My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Itsuki T
2018 Great Southern Region Championships (17 Mar 2018) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Albany
Event # 48 - 12 years and under 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
3:23.98
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
175
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Aiden O
STSH
3:23.26
Oscar V
LML
3:23.50
Henry W
QLD
3:23.67
Hayden O
COP
3:23.69
Arnav S
QLD
3:23.73
William S
GKSC
3:23.77
Flynn D
STSH
3:24.26
Archer C
MOO
3:24.27
Shihyun L
QLD
3:24.31
Brodie H
TOM
3:24.40
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years 50m Backstroke
Final
45.44
11 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
48.12
11 years 50m Butterfly
Final
43.53
11 years 50m Freestyle
Final
35.95
11 years and over 400m Freestyle
Final
6:22.07
14 years and under 100m Backstroke
Final
1:39.22
14 years and under 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:45.92
14 years and under 100m Freestyle
Final
1:20.97
Open 100m Butterfly
Final
1:40.47
Best event for the meet was the
11 years 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
6 Jan 2018
3:07.05
2018 SunSmart Country Championships
11 Nov 2017
3:08.82
2017 Perth City Long Course Classic
21 Oct 2017
3:13.41
Sunsmart LC Season Opener
7 Apr 2017
3:16.50
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
18 Mar 2017
3:41.95
2017 Great Southern Region Championships
6 Jan 2017
3:19.08
2017 SunSmart Country Championships
26 Nov 2016
3:18.91
2016 Perth City LC Classic
21 Oct 2016
3:22.38
2016/17 SunSmart Qualifying Meet #1
Albany Swimming Club 11 years 200m Medley (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
7 Nov 2015
2:52.95
Tom G
2015 Perth City LC Classic
27 Jan 2001
2:56.22
Richard W
SwimFit State Open & Junior Championships
19 Jan 2001
2:57.93
Richard W
2001 Country Championships
10 Dec 2000
3:26.50
Jarod P
2000 Narrogin Open
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Medley
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:22.81
Nicholas Ho
14 Jan 2007
2007 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:24.40
Standard Introduced 01-May-2000
1 May 2000
Unknown
RE
Residential
2:24.41
Joel Seah
15 Feb 1997
1997 SwimFit State Age (13-17yrs) Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:27.78
Tom Gawned
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:27.78
Tom Gawned
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships