 2017
35.21
Region Time Trials 5th February 2017
10 Dec 2016
32.45
Kambalda LC Qualifying Meet
12 Nov 2016
34.88
Kambalda Splash and Dash
5 Mar 2016
33.87
2016 Country Pennants Moora
8 Jan 2016
34.01
2016 SunSmart Country Championships
12 Dec 2015
33.97
Kambalda LC Qualifying Meet
27 Nov 2015
35.58
TIME TRIAL 27 11 15
22 Mar 2015
37.87
Club Championships 2015
Kambalda Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
27 Nov 2005
26.60
Mitchell E
2005 November LC Qualifying Meet
14 Nov 2004
26.94
Matthew D
2004 November LC Qualifying Meet
23 Jan 2004
28.01
JASON H
2004 Country Championships
9 Jan 1999
29.93
LIAM M
1999 COUNTRY CHAMPS
21 Jan 1998
30.54
LIAM M
1998 Country Championship
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships