My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Erika S
2018 Peel Short Course Winter Challenge (18 Aug 2018) - SC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 34 - 14 years 50m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
36.93
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
336
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Ruby R
SLD
36.86
Denise H
KWI
36.89
Sofia T
FNX
36.90
Alana J
SHILD
36.90
Cassie J
NCT
36.91
Katie C
QLD
36.95
Jessica P
NSW
36.95
Alexandra F
FRE
36.98
Grace C
UWSC
36.99
Mikayla R
BRW
37.00
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Split
1:29.76
14 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:47.18
14 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
3:08.13
14 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:28.32
14 years 200m Medley
Final
2:48.47
14 years 50m Butterfly
Split
37.57
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 200m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
4 Aug 2018
39.28
Arena Swim Club SC Meet
30 Jul 2017
38.34
GKDSC SC Meet 3
11 Jun 2017
38.39
Officials Group Short Course Pentathlon
10 Jun 2017
37.92
SLD Short Course Carnival
2 Apr 2017
37.74
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships
9 Sep 2016
36.63
2016 WAN State Open and Age SC Championships
27 Aug 2016
37.74
2016 Breakers SC Big Splash
20 Aug 2016
37.32
2016 WAN Junior SC Challenge
29 May 2016
39.88
Officials Group Short Course Pentathlon
29 Aug 2015
44.41
2015 GKDSC Junior and Qualifying Meet
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 14 years 50m Backstroke (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
28 Feb 2009
31.12
Jessica S
Aqua Attack Short Course Meet
30 Aug 2008
31.58
Jessica S
2008 HFMF State Age Short Course
2 Sep 2006
32.99
Denise S
2006 Hancock FMF Age SC Championships
29 Jun 2002
33.52
Tamara S
2002 SLD SC Sprint Carnival
18 Aug 2001
34.78
Natalie H
2001 Wanneroo Breakers Pentathlon
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Girl's 50m Backstroke
14 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
28.45
Iona Anderson
5 Sep 2020
2020 State Open & Age SC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
28.16
Adelaide Hart
20 Sep 2009
2009 State Teams SC Meet
RE
Residential
28.45
Iona Anderson
5 Sep 2020
2020 State Open & Age SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
30.16
Jasmine Hopkins
26 Sep 2015
2015 State Teams Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
30.17
Lisande Dingjan
13 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships