My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Alexander L
SLD Short Course Carnival 2018 (9 Jun 2018) - SC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Rockingham
Event # 10 - 11 years and over 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
3:01.76
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
213
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Aiden F
MDR
2:47.74
Kristian S
WCA
2:50.18
Tama J
SSPW
2:50.38
Rico E
ARMA
2:51.03
Charles T
QLD
2:53.04
Finn M
KAR
2:53.43
Porter G
QLD
2:53.53
Luke C
NSW
2:53.67
Rhys F
NCT
2:53.69
Jhett S
SCBH
2:54.86
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years and over 100m Butterfly
Split
1:25.25
13 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:20.61
13 years 200m Medley
Final
3:04.41
13 years 50m Backstroke
Split
38.65
13 years 50m Butterfly
Final
35.26
Best event for the meet was the
13 years 50m Butterfly
.
Split Times
Alexander L
Fastest Competitor
Robert B
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
38.89
38.89
27.58
27.58
100m
1:25.25
46.36
59.96
32.38
150m
2:13.57
48.32
1:34.00
34.04
200m
3:01.76
48.19
2:08.18
34.18
Previous Times
Date
Time
6 Aug 2016
3:43.12
UWA-West Coast Short Course Challenge
Rockingham Swimming Club 13 years 200m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Jul 2011
2:20.34
Austin M
2011 HFMF State SC Championships
17 Aug 2010
2:41.85
Josh M
PS# 2010 Winter Season Rocking
26 May 2007
2:53.28
Harry C
2007 June SC Qualifying Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
1:48.24
Daiya Seto
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:48.32
Chad Le Clos
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:53.52
Grant Irvine
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:52.10
Nicholas Brown
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Cgampionships
RE
Residential
1:56.45
Nicholas Brown
30 Jul 2017
2017 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet # 2
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.06
Kyle Lee
5 Oct 2019
2019 State Teams Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:03.76
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships