My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jarrett K
SSSC Winter2018-meet05 (22 Jun 2018) - SC
Current Age:
23
Age at the meet:
17
Club:
South Shore
Event # 13 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
30.30
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
372
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Aiden F
MDR
30.24
Aldrich F
SLD
30.26
Callum D
QLD
30.27
Ryley H
VIC
30.33
Jake B
NSW
30.33
Harry C
FNX
30.33
Benjamin N
GRTN
30.34
Ryan T
STSH
30.34
Edward D
HLDR
30.35
Kalel J
MDR
30.38
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 200m Breaststroke
Final
3:00.53
Open 50m Backstroke
Final
31.88
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Jun 2018
29.46
2018 Officials Pentathlon SC
16 Jun 2018
30.85
2018 Perth City SC Classic
1 Sep 2017
28.85
Swimming WA State Open and Age SC Champs
12 Aug 2017
30.83
Swimming WA Short Course Challenge
1 Sep 2015
32.90
SSPW SC Club #4 - 1st Sept 15
14 Jun 2015
32.30
2015 Officials Group Short Course Pentathlon
2 Oct 2014
31.86
2014 SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
13 Sep 2014
31.11
Officials Pentathlon
24 Aug 2014
31.34
2014 SWA Short Course Trials
22 Jun 2014
32.96
2014 Western Sprint 12yrs / Over Extravaganza
South Shore Swimming Club 17 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
22 Jul 2017
26.39
Lennard B
2017 UWA-West Coast Short Course Challenge
20 Apr 2013
27.70
Abdul K
Geraldton Short Course Classic 2013
3 Jun 2012
34.18
Daniel Hugo E
2012 SWA SC Qualifying Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships