My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Alexander T
Arena Swim Club SC Meet (4 Aug 2018) - SC
Current Age:
15
Age at the meet:
9
Club:
Geraldton
Event # 5 - 8 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
44.70
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
116
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Daniel K
BRW
44.33
Aaron Z
RVA
44.34
Noah K
PAQ
44.36
Spencer G
QLD
44.62
Kai M
ROC
44.79
William H
CAQ
44.80
Fergus K
WCA
44.93
Solomon P
WCA
45.00
Alex G
NCT
45.02
Oliver M
UWSC
45.05
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
8 years and over 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:54.18
8 years and over 100m Freestyle
Final
1:22.51
8 years and over 50m Freestyle
Final
36.45
9 years and over 100m Butterfly
Final
1:41.17
9 years and over 50m Butterfly
Split
44.68
Best event for the meet was the
8 years and over 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Jun 2018
51.12
2018 Officials Pentathlon SC
2 Jun 2018
51.85
2018 Geraldton Short Course Classic
16 Sep 2017
57.48
Club Day 160917
11 Jun 2017
58.09
Officials Group Short Course Pentathlon
10 Jun 2017
56.98
SLD Short Course Carnival
3 Jun 2017
1:02.76
2017 Geraldton Short Course Classic
Geraldton Swimming Club 9 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Aug 2010
42.62
Ziggy B
2010 HFMF Junior SC Championsh
17 Apr 2010
44.03
Ziggy B
Geraldton Short Course Classic
1 Apr 2006
50.82
Marius N
2006 Geraldton SC Classic
2 Apr 2005
53.33
Andrew D
2005 Geraldton SC Classic
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships